Next manager: Avenir (17/08 13:00)

2018 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (57) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida 04:39:5157+ 02:44
02 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0049+ 02:12
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0005+ 16
04 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 00114+ 10:33
05 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0065+ 03:23
06 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 0006+ 23
07 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0025+ 56
08 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0030+ 01:01
09 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0024+ 53
10 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0036+ 01:08
11 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 0058+ 02:55
12 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0029+ 01:01
13 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0002+ 03
14 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0043+ 01:19
15 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 0061+ 03:13
16 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0059+ 02:55
17 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0009+ 30
18 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 000108:50:15
19 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0013+ 33
20 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 0034+ 01:05
21 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 03
22 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0031+ 01:01
23 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0012+ 32
24 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0039+ 01:10
25 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0007+ 23
26 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0008+ 23
27 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0023+ 52
28 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0032+ 01:01
29 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0038+ 01:10
30 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ + 0020+ 48
31 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0053+ 02:34
32 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0019+ 39
33 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 0042+ 01:13
34 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0017+ 39
35 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0037+ 01:08
36 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0046+ 01:23
37 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0026+ 56
38 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0021+ 49
39 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0015+ 36
40 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0045+ 01:21
41 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0022+ 49
42 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 0052+ 02:32
43 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0068+ 03:32
44 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0004+ 03
45 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 0016+ 36
46 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0033+ 01:01
47 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0035+ 01:05
48 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 0018+ 39
49 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 0062+ 03:18
50 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0014+ 36
51 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0044+ 01:21
52 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0011+ 30
53 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0040+ 01:10
54 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0010+ 30
55 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0027+ 56
56 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1080+ 04:56
57 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 2741+ 01:12
58 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 2772+ 03:48
59 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 2760+ 03:08
60 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 2767+ 03:30
61 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 2754+ 02:36
62 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 2747+ 01:32
63 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 2770+ 03:39
64 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 2748+ 01:40
65 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 2764+ 03:22
66 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 2728+ 57
67 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 5550+ 02:14
68 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1463+ 03:18
69 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 01:1489+ 06:00
70 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:3398+ 06:43
71 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3375+ 04:24
72 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3373+ 04:12
73 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3351+ 02:22
74 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 01:3379+ 04:54
75 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3374+ 04:23
76 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3378+ 04:45
77 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0782+ 05:19
78 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 02:0783+ 05:22
79 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 02:07102+ 08:01
80 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0777+ 04:39
81 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:0755+ 02:39
82 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:07125+ 12:29
83 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:0756+ 02:43
84 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 02:0785+ 05:28
85 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:0781+ 05:17
86 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 02:11126+ 12:34
87 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:1187+ 05:43
88 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 02:1166+ 03:24
89 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 02:1184+ 05:26
90 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 03:1096+ 06:31
91 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 03:1093+ 06:17
92 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:1090+ 06:01
93 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 03:1094+ 06:22
94 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10122+ 11:50
95 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 03:10121+ 11:42
96 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:10138+ 16:41
97 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 03:1088+ 05:48
98 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:10103+ 08:20
99 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 03:10132+ 14:55
100 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1071+ 03:40
101 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:10135+ 15:39
102 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10129+ 14:12
103 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 03:1069+ 03:38
104 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:10143+ 18:20
105 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:10136+ 15:41
106 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:10108+ 08:44
107 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:10105+ 08:32
108 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 03:10127+ 13:40
109 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 03:1097+ 06:31
110 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:1091+ 06:08
111 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1092+ 06:13
112 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1095+ 06:27
113 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:1086+ 05:42
114 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 03:56104+ 08:22
115 Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:56110+ 09:21
116 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:56124+ 12:25
117 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 03:5699+ 07:16
118 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5676+ 04:35
119 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 03:56101+ 07:24
120 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:56100+ 07:19
121 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 05:51109+ 09:12
122 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:51137+ 16:01
123 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:51112+ 09:57
124 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 05:51140+ 17:13
125 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 05:51117+ 11:19
126 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 05:51119+ 11:39
127 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:51111+ 09:40
128 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 05:51131+ 14:31
129 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:51106+ 08:41
130 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 05:51141+ 17:45
131 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:51142+ 17:55
132 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:51134+ 15:16
133 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:51145+ 20:56
134 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:51116+ 11:16
135 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 05:51107+ 08:41
136 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:51130+ 14:26
137 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 05:51115+ 10:38
138 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:50113+ 10:03
139 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:50139+ 17:12
140 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 07:16123+ 12:22
141 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:16133+ 15:15
142 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:02118+ 11:29
143 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:02144+ 19:22
144 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:02147+ 22:29
145 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 08:02128+ 14:00
146 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:09146+ 21:14
147 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:09120+ 11:41

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 182.8 km
StartOberstammheim
FinishGansingen
DateJune 11th (2018)
Leader S.Küng
Youth S.Oomen
Points C.Watson
Mountain F.Zaccanti

Sonny Colbrelli

Manager results

1 Lenissart
2 Road Hunter
3 Nek
4 Wonderful
5 TORA TORA TORA