Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (57) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 04:01:3902+ 17
02 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 2206+ 01:28
03 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 220126:06:10
04 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3827+ 09:48
05 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 3803+ 52
06 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 3804+ 53
07 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 3872+ 49:25
08 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5008+ 01:37
09 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 5007+ 01:31
10 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 5905+ 01:13
11 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0809+ 01:48
12 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2119+ 03:54
13 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:2114+ 03:02
14 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3410+ 02:26
15 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 01:4611+ 02:32
16 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:0812+ 02:42
17 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:0830+ 10:30
18 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0817+ 03:15
19 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0816+ 03:09
20 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:0818+ 03:19
21 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2021+ 04:39
22 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:2758+ 40:10
23 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:3313+ 02:56
24 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 02:3315+ 03:03
25 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:4680+ 59:50
26 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 02:5620+ 04:14
27 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:5629+ 10:23
28 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:5623+ 07:58
29 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:0922+ 06:57
30 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:0943+ 22:53
31 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:1441+ 21:26
32 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04:2525+ 09:30
33 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:1032+ 13:05
34 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 06:3933+ 13:07
35 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 07:0928+ 10:01
36 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:2342+ 21:55
37 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 07:2331+ 12:50
38 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 07:2324+ 09:05
39 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 07:2326+ 09:32
40 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4649+ 30:26
41 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:4635+ 14:00
42 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 09:1844+ 23:16
43 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 09:1859+ 40:19
44 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 09:1836+ 14:25
45 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 09:2850+ 31:37
46 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 09:2852+ 34:17
47 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 10:2634+ 13:50
48 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 10:4253+ 34:48
49 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:4262+ 43:47
50 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 10:5238+ 16:38
51 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 10:5237+ 14:56
52 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 11:5551+ 33:16
53 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:2046+ 28:11
54 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:2039+ 20:11
55 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:2981+ 01:00:32
56 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 14:2945+ 23:47
57 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 14:2956+ 36:15
58 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 16:04100+ 01:13:02
59 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:3348+ 30:25
60 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:0683+ 01:03:09
61 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:0674+ 53:54
62 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 18:06118+ 01:27:42
63 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:0870+ 48:36
64 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:1154+ 35:14
65 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:1155+ 35:38
66 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 19:1467+ 47:56
67 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 19:5065+ 45:20
68 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 19:5040+ 21:17
69 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 22:0179+ 58:28
70 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 22:0175+ 54:00
71 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 25:52101+ 01:13:26
72 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 25:5299+ 01:12:02
73 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 25:5268+ 48:25
74 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 25:5295+ 01:10:50
75 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 25:52103+ 01:16:12
76 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 25:5297+ 01:11:45
77 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 25:5247+ 28:49
78 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 25:5291+ 01:07:59
79 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 25:5269+ 48:29
80 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 25:52112+ 01:20:47
81 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 25:5289+ 01:07:22
82 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 25:5266+ 45:34
83 Nick Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 25:52113+ 01:22:21
84 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:52109+ 01:19:00
85 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 25:52119+ 01:29:25
86 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 25:5277+ 57:40
87 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 25:52120+ 01:30:06
88 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 25:5263+ 44:02
89 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:5287+ 01:06:13
90 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 25:52102+ 01:14:42
91 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 25:5271+ 48:57
92 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 25:5288+ 01:06:32
93 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 25:5284+ 01:04:45
94 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:52106+ 01:17:20
95 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 25:5296+ 01:11:21
96 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 25:52105+ 01:16:52
97 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 25:5292+ 01:08:25
98 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 25:5290+ 01:07:27
99 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 25:5257+ 39:20
100 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 26:21134+ 01:42:21
101 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 28:1498+ 01:11:47
102 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 28:14110+ 01:19:22
103 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 29:53132+ 01:39:19
104 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 29:53129+ 01:37:16
105 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 29:53121+ 01:30:44
106 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:5378+ 58:09
107 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 29:53114+ 01:23:30
108 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 29:53128+ 01:37:08
109 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 29:5386+ 01:05:19
110 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:53115+ 01:24:07
111 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29:53130+ 01:37:55
112 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:53124+ 01:34:18
113 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 29:53136+ 01:43:11
114 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:5376+ 56:11
115 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 29:53104+ 01:16:36
116 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29:53122+ 01:31:48
117 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 29:53125+ 01:35:29
118 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:53127+ 01:36:46
119 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 29:5364+ 44:18
120 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:5360+ 43:03
121 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 29:53140+ 01:50:29
122 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29:53139+ 01:49:14
123 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:5382+ 01:02:53
124 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 29:53111+ 01:19:45
125 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 29:53117+ 01:25:02
126 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 29:57107+ 01:17:24
127 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 29:5785+ 01:05:07
128 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 29:57116+ 01:24:35
129 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29:57138+ 01:44:05
130 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29:57131+ 01:38:01
131 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:57135+ 01:42:30
132 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 29:57108+ 01:18:40
133 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:57137+ 01:43:45
134 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 29:5761+ 43:22
135 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 29:5773+ 51:36
136 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 29:57126+ 01:36:26
137 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 29:5794+ 01:10:34
138 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 29:57133+ 01:42:04
139 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:57123+ 01:33:38
140 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:5793+ 01:10:28
DNF Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott 999

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 170.5 km
StartEschenbach
FinishArosa
DateJune 15th (2018)
Leader R.Porte
Youth E.Mas Nicolau
Points M.Matthews
Mountain M.Christian

Nairo Quintana

Manager results

1 Flying Dragons
2 Xurxo
3 BartVelo
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 Blancos