2016 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 09

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team 30:55:58
02 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 12
03 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin + 18
04 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling + 42
05 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 01:04
06 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:26
07 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 02:09
08 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:38
09 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha + 02:48
10 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 05:08
11 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:38
12 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 07:04
13 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team + 09:13
14 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland Verva - ActiveJet + 09:43
15 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 10:21
16 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 11:52
17 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 12:31
18 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data + 12:56
19 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 17:08
20 Jordi Simon 1990 Spain Verva - ActiveJet + 20:05
21 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 22:10
22 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 23:56
23 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 24:29
24 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 27:05
25 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ + 29:01
26 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 29:16
27 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 29:23
28 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:27
29 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:34
30 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 32:05
31 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Russia Team Katusha + 33:30
32 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:53
33 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 34:24
34 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 36:54
35 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 37:41
36 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 39:23
37 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 39:53
38 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 40:47
39 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team + 42:51
40 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 43:20
41 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 44:29
42 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - Merida + 44:58
43 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 47:44
44 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 48:32
45 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ + 49:37
46 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 50:17
47 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 51:32
48 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange + 51:54
49 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ + 52:50
50 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 52:57
51 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 54:24
52 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Team Katusha + 54:47
53 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55:17
54 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 55:25
55 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ + 55:35
56 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 55:56
57 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 57:07
58 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 57:10
59 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 57:16
60 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 57:21
61 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany Verva - ActiveJet + 58:52
62 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 59:04
63 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 59:14
64 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky + 59:41
65 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Cannondale - Drapac + 01:00:53
66 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha + 01:02:10
67 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:02:16
68 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:02:58
69 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha + 01:03:24
70 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Etixx - Quick Step + 01:03:25
71 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange + 01:03:49
72 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:03:56
73 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Team Roth + 01:04:26
74 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac + 01:04:48
75 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:05:03
76 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:14
77 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 01:05:19
78 Nico Brüngger 1988 Switzerland Team Roth + 01:06:12
79 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Poland Verva - ActiveJet + 01:07:28
80 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Roth + 01:07:51
81 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 01:07:56
82 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ + 01:07:58
83 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Lampre - Merida + 01:08:50
84 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Roth + 01:10:09
85 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:10:42
86 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Dimension Data + 01:11:04
87 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 01:11:18
88 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 01:12:01
89 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling + 01:12:40
90 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12:48
91 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:13:35
92 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac + 01:13:51
93 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:30
94 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Cannondale - Drapac + 01:15:10
95 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Czech Republic Verva - ActiveJet + 01:17:04
96 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:18:20
97 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - BikeExchange + 01:18:29
98 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:18:30
99 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland Verva - ActiveJet + 01:18:37
100 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange + 01:19:41
101 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:19:45
102 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo + 01:20:08
103 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 01:20:46
104 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:20:59
105 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 01:22:00
106 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step + 01:26:51
107 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland Team Roth + 01:27:40
108 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27:48
109 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff + 01:27:56
110 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:28:02
111 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Tinkoff + 01:29:47
112 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:30:18
113 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31:26
114 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda Dimension Data + 01:31:57
115 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:32:28
116 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo + 01:32:31
117 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Switzerland Team Roth + 01:32:47
118 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Astana Pro Team + 01:33:19
119 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:33:22
120 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Tinkoff + 01:33:30
121 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 01:34:09
122 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Team Roth + 01:36:45
123 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 01:40:03
124 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Dimension Data + 01:40:08
125 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 01:43:19
126 Lukas Jaun 1991 Switzerland Team Roth + 01:47:47
Info
RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 11th-19th
Edition2016
Classification2.WT
Leader M.Lopez
Points M.Richeze
Mountain A.Tolhoek
Extra Compare top four

Miguel Angel Lopez

Manager results
1 The Fabre's
2 Molteni-Bianchi
3 Johan Giraldo
4 Pericopuertos
5 Canonball