Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro della Romagna
UCI, One-day race, 14th June 1953, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1938
1937
1935
1934
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Italy
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Astrua
Giancarlo
1927
Atala
07:23:00
02
Benedetti
Rino
1928
Legnano
+ 00
03
Barozzi
Danilo
1927
Atala
+ 00
04
Zuliani
Aldo
1929
Bottecchia
+ 00
05
Coletto
Agostino
1927
Frejus
+ 00
06
Scudellaro
Tranquillo
1930
Legnano
+ 00
07
Maggini
Luciano
1925
Atala
+ 02:50
08
Conte
Oreste
1919
Bottecchia
+ 02:50
09
Rivola
Dante
1926
Bartali
+ 02:50
10
Brasola
Elio
1927
Torpado
+ 02:50
11
Martini
Alfredo
1921
Welter
+ 02:50
12
Padovan
Arrigo
1927
Atala
+ 05:50
13
Pellegrini
Marcello
1929
Welter
+ 05:50
14
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Ganna - Ursus
+ 05:50
15
Gismondi
Michele
1931
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 05:50
16
Assirelli
Nino
1925
Arbos
+ 05:50
17
Rossello
Vittorio
1926
Frejus
+ 05:50
18
Biagioni
Serafino
1920
Bartali
+ 05:50
19
Defilippis
Nino
1932
Legnano
+ 09:11
20
Barducci
Armando
1926
Legnano
+ 11:00
21
Serena
Walter
1928
Welter
+ 11:10
22
Petrucci
Loretto
1929
Lygie
+ 11:15
23
Magni
Fiorenzo
1920
Ganna - Ursus
+ 11:15
24
Bartali
Gino
1914
Bartali
+ 11:15
25
Albani
Giorgio
1929
Legnano
+ 11:15
26
Fornara
Pasquale
1925
Bottecchia
+ 11:15
27
Gervasoni
Mario
1932
Girardengo
+ 11:15
28
Coppi
Fausto
1919
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 11:15
29
Giudici
Pietro
1921
Ganna - Ursus
+ 11:15
30
Milano
Ettore
1925
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 11:15
31
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Frejus
+ 11:15
32
Volpi
Primo
1916
Arbos
+ 11:15
33
Bof
Bortolo
1921
Torpado
+ 11:15
34
Servadei
Widmer
1926
Legnano
+ 11:15
35
Crippa
Fiorenzo
1926
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 11:15
36
Barbiero
Renato
1927
Torpado
+ 11:15
37
Gaggero
Stefano
1927
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 11:15
38
Drei
Umberto
1925
Legnano
+ 11:15
39
Ciolli
Marcello
1928
Frejus
+ 11:15
40
Pezzi
Luciano
1921
Atala
+ 11:15
41
Ciabatti
Mario
1928
Frejus
+ 11:15
42
Carrea
Andrea
1924
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 11:15
43
Moresco
Rinaldo
1921
Arbos
+ 11:15
44
Bresci
Giulio
1921
Bartali
+ 11:15
45
Ciancola
Luciano
1929
Arbos
+ 11:15
46
Sartini
Lido
1926
Lygie
+ 11:15
47
Isabettini
Mario
-
-
+ 11:15
48
Ghirardi
Alberto
1921
Torpado
+ 11:15
49
Ghidini
Gianni
1930
Atala
+ 11:15
50
Salimbeni
Virgilio
1922
Ganna - Ursus
+ 11:15
51
Landi
Bruno
1928
Fiorelli
+ 11:15
52
Giacchero
Franco
1925
Bianchi - Pirelli
+ 11:15
53
Mondini
Giorgio
1929
-
+ 11:15
54
Pasotti
Alfredo
1925
Welter
+ 11:15
55
Bicocca
Ezio
1930
Frejus
+ 11:15
Information
Giro della Romagna
Italy
14th June 1953
1.HC | 287.0 km