2017 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe4t 44' 04"
02Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida00"
03Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec00"
04Diego Ulissi1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates00"
05Eduard Prades1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA00"
06Elia Viviani1989 Italy Team Sky00"
07Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty-Groupe00"
08Marco Canola1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini00"
09Nicola Gaffurini1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega00"
10Mattia Cattaneo1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec00"
11Matteo Busato1987 Italy Wilier Triestina00"
12Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Israel Cycling Aca00"
13Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini00"
14Armindo Fonseca1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro00"
15Sebastian Schönberger1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team00"
16Maxime Bouet1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro10"
17Ettore Carlini1989 Italy D'Amico Utensilnord10"
18Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida10"
19Simone Velasco1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF10"
20Paolo Toto1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega12"
21Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida12"
22Enrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF12"
23Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo16"
24Federico Canuti1985 Italy D'Amico Utensilnord18"
25Egan Arley Bernal1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec18"
26Matthias Krizek1988 Austria Tirol Cycling Team18"
27Dylan Page1993 Switzerland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18"
28Giacomo Berlato1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini18"
29Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates25"
30Iuri Filosi1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini28"
31Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Team Dimension Data28"
32Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo28"
33Cristian Rodriguez1995 Spain Wilier Triestina28"
34Jonathan Lastra1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28"
35Maximilian Kuen1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team28"
36Yonder Godoy1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina32"
37Vincenzo Albanese1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF32"
38Metkel Eyob1993 Eritrea Team Dimension Data32"
39Markus Wildauer1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team32"
40Michele Scartezzini1992 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega38"
41Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe40"
42Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec43"
43Fausto Masnada1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec43"
44Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky51"
45Daniel Turek1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Aca55"
46Daniel Martinez1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina56"
47Grega Bole1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida58"
48Niccolo Salvietti1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega1' 08"
49Dario Puccioni1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega1' 08"
50Nicolas Sessler1994 Brazil Israel Cycling Aca1' 08"
51Enrico Salvador1994 Italy Tirol Cycling Team1' 08"
52Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 11"
53Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini1' 12"
54Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini1' 12"
55Mattia Frapporti1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec1' 12"
56Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 12"
57Umberto Orsini1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF1' 12"
58Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1' 12"
59Chris Butler1988 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1' 12"
60Alessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF1' 12"
61Davide Ballerini1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec1' 12"
62Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Wilier Triestina1' 12"
63Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe1' 12"
64Simone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty-Groupe1' 12"
65Fabien Doubey1993 France Wanty-Groupe1' 12"
66Brice Feillu1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 12"
67Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe1' 12"
68Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates1' 12"
69Francesco Bongiorno1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega1' 12"
70Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo1' 12"
71Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy Team Dimension Data1' 12"
72Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF1' 32"
73Kristijan Durasek1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates1' 35"
74Mekseb Debesay1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data1' 38"
75Michele Gazzara1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega1' 40"
76Arnaud Gérard1984 France Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 42"
77Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo1' 45"
78Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro1' 50"
79Filippo Fortin1989 Italy Tirol Cycling Team1' 50"
80Patrick Gamper1997 Austria Tirol Cycling Team1' 50"
81Simone Bernardini1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega1' 56"
82Kenny Elissonde1991 France Team Sky2' 03"
83Diego Rosa1989 Italy Team Sky2' 03"
84Jacopo Mosca1993 Italy Wilier Triestina2' 03"
85Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida2' 03"
86Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Wanty-Groupe2' 31"
87Antonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida2' 38"
88Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team Dimension Data2' 38"
89Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Great Britain Team Sky2' 52"
90Jonathan Dibben1994 Great Britain Team Sky2' 52"
91Dan Craven1983 Namibia Israel Cycling Aca2' 52"
92Mihkel Raim1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca2' 52"
93Andrea Vendrame1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec2' 52"
94Marino Kobayashi1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini2' 52"
95Simone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF3' 14"
96Simone Sterbini1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF3' 14"
97Angelo Raffaele1991 Italy D'Amico Utensilnord3' 14"
98Ian Boswell1991 USA Team Sky3' 30"
99Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Spain Israel Cycling Aca4' 16"
100Josu Zabala López1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4' 16"
101Oscar Pelegrí Fernández1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4' 16"
102Anton Vorobyev1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo4' 31"
103Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo4' 31"
104Guy Sagiv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca4' 31"
105Sergey Nikolaev1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo4' 31"
106Hideto Nakane1990 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini4' 41"
DNFManuele Boaro1987 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFAndrea Garosio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNFDanilo Celano1989 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFPietro Di Genova1997 Italy D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFFrancesco Petrini1997 Italy D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFAngelo Vitiello1998 Italy D'Amico Utensilnord
DNFEvgeny Shalunov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFGuy Niv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNFNicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Dimension Data
DNFJohann Van Zyl1991 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNFMatteo Bono1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFFilippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFManuele Mori1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFFederico Zurlo1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNFIlia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina
DNFEugert Zhupa1990 Albania Wilier Triestina
Info
RaceCoppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli
Nation Italy
Distance195.9 km
DateSeptember 28th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Andrea Pasqualon