You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2003 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Team Telekom 36h 38' 58''
02 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy Team Telekom + 1' 14''
03 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems + 1' 28''
04 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo + 1' 46''
05 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Slovenia Fassa Bortolo + 1' 55''
06 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 2' 10''
07 Jan Ullrich 1973 Germany Team Bianchi + 2' 27''
08 Sven Montgomery 1976 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo + 2' 29''
09 Ondrej Sosenka 1975 Czech Republic CCC Polsat + 4' 14''
10 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland CCC Polsat + 6' 17''
11 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France Fdjeux.com + 6' 32''
12 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Quick Step - Davitamon + 6' 42''
13 Seweryn Kohut 1976 Poland CCC Polsat + 6' 47''
14 Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 8' 15''
15 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 8' 49''
16 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Fassa Bortolo + 10' 23''
17 Bekim Christensen 1973 Denmark Team CSC + 10' 47''
18 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems + 10' 52''
19 Bobby Julich 1971 USA Team Telekom + 11' 06''
20 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia Fdjeux.com + 11' 38''
21 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco 11' 45"
22 Alex Zülle 1968 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 48"
23 Piotr Przydzial 1974 Poland CCC Polsat 12' 02"
24 Tobias Steinhauser 1972 Germany Team Bianchi 13' 20"
25 Thierry Loder 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 15' 40"
26 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany Saeco 16' 19"
27 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 16' 26"
28 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 16' 35"
29 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Team Telekom 20' 08"
30 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Gerolsteiner 20' 42"
31 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze - Elitron 25' 04"
32 Wladimir Belli 1970 Italy Lampre 26' 04"
33 Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Poland CCC Polsat 26' 09"
34 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Telekom 28' 48"
35 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 29' 29"
36 Martin Derganc 1977 Slovenia Domina Vacanze - Elitron 30' 25"
37 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Team Telekom 31' 22"
38 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 32' 05"
39 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Fdjeux.com 32' 45"
40 Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 32' 48"
41 Yoann Charpenteau 1979 France Crédit Agricole 33' 51"
42 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC 36' 28"
43 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 37' 41"
44 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 38' 05"
45 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo 38' 53"
46 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine Domina Vacanze - Elitron 41' 50"
47 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 43' 12"
48 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole 43' 28"
49 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 45' 08"
50 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Germany Team Telekom 48' 26"
51 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Crédit Agricole 50' 09"
52 Eric Leblacher 1978 France Crédit Agricole 52' 50"
53 Davide Bramati 1968 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 54' 23"
54 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Kazakhstan Team Telekom 55' 15"
55 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 55' 36"
56 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo 57' 41"
57 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Saeco 58' 17"
58 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland Ag2r Prévoyance 59' 10"
59 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Team CSC 59' 23"
60 Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di 1t 00' 07"
61 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 1t 01' 55"
62 Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 1t 01' 59"
63 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di 1t 02' 00"
64 Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo 1t 02' 21"
65 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Team CSC 1t 02' 37"
66 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre 1t 03' 12"
67 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 1t 03' 34"
68 Malte Urban 1974 Germany Team Bianchi 1t 05' 03"
69 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Fdjeux.com 1t 06' 08"
70 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance 1t 06' 27"
71 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Fdjeux.com 1t 07' 16"
72 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze - Elitron 1t 09' 06"
73 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1t 09' 27"
74 Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 1t 10' 08"
75 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1t 11' 19"
76 Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 1t 14' 36"
77 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Lampre 1t 17' 32"
78 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo 1977 Spain Saeco 1t 18' 06"
79 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 1t 19' 20"
80 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC 1t 20' 22"
81 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be 1t 20' 44"
82 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1t 22' 26"
83 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Lampre 1t 23' 32"
84 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Fdjeux.com 1t 25' 10"
85 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Team CSC 1t 25' 42"
86 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre 1t 30' 46"
87 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 1t 33' 12"
88 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - So.Di 1t 34' 41"
89 Corey Sweet 1976 Australia Crédit Agricole 1t 38' 06"
90 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 1t 42' 02"
91 Sven Teutenberg 1972 Germany Team Bianchi 1t 51' 39"
DNF Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Julien Laidoun 1980 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Olivier Trastour 1971 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland CCC Polsat
DNF Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Poland CCC Polsat
DNF Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia CCC Polsat
DNF Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Crédit Agricole
DNF Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNF Dario Frigo 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France Fdjeux.com
DNF Regis Lhuillier 1980 France Fdjeux.com
DNF Uwe Peschel 1968 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich 1969 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre
DNF Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Lampre
DNF Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Italy Lampre
DNF Nick Gates 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNF Eddy Lembo 1980 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Marco Fertonani 1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Domenico Passuello 1978 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco
DNF Ivan Quaranta 1974 Italy Saeco
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco
DNF Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Saeco
DNF Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Bianchi
DNF Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain Team Bianchi
DNF David Plaza Romero 1970 Spain Team Bianchi
DNF Thorsten Rund 1976 Germany Team Bianchi
DNF Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Team CSC
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - So.Di

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 16th-25th
Edition2003
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Alexandre Vinokourov