2014 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 09

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida33:08:35
02Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 33
03Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 50
04Tony Martin1985 Germany Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:13
05Tom Dumoulin1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano+ 02:04
06Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 02:47
07Davide Formolo1992 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:00
08Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo+ 03:03
09Janier Alexis Acevedo1985 Colombia Garmin - Sharp+ 03:20
10Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Movistar Team+ 03:46
11Cadel Evans1977 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 04:07
12Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain MTN - Qhubeka+ 04:10
13Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 04:55
14Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Lampre - Merida+ 05:27
15Thibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ.fr+ 05:45
16Esteban Chaves1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 05:54
17Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 06:04
18Marcel Wyss1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 06:29
19Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ.fr+ 06:56
20Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 07:15
21Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo+ 08:57
22Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp+ 09:12
23Stef Clement1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 10:35
24Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 10:43
25Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Team Katusha+ 11:28
26Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 11:32
27Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 13:59
28Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 14:38
29Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 15:07
30Warren Barguil1991 France Team Giant - Shimano+ 15:30
31Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 17:09
32Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team+ 20:28
33Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 20:31
34Johann Tschopp1982 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 20:56
35Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 23:18
36Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team Katusha+ 23:41
37José Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida+ 23:48
38Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky+ 24:09
39Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Giant - Shimano+ 24:33
40José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 25:19
41Ben King1989 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 26:02
42Björn Thurau1988 Germany Team Europcar+ 26:27
43Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team+ 26:28
44Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 27:58
45Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp+ 27:59
46Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ.fr+ 32:02
47Joe Dombrowski1991 USA Team Sky+ 32:03
48Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky+ 32:28
49Rubén Plaza1980 Spain Movistar Team+ 33:28
50Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 34:37
51Marek Rutkiewicz1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 37:58
52Davide Rebellin1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 38:09
53Nino Schurter1986 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE+ 38:16
54Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 39:57
55Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 41:03
56Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 41:04
57Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Team Katusha+ 41:29
58Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ.fr+ 42:55
59Nathan Brown1991 USA Garmin - Sharp+ 44:00
60Alexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar+ 44:59
61Maxime Mederel1980 France Team Europcar+ 45:29
62Lawson Craddock1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano+ 45:47
63Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida+ 46:23
64Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing+ 46:47
65Martin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 49:03
66Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling+ 49:14
67Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp+ 49:24
68Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 50:06
69Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 50:35
70Linus Gerdemann1982 Germany MTN - Qhubeka+ 51:48
71Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano+ 51:53
72Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 52:01
73Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 52:21
74Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 53:39
75Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 53:59
76Marcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team+ 54:19
77Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:00:46
78Lawrence Warbasse1990 USA BMC Racing Team+ 01:01:57
79Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ.fr+ 01:02:28
80Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:03:28
81Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ.fr+ 01:05:29
82Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:05:53
83Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:07:56
84Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol+ 01:09:45
85Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:10:48
86Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:11:58
87Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:12:08
88Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Team Europcar+ 01:12:28
89Rohan Dennis1990 Australia Garmin - Sharp+ 01:12:43
90Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing+ 01:13:24
91Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 01:15:30
92Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:17:06
93Valentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 01:18:40
94Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling+ 01:21:08
95Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:22:18
96Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:22:54
97Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Team Katusha+ 01:24:41
98Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Team Katusha+ 01:26:20
99Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:26:38
100Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha+ 01:29:04
101Bryan Coquard1992 France Team Europcar+ 01:29:16
102Edward King1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 01:29:35
103Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 01:30:11
104Jaco Venter1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 01:30:16
105Christophe Kern1981 France Team Europcar+ 01:32:46
106Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo+ 01:33:36
107Yohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar+ 01:34:42
108Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka+ 01:39:58
109Fredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team+ 01:40:10
110Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Team Katusha+ 01:41:20
111Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 01:42:01
112Sam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:42:33
113Lloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:43:21
114Geoffrey Soupe1988 France FDJ.fr+ 01:43:27
115Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano+ 01:44:53
116Sébastien Turgot1984 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:46:40
117Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma-Quick Step+ 01:50:46
118Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha+ 01:50:54
119Laurent Mangel1981 France FDJ.fr+ 01:51:54
120Roger Kluge1986 Germany IAM Cycling+ 01:52:22
121Andrea Palini1989 Italy Lampre - Merida+ 01:54:25
Info
RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 14th-22nd
Edition2014
Classification2.WT
Leader R.Costa
Points P.Sagan
Mountain B.Thurau
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Rui Costa

Manager results
1 Uståsen
2 Blancos
3 Movistars
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Big Numbers