You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2000 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 4t 33' 00"
02 Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium Spar - Oki 00"
03 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Fakta 00"
04 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 00"
05 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 00"
06 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania St. Quentin - Oktos 00"
07 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Mapei - Quick Step 00"
08 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
09 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 00"
10 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Memory Card-Jack&Jones 00"
11 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 00"
12 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 00"
13 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 00"
14 Jürgen Van Roosbroeckl 1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 00"
15 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 00"
16 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
17 Frank Corvers 1969 Belgium Memory Card-Jack&Jones 00"
18 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 00"
19 Vincent Cali 1970 France Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 00"
20 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia Palmans - Ideal 00"
21 Sven Nys 1976 Belgium Rabobank 00
22 Coen Boerman 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 50
23 Raymond Meijs 1968 Netherlands Team Cologne 1' 50
24 Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Collstrop - De Federale 1' 50
25 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan - 1' 50
26 Jan Bratowski 1975 Germany Mercury Cycling Team 1' 50
27 Wim Van de Meulenhof 1966 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 1' 50
28 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Spar - Oki 1' 50
29 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 1' 50
30 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium - 1' 50
31 Jürgen Landrie 1975 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 1' 50
32 Bjorn Rondelez 1976 Belgium Spar - Oki 1' 50"
33 Ole Sigurd Simensen 1972 Norway St. Quentin - Oktos 1' 50"
34 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 1' 50"
35 Christopher Pic 1970 USA The Zaxby's Cycling Team 1' 50"
36 Tiaan Kannemeyer 1978 South Africa Team Cologne 1' 50"
37 Michal Olejnik 1980 Poland St. Quentin - Oktos 1' 50"
38 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 1' 50"
39 Oleg Kozlitine 1969 Kazakhstan St. Quentin - Oktos 1' 50"
40 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1' 50"
41 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 1' 50"
42 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Flanders - Prefetex 1' 50"
43 Berry Hoedemakers 1974 Netherlands Spar - Oki 1' 50"
44 Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1' 50"
45 Morten Hegreberg 1977 Norway Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 1' 50"
46 Jarno Vanfrachem 1975 Belgium - 1' 50"
47 Danny Jonasson 1974 Denmark Team Fakta 1' 50"
48 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 50"
49 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark La Française des Jeux 1' 50"
50 Stephane Hennebert 1969 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 1' 50"
51 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 1' 50"
52 Manu L´Hoir 1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 1' 50"
53 Laurent Desbiens 1969 France Cofidis 1' 50"
54 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 1' 50"
55 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 1' 50"
56 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 1' 50"
57 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Palmans - Ideal 1' 50"
58 Mikael Holst Kyneb 1972 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 1' 50"
59 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 50"

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven
Nation Belgium
Distance 190 km
DateSeptember 3rd
Edition2000
Classification1.3
Extra Compare top four