You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2009 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Silence - Lotto 4t 37' 39"
02 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy ISD - Neri 00"
03 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 00"
04 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Quick Step 00"
05 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura 00"
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 00"
07 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 00"
08 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 00"
09 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha 00"
10 Luca Solari 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 00"
11 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 08"
12 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 08"
13 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Silence - Lotto 08"
14 Mauricio Soler 1983 Colombia Barloworld - Bianchi 08"
15 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 11"
16 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style 11"
17 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Team Katusha 17"
18 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 21"
19 Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 27"
20 Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 31"
21 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Barloworld - Bianchi 37"
22 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Ukraine ISD - Neri 54"
23 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 1' 27"
24 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland ISD - Neri 1' 54"
DNF Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Luca Pierfelici 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Santo Anzà 1980 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Laurent Beuret 1986 Switzerland Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Genovesi 1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Davide D'Angelo 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Eugenio Loria 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Giuseppe Muraglia [*] 1979 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura
DNF Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Centri della Calzatura
DNF Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Cristiano Fumagalli 1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Dainius Kairelis 1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Luigi Sestili 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Federico Canuti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Filippo Savini 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Enrico Zen 1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNF Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas
DNF Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Liquigas
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Liquigas
DNF Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Liquigas
DNF Gabriele Bosisio [*] 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Marco Cattaneo 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Fabio Negri 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Pasquale Muto 1980 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Marino Palandri 1985 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Marco Zafferani 1987 San Marino Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Quick Step
DNF Andrei Kunitski 1984 Belarus Quick Step
DNF Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step
DNF Marco Velo 1974 Italy Quick Step
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Silence - Lotto
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Silence - Lotto
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Silence - Lotto
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Team Katusha

Info

RaceCoppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli
Nation Italy
Distance 199 km
DateOctober 8th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Philippe Gilbert