Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (57) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb 04:59:5354+ 18:28
02 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 1062+ 22:51
03 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 2427+ 03:42
04 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 2522+ 02:27
05 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 2523+ 02:37
06 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 270122:04:13
07 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 2948+ 14:43
08 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 3908+ 52
09 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 3911+ 01:04
10 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3914+ 01:19
11 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 3905+ 41
12 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 3904+ 33
13 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 3917+ 01:30
14 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 3913+ 01:10
15 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 3907+ 48
16 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3912+ 01:05
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 3902+ 32
18 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 3906+ 45
19 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 3903+ 32
20 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 3909+ 58
21 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 3910+ 59
22 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 3916+ 01:29
23 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 5124+ 02:51
24 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 5415+ 01:25
25 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 5421+ 02:00
26 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 5420+ 01:59
27 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 5426+ 03:15
28 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 5425+ 03:10
29 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 5430+ 05:20
30 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 5418+ 01:36
31 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 5475+ 33:03
32 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 54102+ 49:05
33 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2033+ 05:32
34 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2037+ 07:09
35 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:2038+ 07:13
36 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2531+ 05:23
37 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:2519+ 01:45
38 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2539+ 07:45
39 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 01:2936+ 06:46
40 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4334+ 05:45
41 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 01:4540+ 08:40
42 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:4547+ 14:16
43 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0446+ 14:10
44 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:1628+ 04:06
45 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:1653+ 17:30
46 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:1680+ 36:45
47 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3159+ 21:58
48 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:3151+ 16:21
49 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3168+ 26:36
50 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:3660+ 22:04
51 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:5463+ 22:55
52 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:5442+ 09:36
53 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:5452+ 16:45
54 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5464+ 23:23
55 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 03:1135+ 06:04
56 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:1149+ 14:50
57 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:2583+ 40:39
58 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 03:2566+ 25:07
59 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:2550+ 15:09
60 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:2556+ 20:05
61 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:2529+ 04:22
62 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 03:2586+ 40:58
63 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:3769+ 28:34
64 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:5684+ 40:49
65 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:5681+ 38:01
66 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 03:5682+ 39:11
67 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 03:5665+ 24:24
68 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 03:5672+ 31:19
69 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 04:0945+ 13:46
70 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 04:2932+ 05:25
71 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 04:4467+ 25:48
72 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 04:4477+ 35:28
73 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4455+ 20:00
74 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4497+ 46:28
75 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4487+ 41:48
76 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 04:4474+ 32:20
77 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0276+ 33:18
78 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 05:0978+ 35:44
79 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:1079+ 36:06
80 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:10103+ 49:08
81 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:1058+ 21:57
82 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 05:1073+ 32:06
83 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:41101+ 49:01
84 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 06:4785+ 40:55
85 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 06:4944+ 13:43
86 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:54118+ 57:22
87 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 07:0488+ 41:53
88 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:0843+ 13:28
89 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:1071+ 30:46
90 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 07:1057+ 21:45
91 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:5541+ 09:28
92 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 08:1899+ 47:45
93 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 10:3270+ 29:00
94 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 14:0590+ 42:51
95 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:05112+ 54:32
96 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0596+ 46:21
97 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 14:0592+ 45:16
98 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 14:0561+ 22:27
99 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 14:05105+ 50:38
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:32109+ 53:26
101 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:32108+ 51:46
102 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 14:32104+ 50:10
103 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 15:51100+ 47:52
104 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:5193+ 45:21
105 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 15:5198+ 47:01
106 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 15:5195+ 46:11
107 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 15:5189+ 42:25
108 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 15:51117+ 57:16
109 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:51124+ 01:04:43
110 Nick Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 15:51116+ 56:47
111 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 15:5191+ 43:51
112 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 15:5194+ 45:47
113 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:51120+ 01:02:13
114 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:51122+ 01:03:59
115 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 15:51119+ 01:01:09
116 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 16:18127+ 01:07:11
117 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45130+ 01:08:20
118 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 24:45123+ 01:04:32
119 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 24:45128+ 01:07:33
120 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 24:45110+ 53:55
121 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:45111+ 54:21
122 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 24:45132+ 01:09:44
123 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:45137+ 01:14:06
124 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 24:45106+ 51:18
125 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 24:45136+ 01:13:36
126 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 24:45141+ 01:20:54
127 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 24:45129+ 01:07:41
128 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 24:45115+ 55:27
129 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 24:45114+ 55:13
130 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 24:45125+ 01:05:54
131 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 24:45133+ 01:09:54
132 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45138+ 01:14:26
133 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45131+ 01:08:22
134 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:45140+ 01:19:39
135 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 24:45113+ 54:56
136 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 24:45121+ 01:03:51
137 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 24:45134+ 01:12:25
138 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 24:45135+ 01:12:51
139 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 24:45126+ 01:06:47
140 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 24:45107+ 51:26
141 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:26139+ 01:16:18
DNF Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data 999

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 186 km
StartFiesch
FinishGommiswald
DateJune 14th (2018)
Leader R.Porte
Youth S.Oomen
Points P.Sagan
Mountain M.Christian

Søren Kragh Andersen

Manager results

1 Team ShireGun
2 CATMAPEI
3 Blancos
4 FruitnOats
5 Klimgeiten