2018 Brustem-Sint.Truiden

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stijn Daemen 1999 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23 2t 54' 44"
02 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
03 Rutger Wouters 1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 16"
04 Ward Vanhoof 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 16"
05 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 16"
06 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 16"
07 Tom Mertens 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 29"
08 Ward Jaspers 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 1' 21"
09 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 1' 21"
10 Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 46"
11 Thomas Koep 1990 Germany - 1' 56"
12 Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 1' 56"
13 Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 1' 56"
14 Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 Belgium Nano Development Team 1' 56"
15 Matthias Houlmont 1996 Belgium Nano Development Team 1' 56"
16 Maxim Panis 1993 Belgium Nano Development Team 1' 56"
17 Bjorn Vandebeek 1999 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 56"
18 Tom Linten 1980 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 1' 56"
19 Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 1' 56"
20 John De Schutter 1992 Belgium - 1' 56"
21 Stef Claes 1998 Belgium United CT 1' 56"
22 Dries Verstrepen 1995 Belgium United CT 1' 56"
23 Brent Van Tilborgh 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 1' 56"
24 Jonas Bresseleers 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 1' 56"
25 Robert Berk 1986 Netherlands - 1' 56"
26 Sam Van de Mieroop 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 56"
27 Sven Moris 1986 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 56"
28 Jasper Haest 1999 Netherlands - 1' 56"
29 Kamiel Bonneu 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 1' 56"
30 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 1' 56"
31 Alain Broos 1999 Netherlands - 3' 08"
32 Fabio Porco 1986 Belgium - 3' 08"
33 Niels Smout 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 3' 08"
34 Hans Van Nyen 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 3' 08"
35 Wim Van Halewijck 1987 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 3' 08"
36 Guillaume Delvaux 1996 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 3' 08"
37 Pieter Molenberghs 1991 Belgium - 3' 08"
38 Bouwe Boonstra 1996 Netherlands - 3' 08"
39 Steven Nijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 3' 08"
40 Kaj Verhaegh 1997 Netherlands WCL Bergklimmers 3' 08"
41 Robin Ernst 1999 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois 3' 08"
42 Elias Maris 1999 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 3' 08"
43 Dries Van Bun 1999 Belgium - 3' 08"
44 Lars Akkermans 1997 Netherlands Global Cycling Team 3' 08"
45 Gilles Borgers 1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 3' 08"
46 Nicholas Costello 1996 Australia TWC Maaslandster Z.L 3' 08"
47 Kevin Nyssen 1997 Belgium - 3' 08"
48 Dries Hemelings 1999 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3' 08"
49 Oliver Delaey 1998 Belgium - 3' 08"
50 Jarno Van Esch 1999 Netherlands - 3' 08"
51 Roy Gijzel 1992 Netherlands - 3' 08"
52 Michael Simons 1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 3' 08"
53 Kevin Reuvers 1999 Netherlands - 3' 08"
54 Dirk Leurs 1987 Belgium - 3' 08"
55 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 3' 08"
56 Kris Bunkens 1989 Belgium - 3' 08"
57 Paul Gruithuijzen 1998 Netherlands - 3' 08"
58 Jinn Leffering 1997 Netherlands - 3' 08"
59 Hillard Cijntje 1992 Net. Antiller - 3' 08"
60 Bas Sitters 1997 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 3' 08"
61 Nick Wante 1993 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 3' 08"
62 Wouter Smagghe 1997 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT 3' 08"
63 Steffan Duffner 1987 Germany - 3' 08"
64 Daniel Langereis 1992 Netherlands - 3' 08"
65 Rob Goosens 1999 Belgium - 3' 08"
66 Teun Teurlings 1998 Netherlands - 3' 08"
67 Etienne Lenting 1995 Netherlands AW Groep-Swabo Cyclingteam 3' 08"
68 Witten Anthonise 1991 Netherlands - 3' 08"
69 Tom Willems 1983 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC 3' 08"
70 Dimitri La Rose 1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 3' 08"
71 Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3' 08"
72 Bobby Balk 1985 Netherlands - 3' 08"
