2011 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Team RadioShack 31t 45' 02"
02 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD + 4"
03 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 1' 02''
04 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek + 1' 10''
05 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 05"
06 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 2' 24"
07 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Leopard Trek + 2' 35"
08 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 3' 11"
09 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 3' 17"
10 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Leopard Trek + 4' 12"
11 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA Team HTC - Highroad + 4' 15"
12 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team + 5' 23"
13 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 7' 04"
14 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 9' 28"
15 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 9' 29"
16 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus Movistar Team + 10' 05"
17 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step + 13' 53"
18 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15' 07"
19 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Leopard Trek + 18' 48"
20 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo + 20' 14"
21 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 21' 30"
22 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 21' 55"
23 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25' 21"
24 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Leopard Trek + 25' 27"
25 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 25' 36"
26 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin-Cervélo 26' 10"
27 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 27' 04"
28 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Saxo Bank - SunGard 27' 04"
29 Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 28' 48"
30 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team 29' 15"
31 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Ukraine Vacansoleil - DCM 29' 29"
32 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana 30' 03"
33 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step 30' 22"
34 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 30' 54"
35 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team 30' 58"
36 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team 32' 56"
37 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team 34' 45"
38 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team RadioShack 35' 29"
39 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Team HTC - Highroad 35' 44"
40 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 37' 11"
41 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova Katusha Team 37' 54"
42 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 39' 08"
43 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM 40' 42"
44 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 41' 09"
45 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Telenet - Fidea 41' 39"
46 Sergey Renev 1985 Kazakhstan Astana 42' 29"
47 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 42' 30"
48 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 42' 46"
49 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Katusha Team 43' 00"
50 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale 43' 57"
51 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 45' 12"
52 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Movistar Team 46' 30"
53 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 46' 34"
54 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 48' 38"
55 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 51' 41"
56 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 51' 47"
57 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Astana 52' 01"
58 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Team Type 1 - Sanofi 52' 19"
59 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 53' 17"
60 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 53' 40"
61 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp 53' 42"
62 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Liquigas-Cannondale 53' 51"
63 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard 55' 47"
64 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Sky ProCycling 56' 23"
65 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana 57' 06"
66 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Rabobank 57' 19"
67 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp 57' 42"
68 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 58' 34"
69 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 58' 34"
70 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Team RadioShack 59' 43"
71 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 1t 00' 02"
72 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 1t 01' 03"
73 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 01' 22"
74 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Quick Step 1t 01' 47"
75 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD 1t 01' 59"
76 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Leopard Trek 1t 02' 16"
77 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 02' 44"
78 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 1t 02' 47"
79 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Garmin-Cervélo 1t 02' 56"
80 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 04' 06"
81 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 1t 04' 08"
82 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp 1t 05' 03"
83 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team 1t 06' 52"
84 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 1t 08' 08"
85 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1t 08' 32"
86 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Team RadioShack 1t 09' 15"
87 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Rabobank 1t 09' 45"
88 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Omega Pharma-Lotto 1t 10' 03"
89 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 1t 10' 15"
90 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 1t 10' 56"
91 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 1t 11' 17"
92 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Astana 1t 11' 43"
93 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Leopard Trek 1t 11' 58"
94 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1t 12' 18"
95 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Saxo Bank - SunGard 1t 12' 31"
96 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team NetApp 1t 12' 39"
97 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp 1t 13' 17"
98 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Leopard Trek 1t 13' 50"
99 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Team RadioShack 1t 15' 43"
100 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 1t 15' 44"
101 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Quick Step 1t 16' 24"
102 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 1t 16' 47"
103 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 1t 16' 58"
104 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Garmin-Cervélo 1t 18' 37"
105 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step 1t 19' 01"
106 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 1t 19' 11"
107 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Movistar Team 1t 19' 37"
108 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale 1t 19' 42"
109 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Sky ProCycling 1t 19' 56"
110 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto 1t 20' 53"
111 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1t 21' 08"
112 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 22' 30"
113 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil - DCM 1t 22' 32"
114 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team 1t 24' 54"
115 André Greipel 1982 Germany Omega Pharma-Lotto 1t 25' 23"
116 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Saxo Bank - SunGard 1t 25' 49"
117 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Saxo Bank - SunGard 1t 25' 49"
118 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 27' 13"
119 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Lampre - ISD 1t 27' 47"
120 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 1t 28' 04"
121 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team 1t 30' 41"
122 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 1t 30' 44"
123 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp 1t 32' 40"
124 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Sky ProCycling 1t 34' 11"
125 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 34' 13"
126 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD 1t 34' 57"
127 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Highroad 1t 35' 11"
128 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 1t 35' 34"
129 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 1t 36' 00"
130 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky ProCycling 1t 36' 05"
131 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Spain Omega Pharma-Lotto 1t 37' 45"
132 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling 1t 38' 10"
133 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD 1t 38' 28"
134 Enrico Magazzini 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD 1t 39' 07"
135 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team HTC - Highroad 1t 39' 29"
136 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step 1t 40' 05"
137 Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Garmin-Cervélo 1t 41' 35"
138 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team RadioShack 1t 42' 38"
139 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team HTC - Highroad 1t 43' 10"
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Katusha Team
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - ISD
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Mauricio Soler 1983 Colombia Movistar Team
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Astana
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Astana
DNF Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team RadioShack
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Scott Stewart 1987 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 11th-19th
Edition2011
Classification2.WT
Extra Compare top four

Levi Leipheimer

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 The Rockets
3 Team Kreuziger
4 Lekarane
5 Vann & Sĺpe