You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2008 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas 35t 43' 46''
02 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Astana + 49''
03 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1' 55''
04 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre + 2' 11''
05 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Team Columbia + 2' 37''
06 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 2' 57''
07 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia + 2' 58''
08 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner + 4' 08''
09 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram + 4' 08''
10 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 4' 26''
11 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Astana + 4' 38''
12 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Liquigas + 5' 10''
13 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 6' 39''
14 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale + 7' 03''
15 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Crédit Agricole + 7' 14''
16 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 7' 21''
17 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole + 7' 28''
18 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Quick Step + 7' 37''
19 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Scott - American Beef + 7' 57''
20 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 12' 22''
21 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland Volksbank - Corratec 13' 28"
22 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 13' 39"
23 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Astana 13' 42"
24 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom 14' 30"
25 Eric Berthou 1980 France Crédit Agricole 14' 54"
26 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Scott - American Beef 15' 33"
27 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole 15' 56"
28 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 17' 12"
29 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Lampre 17' 46"
30 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team CSC - Saxo Bank 18' 18"
31 Francis Mourey 1980 France Française des Jeux 19' 39"
32 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 21' 01"
33 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 21' 07"
34 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Volksbank - Corratec 21' 24"
35 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 21' 53"
36 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 22' 13"
37 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 22' 15"
38 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 23' 31"
39 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana 23' 43"
40 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Silence - Lotto 24' 06"
41 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 25' 49"
42 Mathieu Perget 1984 France Caisse d'Epargne 26' 21"
43 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom 26' 29"
44 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale 27' 15"
45 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 28' 15"
46 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 29' 57"
47 László Bodrogi 1976 France Crédit Agricole 30' 40"
48 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Cofidis 30' 50"
49 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis 32' 44"
50 Bobby Julich 1971 USA Team CSC - Saxo Bank 34' 08"
51 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Switzerland Volksbank - Corratec 34' 44"
52 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 34' 46"
53 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 34' 56"
54 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 34' 56"
55 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto 35' 07"
56 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 35' 26"
57 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram 35' 34"
58 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 36' 51"
59 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Caisse d'Epargne 37' 06"
60 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre 38' 00"
61 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 38' 03"
62 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 38' 08"
63 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 38' 44"
64 Blaise Sonnery 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 39' 55"
65 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 40' 36"
66 Steve Bovay 1984 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 41' 30"
67 Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 41' 39"
68 Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step 41' 58"
69 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 42' 19"
70 Francisco Pérez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 42' 21"
71 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Crédit Agricole 42' 21"
72 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 43' 00"
73 Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team 45' 46"
74 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 46' 08"
75 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank 46' 56"
76 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 46' 58"
77 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre 47' 26"
78 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 47' 43"
79 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC - Saxo Bank 48' 35"
80 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Liquigas 49' 08"
81 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 49' 20"
82 Darren Lill 1982 South Africa BMC Racing Team 50' 10"
83 Sebastian Portal 1982 France Cofidis 50' 26"
84 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 50' 40"
85 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Liquigas 51' 44"
86 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Milram 52' 23"
87 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank 52' 30"
88 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 53' 24"
89 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 54' 55"
90 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 55' 14"
91 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 55' 18"
92 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 55' 43"
93 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 56' 18"
94 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre 57' 01"
95 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Team Columbia 57' 35"
96 René Weissinger 1978 Germany Volksbank - Corratec 57' 45"
97 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 59' 12"
98 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Volksbank - Corratec 59' 57"
99 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas 1t 00' 28"
100 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale 1t 00' 31"
101 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Italy Quick Step 1t 00' 58"
102 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas 1t 01' 01"
103 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux 1t 01' 24"
104 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1t 01' 26"
105 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Cofidis 1t 01' 52"
106 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Liquigas 1t 02' 11"
107 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Team Columbia 1t 02' 15"
108 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Milram 1t 02' 52"
109 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 03' 31"
110 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef 1t 03' 34"
111 Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Volksbank - Corratec 1t 04' 43"
112 Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux 1t 04' 56"
113 Julien Belgy 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 05' 53"
114 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 06' 29"
115 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre 1t 06' 46"
116 Andre Korff 1973 Germany Volksbank - Corratec 1t 06' 58"
117 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step 1t 07' 43"
118 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step 1t 08' 22"
119 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 1t 08' 43"
120 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre 1t 08' 53"
121 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Columbia 1t 08' 53"
122 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram 1t 08' 56"
123 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole 1t 09' 25"
124 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1t 11' 16"
125 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Team Columbia 1t 13' 22"
126 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef 1t 13' 26"
127 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Cofidis 1t 13' 36"
128 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step 1t 14' 05"
129 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 39' 49"
130 Andoni Lafuente 1985 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 54' 09"
DNF Sylvain Calzati 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Astana
DNF Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Antonio Cruz 1971 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Garcia 1981 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Blain 1981 France Cofidis
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Lampre
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF David Canada 1975 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Silence - Lotto
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Columbia
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Team Milram
DNF Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Milram
DNF Marco Velo 1974 Italy Team Milram
DNF Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany Volksbank - Corratec

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 14th-22nd
Edition2008
Classification2.PT
Extra Compare top four

Roman Kreuziger