2011 Primus Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Colba - Mercury 3t 57' 10''
02 Maarten Craeghs 1992 Belgium - + 0"
03 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Azerbaijan - + 2"
04 Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly + 2"
05 Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 2"
06 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley + 2"
07 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Belgium - + 2"
08 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Colba - Mercury + 2"
09 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6"
10 Steve Schets 1984 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 6"
11 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 6"
12 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium - + 6"
13 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 6"
14 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium - + 6"
15 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Poland - + 6"
16 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium - + 6"
17 Kevin Thome 1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW + 6"
18 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium - + 6"
19 Miras Bederbekob 1989 Kazakhstan - + 6"
20 Jeremy Burton 1984 Belgium - + 6"
21 Jordy Boutte 1995 Belgium - 06"
22 Joris Cornet 1991 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 06"
23 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 06"
24 Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 06"
25 Nick Daems 1989 Belgium - 06"
26 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium - 06"
27 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 06"
28 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium - 06"
29 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium - 06"
30 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium - 06"
31 Niels Vandyck 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 06"
32 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan - 06"
33 Niels Wytinck 1991 Belgium Colba - Mercury 06"
34 Ian Vansumere 1990 Belgium - 06"
35 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 06"
36 Taylor Kneuven 1985 USA - 06"
37 Jonas Heymans 1986 Belgium - 06"
38 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06"
39 Håvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley 06"
40 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 06"
41 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 06"
42 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 06"
43 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain - 06"
44 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 06"
45 Leonid Krasnov 1988 Russia Itera - Katusha 06"
46 Glenn Devadder 1988 Belgium - 06"
47 Sander Verhaege 1988 Belgium - 06"
48 Igor Frolov 1990 Russia Itera - Katusha 06"
49 Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium - 06"
50 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet 06"
51 Axel De Corte 1992 Belgium - 06"
52 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 06"
53 Sam Sofia 1992 Belgium - 06"
54 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06"
55 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 06"
56 Ian Holt 1982 USA - 06"
57 Dimitri Fauville 1988 Belgium - 06"
58 Tim Vanspeybroeck 1991 Belgium - 06"
59 Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Colba - Mercury 06"
60 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet 06"
61 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium - 06"
62 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 06"
63 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium - 06"
64 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Russia Itera - Katusha 06"
65 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia - 06"
66 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan - 06"
67 Lucas Persson 1984 Sweden - 06"
68 Wouter Daniels 1992 Belgium - 06"
69 Kevin Vancraeynest 1989 Belgium - 06"
70 Florent Serry 1991 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 06"
71 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland - 06"
72 Simon Van Roy 1986 Belgium - 06"
73 Floris Smeyers 1990 Belgium - 06"
74 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha 06"
75 Stijn Cooreman 1991 Belgium - 06"
76 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 06"
77 Ole Martin Ølmheim 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley 06"
78 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland - 06"
79 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium - 06"
80 Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland - 06"
81 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley 06"
82 Brecht Denys 1989 Belgium - 06"
83 Grzegorz Haba 1992 Poland - 06"
84 Piotr Gawronski 1990 Poland - 06"
85 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06"
86 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Sweden Team Østerhus-Ridley 06"
87 Seppe Odeyn 1987 Belgium - 06"
88 Jochen Vankerchoven 1988 Belgium - 06"
89 Mikko Paajanen 1992 Finland - 06"
90 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium - 06"
91 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Trek - Livestrong 06"
92 Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 06"
93 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21"
94 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium - 31"
95 Christophe Van Cauwenberghe 1990 Belgium - 31"
96 Johan Fredrik Ziesler 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley 31"
97 Gregory Franckaert 1988 Belgium - 31"
98 Ewout Rommens - Belgium - 31"
99 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 31"
100 Abdraimzhan Ishanov 1990 Kazakhstan - 34"
101 Bjorn De Decker 1988 Belgium - 34"
102 Wout Franssen 1992 Belgium - 39"
103 Kim Borry 1985 Belgium - 39"
104 Thomas Debrabandere 1990 Belgium - 39"
105 Laurens Poelman 1991 Belgium - 39"
106 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium - 51"
107 Jonathan De Witte 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 56"
108 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 57"
109 Mathias Van Holderbeke 1992 Belgium - 1' 00"
110 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Itera - Katusha 1' 10"
111 Mathieu Selwa 1990 France - 1' 10"
112 Kenneth Bultynck 1989 Belgium - 1' 13"
113 Benoit Naert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 1' 13"
114 Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 1' 22"
115 Vincent De Vreese 1984 Belgium - 1' 59"
116 Benjamin De Geyter 1987 Belgium - 1' 59"
117 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium - 2' 13"
118 Jeroen Goudket 1990 Belgium - 2' 43"
119 Sven Neckebroeck 1990 Belgium - 2' 46"
120 Yannick Vanbrabant 1992 Belgium - 3' 37"
121 Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 3' 37"
122 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 3' 37"
123 Joren Segers 1991 Belgium - 3' 37"
124 Gert Lodewijks 1992 Belgium - 3' 37"
125 Sander Goddaert 1990 Belgium - 3' 37"
126 Jens Vandenbussche 1991 Belgium - 3' 46"
127 Birger Leys 1988 Belgium - 4' 05"
128 Maarten Goossens - Belgium - 5' 20"
129 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly 7' 46"
130 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 7' 46"
DNF Joeri Bueken 1991 Belgium -
DNF Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium -
DNF Maxime Chombart 1989 France -
DNF Randy Costermans 1990 Belgium -
DNF Ilya Davidenok 1992 Kazakhstan -
DNF Pieter De Paepe 1990 Belgium -
DNF Glenn De Ridder 1991 Belgium -
DNF Mauro De Smedt 1990 Belgium -
DNF Lucas De Vos 1992 Belgium -
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium -
DNF Gilles Derycke - Belgium -
DNF Joris Descamps 1992 Belgium -
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium -
DNF Marc Franken 1991 Netherlands -
DNF Jeff Goossens 1992 Belgium -
DNF Jeremy Honorez 1988 Belgium -
DNF Andre Kruger 1992 Germany -
DNF Niels Lievens 1992 Belgium -
DNF Jo Maes 1985 Belgium -
DNF Wade Mangham 1990 New Zealand -
DNF Martynas Maniusis 1989 Lithuania -
DNF Niels Massie - Belgium -
DNF Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium -
DNF Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium -
DNF Jacob Raeymaekers 1988 Belgium -
DNF Niels Reynvoet 1991 Belgium -
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium -
DNF Niels Van Dorsselaer 1992 Belgium -
DNF Giel Van Horenbeek 1991 Belgium -
DNF Nick Van Humbeeck 1988 Belgium -
DNF Diego Van Looy 1990 Belgium -
DNF Stijn Van Roy 1989 Belgium -
DNF Jori Van Steenberghen 1991 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Vanhaecke 1989 Belgium -
DNF Ludwig Verstraete 1992 Belgium -
DNF Jonas Viaene 1992 Belgium -
DNF Darijus Dzervus 1990 Lithuania An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kess Heytens 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Philip Lavery 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Terweduwe 1988 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Robert Bush 1990 USA Chipotle Development Team
DNF Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Chipotle Development Team
DNF Dieter Van Lancker 1988 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Kirill Baranov 1989 Russia Itera - Katusha
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Ian Boswell 1991 USA Trek - Livestrong
DNF Gavin Mannion 1991 USA Trek - Livestrong
DNF Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Jerome Giaux 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol

Info

RacePrimus Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance 170.8 km
DateSeptember 18th
Edition2011
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Sander Cordeel