2017 Primus Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (4)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors4t 36' 03"
02Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team08"
03André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal18"
04Fernando Gaviria1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors18"
05Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe18"
06Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie18"
07Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij18"
08Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo18"
09Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18"
10Benjamin Giraud1986 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM18"
11Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic18"
12Charlie Arimont1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice18"
13Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic18"
14Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team18"
15Rick Zabel1993 Germany Team Katusha18"
16Benoit Jarrier1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro18"
17Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems18"
18Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe18"
19Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland BMC Racing Team18"
20Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Team Dimension Data18"
21Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe18"
22Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie18"
23Dimitri Peyskens1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic18"
24Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors18"
25Franklin Six1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice18"
26Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Team Dimension Data18"
27Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe18"
28Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors18"
29Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex18"
30Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon18"
31Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij18"
32Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij18"
33Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems18"
34Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Team Katusha18"
35Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice18"
36Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo18"
37Roy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic18"
38Arnaud Gérard1984 France Fortuneo - Oscaro18"
39Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Poland Quick-Step Floors18"
40Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic18"
41Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex18"
42Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo18"
43Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe18"
44Jacob Scott1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction18"
45Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems23"
46Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo23"
47Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors25"
48Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon28"
49Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro28"
50Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice28"
51Antonie Warnier1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic28"
52Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic28"
53Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon28"
54Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon32"
55Anthony Debuy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice32"
56Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Team Katusha32"
57Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon32"
58Jordi Van Dingenen1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice32"
59Berden De Vries1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij32"
60Ben Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team32"
61Antoine Loy1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice32"
62Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland BMC Racing Team32"
63Paul Martens1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo32"
64Martijn Keizer1988 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo32"
65Kevin Ledanois1993 France Fortuneo - Oscaro32"
66Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team39"
67Maximilien Picoux1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon39"
68Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon39"
69Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal39"
70Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal42"
71Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems44"
72Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise44"
73Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Dimension Data48"
74Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise48"
75Tom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe48"
76Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors1' 01"
77Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 01"
78Nick Dougall1992 South Africa Team Dimension Data1' 01"
79Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij1' 01"
80Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic1' 01"
81Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha1' 01"
82Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Veranda's Willems1' 15"
83Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 22"
84Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM1' 32"
85Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 57"
86Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 09"
87Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 16"
88Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Direct Energie4' 13"
89Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie4' 13"
90Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie4' 13"
91Jeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie4' 13"
92Jonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie4' 13"
93Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Team Katusha4' 13"
94Jonathan Couanon1997 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM6' 22"
95Emils Liepins1992 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM6' 22"
96Sean McKenna1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction6' 22"
97Romain Guillemois1991 France Direct Energie8' 25"
98David Boucher1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice9' 46"
99Norman Vahtra1996 Estonia Ago - Aquaservice9' 46"
100Arthur Baude1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice9' 46"
101Christophe Premont1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems9' 46"
102Jelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex9' 46"
103Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice9' 46"
104Edward Walsh1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon9' 46"
105Kevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 46"
106Thierry Hupond1984 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM9' 46"
107Robert Wagner1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo9' 46"
108Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal9' 46"
109Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal9' 46"
110Thomas Gibbons1989 USA Wanty-Groupe9' 46"
111Johannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 46"
112Merlijn Decoster1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon9' 46"
113Bram Welten1997 Netherlands BMC Racing Team9' 46"
114Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain BMC Racing Team9' 46"
115Pierre Goebeert1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice9' 46"
116Franck Bonnamour1995 France Fortuneo - Oscaro9' 46"
DNSDan Gardner1996 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNSRyan Gibbons1994 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNSDylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNSHuub Duyn1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems
DNFBas Tietema1995 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNFMikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNFMartin Laas1993 Estonia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNFDaniel McLay1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFEnzo Wouters1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFAlexander Geuens1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFBrent Van de Kerkhove1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFDavide Martinelli1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNFMartin Velits1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors
DNFEtienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFMoreno De Pauw1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFRuben Pols1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJens Wallays1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFAuxence Buntinx1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFWilliam Elliott1995 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFGuillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFMax Emil Kørner1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFCaine Van Mol1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFJonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonas Goeman1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFLaurent Pieters1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFKevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFMark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team Dimension Data
DNFAdrien Niyonshuti1987 Rwanda Team Dimension Data
DNFJohann Van Zyl1991 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNFMarco Mathis1994 Germany Team Katusha
DNFBaptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFJhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Team Katusha
DNFSander Cordeel1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
Info
RacePrimus Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance199.6 km
DateSeptember 16th
Edition2017
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Matteo Trentin

Manager results
1 Bst222
2 Erythropoietin
3 IJsselmuiden
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 Musician