2017 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4t 20' 37"
02 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
03 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic 00"
04 August Jensen 1991 Norway Team Coop 00"
05 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
06 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
07 Braam Merlier 1994 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 00"
08 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
09 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
10 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors 00"
11 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00"
12 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
13 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
14 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
15 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
16 Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
17 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
18 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 00"
19 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
20 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
21 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
22 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
23 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
24 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
25 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
26 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 00"
27 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
28 Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
29 Stefan Djurhuus 1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00"
30 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
31 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway Team Coop 00"
32 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Norway Joker Icopal 00"
33 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 00"
34 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
35 Michael Cools 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
36 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 00"
37 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
38 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
39 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
40 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
41 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
42 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
43 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
44 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
45 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
46 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00"
47 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00"
48 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
49 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 09"
50 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 09"
51 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 09"
52 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 09"
53 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe 09"
54 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 09"
55 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 14"
56 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 14"
57 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic 17"
58 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 20"
59 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 38"
60 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 47"
61 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1' 20"
62 Samuel Lowe 1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 1' 31"
63 Joakim Kjemhus 1998 Norway Team Coop 1' 33"
64 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 35"
65 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1' 35"
66 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 1' 35"
67 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 2' 17"
68 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro 3' 04"
69 Laurens De Plus 1995 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 3' 04"
70 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4' 31"
71 James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 4' 31"
72 Francis Mourey 1980 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 4' 31"
73 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal 4' 31"
74 Thijs De Lange 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4' 31"
75 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 31"
76 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4' 31"
77 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 4' 31"
78 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 6' 18"
79 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Quick-Step Floors 6' 18"
80 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 18"
81 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Norway Team Coop 6' 18"
82 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 6' 18"
83 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro 6' 18"
84 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 6' 18"
85 Seppe Verschuere 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 6' 18"
86 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 18"
87 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 18"
88 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic 6' 18"
89 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 6' 18"
90 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 6' 18"
91 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 6' 18"
92 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 6' 18"
93 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 6' 18"
94 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 18"
95 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic 6' 18"
96 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 6' 18"
97 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 6' 18"
98 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 18"
99 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 6' 18"
100 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 6' 18"
101 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 18"
102 Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 6' 18"
DNF Jonas Bokeloh 1996 Germany An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Adam Jamieson 1996 Canada An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Sean McKenna 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Damien Shaw 1984 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Massimo Vanderaerden 1995 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Joseph Fry 1997 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Matthew Nowell 1996 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Jack Pullar 1989 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Harry Tanfield 1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wietse Bosmans 1991 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Gert Smets 1997 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Hendrik Sweeck 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Iver Knotten 1998 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF Adrian Aas Stien 1992 Norway Joker Icopal
DNF John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Robbie van Bakel 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Wout Van Elzakker 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors
DNF Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ciske Aneca 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Håvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Coop
DNF Gustav Höög 1995 Sweden Team Coop
DNF Philip Lindau 1991 Sweden Team Coop
DNF Anton Tunset 1997 Norway Team Coop
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven
Nation Belgium
Distance 185.7 km
DateAugust 20th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Timothy Dupont