2011 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step 4t 21' 00"
02 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
03 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Quick Step 00"
04 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
05 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
06 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Rabobank 00"
07 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
08 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
09 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 00"
10 Fabien Schmidt 1989 France FDJ 00"
11 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 00"
12 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Katusha Team 00"
13 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
14 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ 00"
15 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
16 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp 00"
17 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 00"
18 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp 00"
19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
20 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
21 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Skil - Shimano 00"
22 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
23 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 00"
24 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp 00"
25 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
26 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
27 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team NetApp 00"
28 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Skil - Shimano 00"
29 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
30 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
31 Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 00"
32 Philip Lavery 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
33 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
34 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 00"
35 Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 00"
36 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Katusha Team 00"
37 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 00"
38 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 00"
39 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick Step 00"
40 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
41 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
42 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
43 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
44 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
45 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent 07"
46 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJ 09"
47 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet 1989 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 09"
48 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09"
49 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step 09"
50 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step 09"
51 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank 09"
52 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 29"
53 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 51"
54 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 51"
55 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 51"
56 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 51"
57 Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ 51"
58 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 51"
59 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 51"
60 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ 51"
61 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 51"
62 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 51"
63 Bart Wellens 1978 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 51"
64 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus 51"
65 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 51"
66 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 51"
67 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Quick Step 51"
68 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 51"
69 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 51"
70 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 51"
71 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 51"
72 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly 51"
73 Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp 51"
74 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 51"
75 James Spragg 1987 Great Britain Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly 51"
76 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 51"
77 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 51"
78 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 18"
79 Rudy Rouet 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 1' 24"
80 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 1' 24"
81 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus 1' 55"
82 Niels Vandyck 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 1' 55"
83 Niels Albert 1986 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus 2' 49"
84 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 2' 49"
85 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 2' 49"
86 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly 2' 49"
87 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp 2' 49"
88 Jonathan De Witte 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 2' 49"
89 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania An Post - Sean Kelly 2' 49"
90 Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly 2' 49"
91 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 2' 49"
92 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 2' 49"
93 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 2' 49"
94 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 2' 49"
95 Yann Huguet 1984 France Skil - Shimano 2' 49"
96 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 3' 04"
97 Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 5' 18"
98 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 18"
99 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 5' 18"
100 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 5' 34"
101 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 31"
102 André Greipel 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto 6' 31"
103 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 6' 31"
104 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ 7' 18"
DNF Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Philip Walsleben 1987 Germany BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Kevin Grieten 1982 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Colba - Mercury
DNF Philipp Schulz 1979 Germany Colba - Mercury
DNF Philip Vandaele 1985 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Colba - Mercury
DNF Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Colba - Mercury
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Rune Van der Meijden 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli 1984 Brazil Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Japan Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Emanuele Vona 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France FDJ
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ
DNF Garrit Broeders 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Joaquim Durant 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Sibrecht Pieters 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Vincent Baestaens 1989 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Maxime Anciaux 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Julien Deschesne 1991 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Benoit Naert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Jeroen Van Schelven 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Thomas Bonnin 1989 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Skil - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Belgium Sunweb - Revor
DNF Joeri Adams 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea
DNF Arnaud Grand 1990 Switzerland Telenet - Fidea
DNF Karel Hnik 1991 Czech Republic Telenet - Fidea
DNF Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Telenet - Fidea
DNF Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Philippe Legrand 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
Info
RaceGrote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven
Nation Belgium
Distance183.3 km
DateSeptember 4th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Jerome Pineau