Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2013 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr 04:08:23
02 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
05 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 00
06 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 00
07 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
08 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 00
09 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
10 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Luke Rowe 1990 Sky ProCycling + 00
13 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Sojasun + 00
14 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
15 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
16 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 00
17 Julien Simon 1985 Sojasun + 00
18 Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
19 Grega Bole 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
20 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
22 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
23 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
24 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
25 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
26 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
27 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 00
28 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 00
29 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 00
30 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
31 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
33 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
34 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
35 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 00
37 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 00
38 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 00
39 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Sojasun + 00
40 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 00
41 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - Merida + 00
42 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
44 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 00
45 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
46 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 00
47 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
48 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
49 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
50 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
51 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
52 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 00
53 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 00
54 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - Merida + 00
55 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 00
56 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 00
57 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 00
58 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
60 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
61 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
62 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
63 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
64 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
65 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 00
67 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
68 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
69 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
70 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 00
71 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
72 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 00
73 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 00
74 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 00
75 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
76 Maarten Neyens 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00
77 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 00
78 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 00
79 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
80 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 00
81 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
82 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 00
83 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha Team + 00
84 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
85 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
86 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
87 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
88 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
89 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
90 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
91 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
92 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Sojasun + 00
93 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 00
94 Edward King 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
95 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
96 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
97 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
98 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00
99 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
100 Wesley Kreder 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
101 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
102 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
103 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Katusha Team + 00
104 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
105 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 00
106 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 00
107 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 00
108 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
109 Baden Cooke 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
110 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
111 Stefano Agostini 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
112 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 00
113 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
114 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 00
115 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
116 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 IAM Cycling + 00
117 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
118 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
119 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
120 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
121 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
122 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
123 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
124 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Sky ProCycling + 00
125 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 00
126 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 00
127 Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Sky ProCycling + 00
128 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ.fr + 00
129 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 00
130 Stijn Devolder 1979 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
131 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
132 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 00
133 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
134 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 00
135 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
136 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
137 Michel Koch 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
138 Joshua Edmondson 1992 Sky ProCycling + 00
139 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
140 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Movistar Team + 00
141 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
142 Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - Merida + 00
143 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
144 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 00
145 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 00
146 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
147 Michael Mřrkřv 1985 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
148 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
149 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 00
150 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 43
151 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 46
152 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 51
153 Robert Vrecer 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46
154 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:46
155 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:48
156 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 01:56
157 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:56
158 Fabian Cancellara 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:56
159 Mark Renshaw 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
160 Lachlan Morton 1992 Garmin - Sharp + 01:56
161 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 06:08
162 Ben Swift 1987 Sky ProCycling + 11:01
163 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Sky ProCycling + 11:01
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 174 km
StartInnertkirchen
FinishBouchs
DateJune 11th (2013)
Leader M.Frank
Points A.Démare
Mountain R.Vrecer
Sprint E.Sanz Unzue

Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 Sykkelerbest
2 Team Hvittingfoss
3 Alberto Contador
4 Joaquin
5 Team sky