2014 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (19)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 09

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 33:08:35
02 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 33
03 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 50
04 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:13
05 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 02:04
06 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 02:47
07 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:00
08 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:03
09 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Garmin - Sharp + 03:20
10 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team + 03:46
11 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia BMC Racing Team + 04:07
12 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain MTN - Qhubeka + 04:10
13 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:55
14 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida + 05:27
15 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ.fr + 05:45
16 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:54
17 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:04
18 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 06:29
19 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr + 06:56
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:15
21 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:57
22 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp + 09:12
23 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:35
24 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:43
25 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 11:28
26 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 11:32
27 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:59
28 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team + 14:38
29 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 15:07
30 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Shimano + 15:30
31 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 17:09
32 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team + 20:28
33 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 20:31
34 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 20:56
35 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:18
36 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha + 23:41
37 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida + 23:48
38 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 24:09
39 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Shimano + 24:33
40 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 25:19
41 Benjamin King 1989 USA Garmin - Sharp + 26:02
42 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar + 26:27
43 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 26:28
44 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 27:58
45 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 27:59
46 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ.fr + 32:02
47 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team Sky + 32:03
48 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky + 32:28
49 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 33:28
50 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 34:37
51 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 37:58
52 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice + 38:09
53 Nino Schurter 1986 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:16
54 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Polsat Polkowice + 39:57
55 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 41:03
56 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team + 41:04
57 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Team Katusha + 41:29
58 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ.fr + 42:55
59 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp + 44:00
60 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 44:59
61 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Team Europcar + 45:29
62 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano + 45:47
63 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 46:23
64 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing + 46:47
65 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 49:03
66 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 49:14
67 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 49:24
68 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 50:06
69 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:35
70 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 51:48
71 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 51:53
72 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 52:01
73 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 52:21
74 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 53:39
75 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 53:59
76 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 54:19
77 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:46
78 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:01:57
79 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ.fr + 01:02:28
80 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:03:28
81 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ.fr + 01:05:29
82 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:05:53
83 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:07:56
84 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 01:09:45
85 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:10:48
86 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:11:58
87 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:12:08
88 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar + 01:12:28
89 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia Garmin - Sharp + 01:12:43
90 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing + 01:13:24
91 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:15:30
92 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:17:06
93 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:18:40
94 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 01:21:08
95 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:22:18
96 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:22:54
97 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha + 01:24:41
98 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 01:26:20
99 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:26:38
100 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha + 01:29:04
101 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar + 01:29:16
102 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:29:35
103 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:30:11
104 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 01:30:16
105 Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar + 01:32:46
106 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:33:36
107 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar + 01:34:42
108 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 01:39:58
109 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team + 01:40:10
110 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 01:41:20
111 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 01:42:01
112 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:42:33
113 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43:21
114 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ.fr + 01:43:27
115 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 01:44:53
116 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46:40
117 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:50:46
118 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha + 01:50:54
119 Laurent Mangel 1981 France FDJ.fr + 01:51:54
120 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany IAM Cycling + 01:52:22
121 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 01:54:25

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 14th-22nd
Edition2014
Classification2.WT
Leader R.Costa
Points P.Sagan
Mountain B.Thurau
Extra Compare top four

Rui Costa

Manager results

1 Uståsen
2 Blancos
3 Movistars
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Big Numbers