2011 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Skil - Shimano 4t' 16' 05"
02 André Greipel 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto + 0"
03 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0"
04 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team RadioShack + 0"
05 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus FDJ + 0"
06 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team + 0"
07 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team + 0"
08 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent + 0"
09 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 0"
10 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 0"
11 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany Quick Step + 0"
12 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany Team NetApp + 0"
13 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM + 0"
14 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick Step + 0"
15 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 0"
16 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 0"
17 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 0"
18 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 0"
19 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 0"
20 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly + 0"
21 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0"
22 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet + 0"
23 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 0"
24 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 0"
25 Sibrecht Pieters 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 0"
26 Philip Vandaele 1985 Belgium Colba - Mercury 00"
27 Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 00"
28 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet 00"
29 Philippe Legrand 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 00"
30 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
31 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 00"
32 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team HTC - Highroad 00"
33 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 00"
34 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 00"
35 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Katusha Team 00"
36 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Team HTC - Highroad 00"
37 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp 00"
38 Steve Schets 1984 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 00"
39 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Quick Step 00"
40 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
41 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
42 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet 00"
43 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Team RadioShack 00"
44 Kenny Terweduwe 1988 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
45 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
46 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJ 00"
47 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
48 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step 00"
49 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team NetApp 00"
50 Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 00"
51 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 00"
52 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ 00"
53 Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Team RadioShack 00"
54 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 00"
55 Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Colba - Mercury 00"
56 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 13"
57 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto 15"
58 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Quick Step 22"
59 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Landbouwkrediet 22"
60 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia FDJ 22"
61 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22"
62 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 22"
63 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 22"
64 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 22"
65 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack 22"
66 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 22"
67 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Katusha Team 22"
68 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 22"
69 Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 39"
70 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 43"
71 Philip Lavery 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly 43"
72 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 49"
73 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France FDJ 54"
74 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 54"
75 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Team RadioShack 59"
76 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 59"
77 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 1' 03"
78 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Marco Polo Cycling Team 1' 03"
79 Michael Bär 1988 Switzerland Team NetApp 1' 03"
80 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Quick Step 1' 03"
81 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 03"
82 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 10"
83 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 10"
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 10"
85 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 1' 10"
86 James Spragg 1987 Great Britain Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 1' 22"
87 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 1' 22"
88 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 1' 22"
89 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 29"
90 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano 1' 29"
91 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 1' 29"
92 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 1' 29"
93 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 1' 37"
94 Nick Cocquyt 1984 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 2' 52"
95 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ 2' 52"
96 Philipp Schulz 1979 Germany Colba - Mercury 2' 59"
97 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 3' 05"
98 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Katusha Team 3' 05"
99 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 3' 09"
100 Rudy Rouet 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 3' 09"
101 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia Quick Step 3' 09"
102 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 3' 09"
103 Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 3' 09"
104 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 3' 09"
105 Nick Mitchell 1985 Australia Marco Polo Cycling Team 3' 09"
106 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 3' 09"
107 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Russia Katusha Team 3' 09"
108 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 3' 09"
109 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 09"
110 Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 3' 09"
111 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 3' 09"
112 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 3' 09"
113 Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 3' 09"
114 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 3' 09"
115 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 3' 09"
116 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Skil - Shimano 3' 09"
117 Chad Beyer 1986 USA BMC Racing Team 3' 09"
118 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Team RadioShack 3' 09"
119 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 3' 09"
120 Garrit Broeders 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 3' 09"
121 Arnaud Van den Abeele 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 3' 09"
122 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 09"
123 Chris Butler 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 3' 09"
124 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 09"
125 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Team RadioShack 3' 09"
126 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 3' 09"
127 Tom Vanbecelaere 1982 Belgium Colba - Mercury 3' 09"
128 Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Colba - Mercury 3' 09"
129 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team NetApp 3' 09"
130 Han Feng 1985 China Skil - Shimano 3' 09"
131 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia BMC Racing Team 3' 09"
132 John Murphy 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 3' 09"
133 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 3' 09"
134 Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp 3' 09"
135 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 5' 01"
136 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 5' 01"
137 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Team 5' 01"
138 Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ 7' 09"
DNF Bjorn Brems 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Maxim Debusschere 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Kevin Grieten 1982 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Colba - Mercury
DNF Jeffry Van Den Bulck 1990 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Dieter Van Lancker 1988 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Niek Boom 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Bas Krauwel 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Rune Van der Meijden 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France FDJ
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium FDJ
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ
DNF Joaquim Durant 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Kevin Van Dyck 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet
DNF Solomon Bitew Shiferaw 1987 Ethiopia Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Sven De Weerdt 1978 Belgium Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie 1988 Ethiopia Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Marc Ryan 1982 New Zealand Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Pavel Stucklik 1991 Czech Republic Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Quick Step
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Thomas Bonnin 1989 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp
DNF Steven Cozza 1985 USA Team NetApp
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp
DNF George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team RadioShack
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Team RadioShack
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team RadioShack
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack
DNF Sven Jodts 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Joseph 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Jonathan De Witte 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol

Info

RaceKampioenschap van Vlaanderen
Nation Belgium
Distance 196.8 km
DateSeptember 16th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Marcel Kittel