Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

1998 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport 04:24:57
02 Vladimir Duma 1972 Scrigno - Gaerne + 00
03 Pascal Richard 1964 Casino - Ag2R + 00
04 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Team Polti + 00
05 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Ballan + 00
06 Markus Zberg 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
07 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE + 16
08 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 La Française des Jeux + 16
09 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
10 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Cofidis + 16
11 Wladimir Belli 1970 Festina - Lotus + 16
12 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Cofidis + 16
13 Luca Belluomini 1976 Scrigno - Gaerne + 16
14 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 16
15 Felice Puttini 1967 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
16 Marc Streel 1971 Casino - Ag2R + 16
17 Josef Christen 1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 16
18 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
19 Franz Hotz 1968 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
20 Christophe Rinero 1973 Cofidis + 16
21 Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank + 16
22 Alexandre Moos 1972 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
23 Roland Meier 1967 Cofidis + 16
24 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Asics - CGA + 16
25 Bjarne Riis 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
26 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Rabobank + 16
27 Stéphane Heulot 1971 La Française des Jeux + 16
28 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 16
29 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 16
30 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Bricobi + 16
31 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Ballan + 16
32 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Ballan + 16
33 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 16
34 Stefano Cattai 1967 Ballan + 16
35 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Cofidis + 16
36 Richard Chassot 1970 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
37 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 16
38 Gilles Bouvard 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 16
39 Jan Ullrich 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
40 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
41 Marcel Renggli 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
42 Rolf Huser 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
43 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 La Française des Jeux + 16
44 Christophe Bassons 1974 Festina - Lotus + 27
45 David Canada 1975 ONCE + 27
46 Philipp Buschor 1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 27
47 Stefano Finesso 1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 27
48 Fabian Jeker 1968 Festina - Lotus + 27
49 Vincent Cali 1970 Casino - Ag2R + 34
50 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 34
51 Jens Heppner 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 34
52 Filippo Baldo 1975 Ballan + 34
53 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Polti + 34
54 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Asics - CGA + 34
55 Gianni Faresin 1965 Mapei - Bricobi + 34
56 Rolf Järmann 1966 Casino - Ag2R + 34
57 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 34
58 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - Cannondale + 34
59 Fausto Dotti 1968 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 34
60 Axel Merckx 1972 Team Polti + 34
61 Robbie McEwen 1972 Rabobank + 34
62 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 34
63 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 34
64 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 34
65 Mirko Puglioli 1973 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 34
66 Daniel Atienza 1974 Team Polti + 34
67 Timothy Jones 1975 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 34
68 Frederic Bessy 1972 Casino - Ag2R + 34
69 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Festina - Lotus + 42
70 Andrea Peron 1971 La Française des Jeux + 46
71 Fabio Balzi 1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 46
72 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 54
73 Roland Müller 1973 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 54
74 Davide Dall'Olio 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 01:07
75 Guido Wirz 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 01:07
76 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 01:07
77 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 01:13
78 Stefano Checchin 1967 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 01:37
79 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 02:04
80 Simone Campagnari 1972 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 02:04
81 Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 ONCE + 02:04
82 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 La Française des Jeux + 03:56
83 Daniel Von Flüe 1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 05:06
84 Diego Ferrari 1970 Asics - CGA + 07:17
85 Manuel Scopsi 1971 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 13:40
86 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 13:40
DNF Alessio Galletti 1968 Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF Nicola Castaldo 1967 Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF Emanuele Lupi 1969 Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF Fabio Roscioli 1965 Asics - CGA
DNF Enrico Bonetti 1970 Asics - CGA
DNF Rodolfo Ongarato 1971 Ballan
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Ballan
DNF Philippe Gaumont 1973 Cofidis
DNF David Millar 1977 Cofidis
DNF Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Cofidis
DNF Eugeni Berzin 1970 La Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Mengin 1968 La Française des Jeux
DNF Massimo Codol 1973 Mapei - Bricobi
DNF Franco Ballerini 1964 Mapei - Bricobi
DNF Sergio Barbero 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNF Johan Bruyneel 1964 ONCE
DNF Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE
DNF Marcelino Garcia 1971 ONCE
DNF Ricardo Otxoa Palacios 1974 ONCE
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 Rabobank
DNF Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - Cannondale
DNF Pavel Padrnos 1970 Saeco - Cannondale
DNF Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Saeco - Cannondale
DNF Michele Laddomada 1972 Scrigno - Gaerne
DNF Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Christian Heule 1975 Team Ericsson - Villiger
DNF Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti
DNF Rossano Brasi 1972 Team Polti
DNF Leonardo Guidi 1974 Team Polti

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 09.stage
Type Hills
Distance 193 km
StartBern
FinishBern
DateJune 25th (1998)
Leader S.Garzelli