2003 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Team Telekom36h 38' 58''
02Giuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Team Telekom+ 1' 14''
03Óscar Pereiro1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems+ 1' 28''
04Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo+ 1' 46''
05Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Fassa Bortolo+ 1' 55''
06Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems+ 2' 10''
07Jan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Bianchi+ 2' 27''
08Sven Montgomery1976 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo+ 2' 29''
09Ondrej Sosenka1975 Czech Republic CCC Polsat+ 4' 14''
10Tomasz Brozyna1970 Poland CCC Polsat+ 6' 17''
11Nicolas Fritsch1978 France Fdjeux.com+ 6' 32''
12Patrik Sinkewitz1980 Germany Quick Step - Davitamon+ 6' 42''
13Seweryn Kohut1976 Poland CCC Polsat+ 6' 47''
14Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems+ 8' 15''
15Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems+ 8' 49''
16Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Fassa Bortolo+ 10' 23''
17Bekim Christensen1973 Denmark Team CSC+ 10' 47''
18Niki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems+ 10' 52''
19Bobby Julich1971 USA Team Telekom+ 11' 06''
20Bradley McGee1976 Australia Fdjeux.com+ 11' 38''
21Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco11' 45"
22Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems11' 48"
23Piotr Przydzial1974 Poland CCC Polsat12' 02"
24Tobias Steinhauser1972 Germany Team Bianchi13' 20"
25Thierry Loder1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance15' 40"
26Jörg Ludewig1975 Germany Saeco16' 19"
27Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron16' 26"
28Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner16' 35"
29Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Team Telekom20' 08"
30Gerhard Trampusch1978 Austria Gerolsteiner20' 42"
31Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Domina Vacanze - Elitron25' 04"
32Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Lampre26' 04"
33Radoslaw Romanik1967 Poland CCC Polsat26' 09"
34Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Team Telekom28' 48"
35Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon29' 29"
36Martin Derganc1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze - Elitron30' 25"
37Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Team Telekom31' 22"
38Steve De Wolf1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be32' 05"
39Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France Fdjeux.com32' 45"
40Thierry De Groote1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be32' 48"
41Yoann Charpenteau1979 France Crédit Agricole33' 51"
42Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC36' 28"
43Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron37' 41"
44Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron38' 05"
45Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo38' 53"
46Kyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraine Domina Vacanze - Elitron41' 50"
47Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo43' 12"
48Stuart O'Grady1973 Australia Crédit Agricole43' 28"
49Sebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner45' 08"
50Torsten Hiekmann1980 Germany Team Telekom48' 26"
51Lilian Jegou1976 France Crédit Agricole50' 09"
52Eric Leblacher1978 France Crédit Agricole52' 50"
53Davide Bramati1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon54' 23"
54Sergei Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Team Telekom55' 15"
55Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be55' 36"
56Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo57' 41"
57Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Saeco58' 17"
58Mark Scanlon1980 Ireland Ag2r Prévoyance59' 10"
59Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Team CSC59' 23"
60Pietro Zucconi1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di1t 00' 07"
61Juan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems1t 01' 55"
62Peter Wuyts1973 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be1t 01' 59"
63Marco Milesi1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di1t 02' 00"
64Mauro Facci1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo1t 02' 21"
65Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Team CSC1t 02' 37"
66Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre1t 03' 12"
67Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be1t 03' 34"
68Malte Urban1974 Germany Team Bianchi1t 05' 03"
69Baden Cooke1978 Australia Fdjeux.com1t 06' 08"
70Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance1t 06' 27"
71Matthew Wilson1977 Australia Fdjeux.com1t 07' 16"
72Filippo Simeoni1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron1t 09' 06"
73Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon1t 09' 27"
74Marcel Strauss1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner1t 10' 08"
75Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon1t 11' 19"
76Steffen Weigold1979 Germany Gerolsteiner1t 14' 36"
77Simone Bertoletti1974 Italy Lampre1t 17' 32"
78Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo1977 Spain Saeco1t 18' 06"
79Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be1t 19' 20"
80Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC1t 20' 22"
81Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be1t 20' 44"
82Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo1t 22' 26"
83Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Lampre1t 23' 32"
84Jimmy Casper1978 France Fdjeux.com1t 25' 10"
85Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team CSC1t 25' 42"
86Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre1t 30' 46"
87Robert Förster1978 Germany Gerolsteiner1t 33' 12"
88Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di1t 34' 41"
89Corey Sweet1976 Australia Crédit Agricole1t 38' 06"
90Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo1t 42' 02"
91Sven Teutenberg1972 Germany Team Bianchi1t 51' 39"
DNFLauri Aus1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFStéphane Bergès1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFJulien Laidoun1980 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFErki Pütsep1976 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFOlivier Trastour1971 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNFDariusz Baranowski1972 Poland CCC Polsat
DNFPiotr Chmielewski1970 Poland CCC Polsat
DNFPavel Tonkov1969 Russia CCC Polsat
DNFCedric Herve1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNFChristopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNFMarcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Crédit Agricole
DNFMiguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNFDario Frigo1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFSergei Ivanov1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo
DNFSandy Casar1979 France Fdjeux.com
DNFRegis Lhuillier1980 France Fdjeux.com
DNFUwe Peschel1968 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMichael Rich1969 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFSergio Barbero1969 Italy Lampre
DNFFrancesco Casagrande1970 Italy Lampre
DNFAlessandro Cortinovis1977 Italy Lampre
DNFNick Gates1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNFLeif Hoste1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNFRobbie McEwen1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNFEddy Lembo1980 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNFMarco Fertonani1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFPaolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFServais Knaven1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFDomenico Passuello1978 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFMirko Celestino1974 Italy Saeco
DNFIvan Quaranta1974 Italy Saeco
DNFMarius Sabaliauskas1978 Lithuania Saeco
DNFStefano Zanini1969 Italy Saeco
DNFStefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Bianchi
DNFAitor Garmendia1968 Spain Team Bianchi
DNFDavid Plaza Romero1970 Spain Team Bianchi
DNFThorsten Rund1976 Germany Team Bianchi
DNFLars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team CSC
DNFGeert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Team CSC
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFMauro Radaelli1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFGianluca Sironi1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNFRomans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - So.Di
Info
RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 16th-25th
Edition2003
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Alexandre Vinokourov