2016 Brussel-Opwijk

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 3t 26' 43"
02 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Development Team 00"
03 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx 00"
04 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 00"
05 Martijn Degreve 1993 Belgium Team 3M 00"
06 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
07 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 00"
08 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 11"
09 Joachim Vanreyten 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 13"
10 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 15"
11 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 15"
12 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 15"
13 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 15"
14 Jerome Kerf 1993 Belgium Team 3M 15"
15 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland BMC Development Team 15"
16 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 15"
17 Lars Haverals 1994 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM 15"
18 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx 15"
19 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 15"
20 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Team 3M 15"
21 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 15"
22 Maarten Craeghs 1992 Belgium Profel United CT 15"
23 Jorden Bothuyne 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 30"
24 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 32"
25 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland BMC Development Team 32"
26 Bram Welten 1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team 34"
27 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Team 3M 34"
28 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 36"
29 Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 36"
30 Jelle Goderis 1991 Belgium Team 3M 36"
31 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 36"
32 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 36"
33 Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 36"
34 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 36"
35 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team 36"
36 Joren Touquet 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 36"
37 Rob Leemans 1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 36"
38 Tijs Delbaere 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 36"
39 Killian Michiels 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 36"
40 Laurent Pieters 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 36"
41 Gianni Wytinck 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 36"
42 Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Team 3M 36"
43 Cedric Beullens 1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx 36"
44 Johan Hemroulle 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 36"
45 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Prorace Cycling Team 36"
46 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 36"
47 Laurens Roels 1996 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 36"
48 Glenn Rotty 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 36"
49 Jordy Vanmeenen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 36"
50 Yannick Mayer 1991 Germany Veranclassic - Ago 36"
51 Thimo Willems 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 36"
52 Taylor Johnstone 1993 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten 36"
53 Vincent De Sy 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 36"
54 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets 36"
55 Wouter Leten 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 36"
56 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 36"
57 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Superano Ham - Isorex 36"
58 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Team 3M 36"
59 Bram Rombouts 1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 36"
60 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 36"
61 Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 36"
62 Sebastiaan Pot 1993 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 36"
63 Ricardo Van Dongen 1994 Netherlands Team 3M 2' 43"
64 Gertjan De Sy 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 2' 43"
65 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 43"
66 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Russia BMC Development Team 2' 43"
67 Ward Jaspers 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 43"
68 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 2' 43"
69 Ayton Muys 1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 2' 45"
70 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 2' 45"
71 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 45"
72 Jori Van Steenberghen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 45"
73 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 2' 45"
74 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 2' 45"
75 Jens Geerinck 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 45"
76 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 2' 45"
77 Steff Cras 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 45"
78 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 50"
79 Daan de Groot 1991 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling 2' 54"
DNS Jonas Walschap 1997 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Sven Meeuwens 1992 Belgium -
DNF Migel Bouten 1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team
DNF Bas Tietema 1995 Netherlands BMC Development Team
DNF Kevin Callebaut 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jasper Bugter 1995 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Harro Groeneveld 1996 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Matthijs Koedijk 1993 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Franklin Wessels 1996 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNF Jorden De Haes 1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Cedric Defreyne 1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Jacob Relaes 1996 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Bjarne Vanacker 1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx
DNF Ciske Aneca 1994 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Valentin Gouel 1992 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Yoann Moreau 1995 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Benjamin Poiret 1991 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Florian Van Eslander 1995 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Doron Wiggins 1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Timothy Claeys 1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Arno Goossens 1995 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Thory Heremans 1996 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Jefferey May 1996 USA Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Glen Van Herck 1996 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Brazil Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Jeremy Malevez 1996 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNF Sieben Devalckeneer 1991 Belgium Profel United CT
DNF Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Profel United CT
DNF Sten Van Gucht 1992 Belgium Profel United CT
DNF Nick Wynants 1992 Belgium Profel United CT
DNF Robin Verbestel 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Dorian Bertrand 1997 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Charles Couvreur 1997 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Terence De Buijl 1997 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Jonas Demulder 1993 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Stef Rogier 1996 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Robin Roosens 1997 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Brecht Stas 1995 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Mathias Depypere 1994 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Dylan Bodchon 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Auxence Buntinx 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Delvaux 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Antoine Didier 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Tomas Petit 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Hannes Bergström 1995 Sweden Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Rick Jacobs 1994 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Niels Persyn 1994 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Gianni Quintelier 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Timo Quintelier 1993 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Maarten Van Wesemael 1992 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jelle Verheyen 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Gert-Jan Decoster 1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Siebe Smeyers 1997 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Wouter Van Engeland 1995 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Kevin Vynck 1995 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Florian Cobbaert 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Kevin Dony 1993 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jeffrey Van Den Nest 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Mattias Van Schelvergem 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jerome Bodart 1992 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Nicolas Colart 1997 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Thibaut De Walque 1994 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Anthony Debuy 1996 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Thomas Huyberechts 1996 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Florent Van Herpe 1997 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Arnaud Voss 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Yente Clauw 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Jonas Cornelis 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Felix De Groef 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Koen Hendrickx 1997 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Niels Vanderaerden 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Lorenzo Pepermans 1993 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Bart Pieters 1994 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Jasper Temmerman 1993 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Jasper Van Der Schelden 1994 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Niels Van Dorsselaer 1992 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Robbe Vandamme 1997 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Jorden Borms 1996 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Bert De Greef 1995 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Jago Goedefroy 1993 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Dries Maesen 1997 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Nils Van Lijsebeth 1994 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Han Van Steenwinkel 1997 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Maxim Vertonghen 1994 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
Info
RaceBrussel-Opwijk
Nation Belgium
Distance150 km
DateFebruary 28th
Edition2016
Classification1.IC1
Extra Compare top four

Franklin Six