73 Youp Havermans 1988 Netherlands - 3' 08"
74 Mathias Van der Sanden 1990 Belgium - 3' 08"
75 Arne Bauters 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team 3' 08"
76 Giel Meesen 1996 Netherlands - 3' 08"
77 Karel Rowies 1986 Belgium - 3' 08"
78 Sam Muskens 1996 Netherlands - 3' 08"
79 Thomas Wathiong 1996 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 3' 08"
80 Tristan Rijsdijk 1997 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 3' 08"
81 Matthias Leten 1998 Belgium KVC Deinze VZW 3' 08"
82 Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 3' 08"
83 Ezra Tolhoek 1999 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 3' 08"
84 Arian Stolwijk 1991 Netherlands - 3' 08"
85 Dylan De Peuter 1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3' 08"
86 Marcel Peschges 1996 Germany - 3' 08"
87 Jonas Philips 1992 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3' 08"
88 Ramon Vleugel 1990 Netherlands V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 3' 08"
89 Julian Hellmann 1990 Germany - 3' 08"
90 Sven Van Roy 1983 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 3' 08"
91 Kevin Hulsker 1998 Netherlands - 3' 08"
92 Sammy Pocket 1993 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3' 08"
93 Ruben Hoogland 1994 Netherlands - 3' 08"
94 Jonas Cornelis 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3' 08"
95 Bas Nieuwkoop 1997 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit 3' 08"
96 Joris Verdin 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 3' 08"
97 Dorian Bertrand 1997 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny 3' 08"
98 Frederik Volmerg 1989 Germany - 3' 08"
99 Thibaut Nijs 1999 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 3' 08"
100 Senne Steegmans 1986 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 3' 08"
101 Koen Theys 1984 Belgium - 3' 08"
102 Daniel Rae 1998 Australia TWC Maaslandster Z.L 3' 08"
DNF Lieven Anthonise 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Tim Bierkens 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Gianni Daghuyt 1997 Belgium -
DNF Nick De Munnik 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Fabian Dominicus 1992 Netherlands -
DNF Jeffrey Doornbusch 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Colin Elst 1998 Belgium -
DNF Justus Erler 1993 Germany -
DNF Jan-Frederik Finoulst 1992 Belgium -
DNF Marco Geleijnse 1998 Netherlands -
DNF Bjarne Govaerts 1998 Belgium -
DNF Casper Hordijk 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Stefan Hubers 1995 Netherlands -
DNF Edwin Kompier 1982 Netherlands -
DNF Erik Kramer 1994 Netherlands -
DNF Patrick Kramer 1995 Netherlands -
DNF Daan Leenders 1987 Belgium -
DNF Robin Lobet 1998 Belgium -
DNF Jeroen Maes 1990 Belgium -
DNF Johan Meens 1999 Belgium -
DNF Samuel Mobberley 1996 Australia -
DNF Carlo Porco 1982 Belgium -
DNF Guus Pril 1998 Netherlands -
DNF Peter Schermann - Germany -
DNF Bart Sitters 1999 Netherlands -
DNF Kevin Steurs 1990 Belgium -
DNF Yentl Van Cauwenbergh 1991 Belgium -
DNF Jasper Van Haaster 1989 Netherlands -
DNF Patrick Van Nunen 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Steven Vermaelen 1983 Belgium -
DNF Mark Zöller 1980 Germany -
DNF Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Florian Bada 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Lennert Hoefkens 1995 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Edwin Thijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Pieter Oerlemans 1991 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Vincent Belien 1998 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Vinny Bzdenga 1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Joost Donders 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Lucas Hendrix 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Dries Slegers 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF James Krzanich - New Zealand TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Luuk Van Helden 1995 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Sam Errens 1998 Netherlands WCL Bergklimmers
DNF Lucca Merckelbagh 1998 Netherlands WCL Bergklimmers
DNF Nico Verkinnes 1998 Netherlands WCL Bergklimmers
DNF Jeffrey Van Agtmaal 1985 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNF Franky Van Der Vorst 1997 Netherlands Willebrord Wil Vooruit

Info

RaceBrustem-Sint.Truiden
Nation Belgium
Distance120 km
DateFebruary 25th
Edition2018
Classification1.12B
Extra Compare top four

Stijn Daemen