2014 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (19)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE 05:11:1619+ 03:40
02 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0307+ 01:50
03 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0305+ 01:41
04 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 1609+ 02:29
05 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 1708+ 02:07
06 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 1779+ 31:15
07 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 170128:54:16
08 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 1706+ 01:47
09 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 1703+ 01:05
10 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 1704+ 01:14
11 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 2014+ 03:13
12 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 4023+ 04:15
13 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 4010+ 02:30
14 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 4002+ 51
15 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 4012+ 03:05
16 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 4011+ 02:57
17 Björn Thurau 1988 Team Europcar + 4070+ 24:50
18 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4315+ 03:18
19 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 4322+ 03:52
20 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:0239+ 09:15
21 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1116+ 03:23
22 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:2027+ 05:38
23 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:2713+ 03:12
24 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:3429+ 05:59
25 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 01:4818+ 03:37
26 Benjamin King 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 02:0033+ 07:02
27 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 02:0017+ 03:31
28 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 02:0247+ 12:32
29 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:0225+ 04:47
30 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 02:0224+ 04:31
31 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:0236+ 08:23
32 Andy Schleck 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 02:0732+ 06:48
33 Andre Cardoso 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 02:2038+ 08:49
34 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 02:2621+ 03:51
35 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 02:2820+ 03:44
36 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02:3151+ 15:08
37 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:5641+ 10:16
38 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:1230+ 06:24
39 Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:1231+ 06:35
40 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:1228+ 05:46
41 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 03:1948+ 13:23
42 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 03:1926+ 05:15
43 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 03:3434+ 07:15
44 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:4337+ 08:42
45 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:4574+ 29:37
46 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:5360+ 20:27
47 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 04:5742+ 11:47
48 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 04:5735+ 07:29
49 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team Sky + 05:0977+ 30:50
50 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 05:1178+ 30:54
51 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 05:4040+ 09:22
52 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:0186+ 38:22
53 Nathan Brown 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 06:2746+ 12:26
54 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 07:1055+ 18:19
55 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:0985+ 38:02
56 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 08:0983+ 36:00
57 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Team Katusha + 08:0965+ 22:29
58 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 08:2775+ 30:14
59 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 08:2750+ 14:35
60 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 08:2743+ 11:53
61 Nino Schurter 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:2758+ 19:16
62 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 08:2745+ 12:21
63 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 08:2753+ 17:29
64 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 08:2752+ 15:50
65 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 08:2744+ 12:15
66 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:27100+ 46:23
67 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 08:2781+ 33:55
68 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 08:2757+ 19:09
69 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:27107+ 52:02
70 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 08:2754+ 17:31
71 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 08:2776+ 30:24
72 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 08:27124+ 01:06:36
73 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 08:3380+ 31:26
74 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 08:44109+ 53:07
75 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 09:03101+ 47:06
76 Christophe Kern 1981 Team Europcar + 09:03118+ 01:01:12
77 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 09:56121+ 01:03:54
78 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:0491+ 40:34
79 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:1697+ 45:12
80 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 12:0468+ 23:55
81 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 12:0469+ 24:03
82 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Shimano + 12:3959+ 20:19
83 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 BMC Racing Team + 12:3988+ 39:13
84 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 12:3987+ 39:13
85 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 12:4849+ 14:13
86 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 13:2762+ 22:01
87 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:2771+ 27:51
88 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:27105+ 50:44
89 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:2793+ 43:56
90 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 13:2763+ 22:05
91 Linus Gerdemann 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 13:3273+ 29:04
92 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:3290+ 40:08
93 Vegard Breen 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 13:3694+ 44:05
94 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:0695+ 44:28
95 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 15:2064+ 22:15
96 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:2096+ 44:50
97 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:20113+ 58:01
98 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 15:20126+ 01:08:24
99 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15:20115+ 58:37
100 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 15:20127+ 01:08:36
101 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 15:20130+ 01:10:27
102 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 15:20132+ 01:11:11
103 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 15:20103+ 49:44
104 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:20131+ 01:10:59
105 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:28119+ 01:02:02
106 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:28108+ 52:23
107 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 15:28117+ 59:42
108 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 15:28116+ 58:42
109 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 17:1066+ 22:45
110 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 17:10106+ 51:20
111 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:1398+ 45:32
112 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 17:1356+ 18:32
113 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 17:1367+ 23:39
114 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:1382+ 34:19
115 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 17:13138+ 01:13:27
116 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 17:1392+ 41:50
117 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 17:17120+ 01:03:08
118 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:30140+ 01:15:06
119 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:3372+ 28:19
120 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 17:33102+ 49:34
121 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 17:33137+ 01:13:19
122 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 18:15129+ 01:09:46
123 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 18:15110+ 54:46
124 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 18:28123+ 01:04:41
125 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 18:2889+ 39:17
126 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 18:59146+ 01:19:12
127 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:04134+ 01:11:47
128 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0461+ 21:34
129 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:04139+ 01:13:43
130 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:04125+ 01:06:48
131 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 19:04145+ 01:18:48
132 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 19:04136+ 01:12:22
133 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 19:04111+ 57:30
134 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 19:10112+ 57:42
135 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 19:17133+ 01:11:41
136 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 19:20104+ 49:59
137 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 19:21122+ 01:04:09
138 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 19:2184+ 36:21
139 Matti Breschel 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:21114+ 58:09
140 Mark Renshaw 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19:45144+ 01:18:44
141 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19:45141+ 01:15:12
142 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 20:28128+ 01:09:20
143 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:36142+ 01:16:40
144 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 21:03149+ 01:20:48
145 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 21:58150+ 01:22:51
146 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 21:5899+ 45:52
147 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ.fr + 22:12135+ 01:11:53
148 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 22:12148+ 01:20:20
149 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 22:34147+ 01:19:20
150 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 22:34143+ 01:18:27
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka 999
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka 999
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 219.1 km
StartDelémont
FinishVerbier
DateJune 21st (2014)
Leader T.Martin
Points P.Sagan
Mountain B.Thurau

Esteban Chaves

Manager results

1 Uståsen
2 Movistars
3 LSK Cycling
4 Team Stappmett
5 Blancos