2017 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (47) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors 04:22:3616+ 18
02 Patrick Bevin 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0009+ 13
03 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 0024+ 20
04 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 0007+ 11
05 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0010+ 14
06 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0054+ 45
07 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0052+ 41
08 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0005+ 08
09 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0021+ 20
10 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 0002+ 01
11 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0019+ 19
12 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0045+ 32
13 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0017+ 19
14 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0028+ 21
15 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0018+ 19
16 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0004+ 04
17 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0020+ 20
18 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0051+ 40
19 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0006+ 10
20 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0023+ 20
21 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 0037+ 25
22 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0058+ 54
23 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0033+ 22
24 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 0036+ 24
25 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0043+ 30
26 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0046+ 33
27 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0025+ 20
28 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0056+ 48
29 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 0026+ 21
30 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 0015+ 18
31 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 0031+ 22
32 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0008+ 12
33 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 0014+ 17
34 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 000104:29:08
35 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0049+ 36
36 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0034+ 23
37 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0053+ 44
38 Carlos Verona 1992 Orica - Scott + 0041+ 29
39 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0011+ 16
40 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0035+ 24
41 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 0047+ 34
42 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0013+ 16
43 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 0057+ 51
44 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0040+ 28
45 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0032+ 22
46 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 01
47 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0029+ 22
48 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0027+ 21
49 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0012+ 16
50 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 0050+ 39
51 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0048+ 35
52 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0055+ 46
53 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 0022+ 20
54 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0042+ 29
55 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0039+ 27
56 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0030+ 22
57 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0038+ 26
58 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2444+ 31
59 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 4259+ 01:09
60 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 03:3062+ 03:48
61 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 03:3063+ 04:09
62 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3064+ 04:12
63 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:3161+ 03:45
64 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 03:3160+ 03:38
65 Daan Olivier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:0466+ 05:33
66 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 05:0465+ 05:16
67 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 05:3269+ 06:06
68 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 05:3270+ 06:33
69 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:3268+ 05:58
70 Jack Bauer 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:3267+ 05:51
71 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:4774+ 07:08
72 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 06:4771+ 07:01
73 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 06:4778+ 07:18
74 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 06:4772+ 07:05
75 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 06:4776+ 07:10
76 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 06:4780+ 07:30
77 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 06:4775+ 07:09
78 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 06:4779+ 07:19
79 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:4773+ 07:05
80 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - Scott + 06:4777+ 07:17
81 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 09:53105+ 10:23
82 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 09:53103+ 10:23
83 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:53130+ 10:39
84 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 09:53135+ 10:51
85 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 09:53104+ 10:23
86 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:5399+ 10:22
87 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 09:53128+ 10:32
88 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 09:5388+ 10:07
89 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:53119+ 10:28
90 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 09:53126+ 10:31
91 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 09:5381+ 09:45
92 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:5386+ 10:04
93 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:5396+ 10:19
94 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:53131+ 10:39
95 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 09:5389+ 10:13
96 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:5394+ 10:17
97 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:5390+ 10:13
98 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:53132+ 10:40
99 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 09:53113+ 10:26
100 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 09:53108+ 10:24
101 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53123+ 10:30
102 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:53107+ 10:24
103 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:53125+ 10:31
104 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 09:53124+ 10:30
105 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 09:53100+ 10:23
106 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - Scott + 09:5382+ 09:59
107 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 09:53106+ 10:24
108 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:5385+ 10:02
109 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 09:53133+ 10:45
110 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 09:53116+ 10:26
111 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 09:5393+ 10:17
112 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 09:53111+ 10:25
113 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 09:53127+ 10:32
114 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 09:5398+ 10:21
115 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 09:53136+ 10:51
116 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 09:5387+ 10:06
117 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Quick-Step Floors + 09:53115+ 10:26
118 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 09:53109+ 10:25
119 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 09:5384+ 10:00
120 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 09:53101+ 10:23
121 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 09:53121+ 10:29
122 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 09:53129+ 10:34
123 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 09:53118+ 10:27
124 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 09:5392+ 10:16
125 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:5397+ 10:19
126 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 09:53110+ 10:25
127 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:53134+ 10:46
128 Taylor Phinney 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:5383+ 10:00
129 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 09:53102+ 10:23
130 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:53122+ 10:29
131 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 09:53114+ 10:26
132 Felix Grossschartner 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:5391+ 10:16
133 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 09:5395+ 10:18
134 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 09:53117+ 10:27
135 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 09:53112+ 10:25
136 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:53120+ 10:29
137 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 10:37139+ 11:13
138 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 10:37138+ 11:00
139 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:37137+ 10:54
140 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:27159+ 13:04
141 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12:27144+ 12:42
142 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 12:27156+ 13:01
143 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 12:27142+ 12:33
144 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 12:27141+ 12:32
145 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 12:27152+ 12:58
146 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 12:27146+ 12:47
147 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:27161+ 13:37
148 Ryan Anderson 1987 Direct Energie + 12:27154+ 13:01
149 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 12:27148+ 12:49
150 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 12:27143+ 12:33
151 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 12:27147+ 12:48
152 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:27151+ 12:58
153 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 12:27145+ 12:43
154 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 12:27150+ 12:56
155 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 12:27155+ 13:01
156 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 12:27140+ 12:30
157 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 12:27160+ 13:07
158 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 12:27158+ 13:03
159 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:27149+ 12:54
160 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 12:27153+ 13:00
161 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 12:27157+ 13:03
162 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 14:08162+ 14:20
163 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:08163+ 14:38
164 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 17:14164+ 17:40
165 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 17:59165+ 18:42
166 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 20:22168+ 20:40
167 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 20:22169+ 20:42
168 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 20:22171+ 20:45
169 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 20:22172+ 20:49
170 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:22173+ 20:51
171 Martijn Keizer 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:22167+ 20:39
172 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 20:22174+ 20:57
173 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 20:22166+ 20:23
174 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 20:22170+ 20:44
DNF Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 999

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 172.7 km
StartCham
FinishCham
DateJune 11th (2017)
Leader S.Küng
Points N.Dougall
Mountain L.Norman Hansen

Philippe Gilbert

Manager results

1 Huntaz
2 The Fabre's
3 Houa
4 Roburpc
5 panathinaikos cycling tea