Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Primus Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Sat 16.Sep 18:46) ManagerComments (4)

Normal view Extended view

Quick-Step Floors

1 Gaviria, Fernando1994
2 Devenyns, Dries1983
3 Keisse, Iljo1982
4 Martinelli, Davide1993
5 Richeze, Maximiliano1983
6 Sabatini, Fabio1985
7 Trentin, Matteo1989
8 Velits, Martin1985

BMC Racing Team

11 Hermans, Ben1986
12 Elmiger, Martin1978
13 Drucker, Jempy1986
14 Gerts, Floris1992
15 Muller, Patrick1996
16 Ventoso, Francisco1982
17 Vliegen, Loic1993
18 Welten, Bram1997

Lotto - Soudal

21 Greipel, André1982
22 De Bie, Sean1991
23 De Buyst, Jasper1993
24 Debusschere, Jens1989
25 Benoot, Tiesj1994
26 Wouters, Enzo1996
27 Maes, Nikolas1986
28 Sieberg, Marcel1982

Team Dimension Data

31 Cavendish, Mark1985
32 Eisel, Bernhard1981
33 Gibbons, Ryan1994
34 Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt1989
35 Niyonshuti, Adrien1987
36 Renshaw, Mark1982
37 Van Zyl, Johann1991
38 Dougall, Nick1992

Team Katusha

41 Biermans, Jenthe1995
42 Havik, Piotr1994
43 Kuznetsov, Vyacheslav1989
44 Mathis, Marco1994
45 Planckaert, Baptiste1988
46 Restrepo, Jhonatan1994
47 Goncalves, Jose1989
48 Zabel, Rick1993

LottoNL - Jumbo

51 Groenewegen, Dylan1993
52 Castelijns, Twan1989
53 Jansen, Amund Grøndahl1994
54 Keizer, Martijn1988
55 Martens, Paul1983
56 Vermeulen, Alexey1994
57 Wagner, Robert1983
58 Wynants, Maarten1982

Delko Marseille - Provence KTM

61 Aristi Gardoki, Mikel1993
62 Couanon, Jonathan1997
63 Giraud, Benjamin1986
64 Hupond, Thierry1984
65 Laas, Martin1993
66 Liepins, Emils1992
68 Smukulis, Gatis1987

Direct Energie

71 Quemeneur, Perrig1984
72 Calmejane, Lilian1992
73 Cardis, Romain1992
74 Cornu, Jeremy1991
75 Guillemois, Romain1991
76 Hivert, Jonathan1985
77 Sicard, Romain1988
78 Tulik, Angelo1990

Fortuneo - Oscaro

81 Bonnamour, Franck1995
83 Gérard, Arnaud1984
84 Jarrier, Benoit1989
85 Ledanois, Kevin1993
86 McLay, Daniel1992
87 Molly, Kenny1996
88 Vachon, Florian1985

Roompot-Ned.Loterij

91 Budding, Martijn1995
92 De Vries, Berden1989
93 Looij, Andre1995
96 Van der Hoorn, Taco1993
97 Van Empel, Etienne1994
98 Vermeltfoort, Coen1988

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

101 De Pauw, Moreno1991
102 Pols, Ruben1994
103 Rickaert, Jonas1994
104 Sprengers, Thomas1990
105 Steels, Stijn1989
106 Van Lerberghe, Bert1992
107 Lietaer, Eliot1990
108 Wallays, Jens1992

Veranda's Willems

111 Cordeel, Sander1987
112 De Bondt, Dries1991
113 Devolder, Stijn1979
114 Duyn, Huub1984
115 Dupont, Timothy1987
116 Kruopis, Aidis1986
117 Premont, Christophe1989
118 Vergaerde, Otto1994

Wanty-Groupe

121 Backaert, Frederik1990
122 De Vriendt, Tom1991
123 Gibbons, Thomas1989
124 Dehaes, Kenny1984
125 McNally, Mark1989
126 Veuchelen, Fredrik1978
127 Pasqualon, Andrea1988
128 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume1991

WB Veranclassic

131 De Winter, Ludwig1992
132 Ista, Kevyn1984
133 Robeet, Ludovic1994
134 Jans, Roy1990
135 Kirsch, Alex1992
136 Pardini, Olivier1985
137 Peyskens, Dimitri1991
138 Warnier, Antonie1993

Ago - Aquaservice

141 Arimont, Charlie1996
142 Baude, Arthur1998
143 Debuy, Anthony1996
144 Goebeert, Pierre1997
145 Loy, Antoine1996
146 Six, Franklin1996
147 Vahtra, Norman1996
148 Tasset, Marvin1997

An Post - Chainreaction

151 Vanderaerden, Massimo1995
152 Gardner, Dan1996
154 Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw1994
155 McKenna, Sean1994
156 Scott, Jacob1995
158 Tietema, Bas1995

Cibel - Cebon

161 Cobbaert, Robby1990
162 De Jonghe, Kevin1991
163 De Witte, Mathias1993
164 De Paepe, Johannes1992
165 Janssens, Jimmy1989
166 Reynaerts, Jan1997
167 Ruyters, Brecht1993
168 Coenen, Dennis1991

Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice

171 Boucher, David1980
172 Druyts, Gerry1991
173 Geuens, Alexander1994
174 Stevens, Timothy1989
175 Van de Kerkhove, Brent1994
176 Van Dingenen, Jordi1996

T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon

181 Buntinx, Auxence1996
182 Decoster, Merlijn1994
183 Haag, Guillaume1989
184 Elliott, William1995
185 Kørner, Max Emil1991
186 Van Mol, Caine1995
187 Picoux, Maximilien1995
188 Walsh, Edward1996

Tarteletto - Isorex

191 Breyne, Jonathan1991
192 De Rooze, Niels1992
193 Goeman, Jonas1993
194 Mannaerts, Jelle1991
195 Pieters, Laurent1994
196 Ruygh, Rob1986
197 Verwaest, Kevin1989

Top 10 [2017]

1. Trentin, Matteo4t 36' 03"
2. Drucker, Jempy08"
3. Greipel, André18"
4. Gaviria, Fernando18"
5. Pasqualon, Andrea18"
6. Cardis, Romain18"
7. Vermeltfoort, Coen18"
8. Jansen, Amund Grøndahl18"
9. Rickaert, Jonas18"
10. Giraud, Benjamin18"

Former winners

Cordeel, Sander (2011)
De Bie, Sean (2015)
Gaviria, Fernando (2016)
Greipel, André (2012)

Former second & third

Dupont, Timothy (2016)
Gerts, Floris (2015)
Ista, Kevyn (2012)
Richeze, Maximiliano (2016)

Oldest rider

Veuchelen, Fredrik39y 12d
Elmiger, Martin38y 11m 23d
Devolder, Stijn38y 18d
Boucher, David37y 6m
Eisel, Bernhard36y 6m 27d

Youngest rider

Baude, Arthur19y 8m 9d
Tasset, Marvin19y 11m
Reynaerts, Jan20y 1m 17d
Couanon, Jonathan20y 5m 8d
Welten, Bram20y 5m 18d

FC-rank

23. Greipel, André1491
30. Groenewegen, Dylan1292
37. Gaviria, Fernando1218
38. Trentin, Matteo1216
41. Benoot, Tiesj1170
43. Calmejane, Lilian1150
67. Drucker, Jempy765
82. De Buyst, Jasper665
124. Dehaes, Kenny497
128. Hermans, Ben485