Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

1998 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE 38:18
02 Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank + 08
03 Jan Ullrich 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 22
04 Fabian Jeker 1968 Festina - Lotus + 37
05 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 45
06 Roland Meier 1967 Cofidis + 49
07 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 51
08 Philippe Gaumont 1973 Cofidis + 53
09 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Asics - CGA + 54
10 Wladimir Belli 1970 Festina - Lotus + 58
11 Marc Streel 1971 Casino - Ag2R + 01:01
12 Andrea Peron 1971 La Française des Jeux + 01:03
13 David Millar 1977 Cofidis + 01:09
14 Timothy Jones 1975 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 01:11
15 Stéphane Heulot 1971 La Française des Jeux + 01:14
16 Philipp Buschor 1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 01:18
17 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Rabobank + 01:23
18 Axel Merckx 1972 Team Polti + 01:23
19 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 01:35
20 Gilles Bouvard 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 01:38
21 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 01:45
22 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 01:45
23 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 01:45
24 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Cofidis + 01:46
25 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Ballan + 01:48
26 Vincent Cali 1970 Casino - Ag2R + 01:50
27 Christophe Bassons 1974 Festina - Lotus + 01:52
28 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Bricobi + 01:54
29 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - Cannondale + 01:57
30 Massimo Codol 1973 Mapei - Bricobi + 02:04
31 Vladimir Duma 1972 Scrigno - Gaerne + 02:04
32 David Canada 1975 ONCE + 02:05
33 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Team Polti + 02:05
34 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Saeco - Cannondale + 02:11
35 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Asics - CGA + 02:15
36 Stefano Cattai 1967 Ballan + 02:19
37 Felice Puttini 1967 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 02:24
38 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:26
39 Bjarne Riis 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:27
40 Markus Zberg 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 02:29
41 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Asics - CGA + 02:29
42 Luca Belluomini 1976 Scrigno - Gaerne + 02:29
43 Eugeni Berzin 1970 La Française des Jeux + 02:31
44 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Cofidis + 02:32
45 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 02:40
46 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 02:43
47 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Ballan + 02:45
48 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 02:48
49 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Ballan + 02:48
50 Gianni Faresin 1965 Mapei - Bricobi + 02:49
51 Rolf Järmann 1966 Casino - Ag2R + 02:53
52 Fausto Dotti 1968 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 02:57
53 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 02:59
54 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Polti + 03:00
55 Diego Ferrari 1970 Asics - CGA + 03:01
56 Jens Heppner 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 03:02
57 Johan Bruyneel 1964 ONCE + 03:03
58 Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 ONCE + 03:04
59 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 03:06
60 Daniel Atienza 1974 Team Polti + 03:08
61 Pascal Richard 1964 Casino - Ag2R + 03:11
62 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 03:11
63 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Festina - Lotus + 03:19
64 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Cofidis + 03:21
65 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 03:23
66 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 03:28
67 Rossano Brasi 1972 Team Polti + 03:33
68 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE + 03:34
69 Simone Campagnari 1972 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 03:37
70 Alessio Galletti 1968 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 03:44
71 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Saeco - Cannondale + 03:44
72 Marcelino Garcia 1971 ONCE + 03:46
73 Franz Hotz 1968 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 03:50
74 Sergio Barbero 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 03:50
75 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 03:53
76 Filippo Baldo 1975 Ballan + 03:54
77 Rolf Huser 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 03:54
78 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - Cannondale + 03:54
79 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 La Française des Jeux + 03:59
80 Franco Ballerini 1964 Mapei - Bricobi + 04:01
81 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Rabobank + 04:02
82 Stefano Checchin 1967 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 04:02
83 Enrico Bonetti 1970 Asics - CGA + 04:04
84 Frederic Bessy 1972 Casino - Ag2R + 04:07
85 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 04:08
86 Leonardo Guidi 1974 Team Polti + 04:11
87 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 04:12
88 Ricardo Otxoa Palacios 1974 ONCE + 04:15
89 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 04:18
90 Mirko Puglioli 1973 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 04:19
91 Davide Dall'Olio 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 04:20
92 Josef Christen 1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 04:20
93 Richard Chassot 1970 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 04:24
94 Stefano Finesso 1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 04:24
95 Roland Müller 1973 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 04:27
96 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 04:31
97 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 04:32
98 Alexandre Moos 1972 Saeco - Cannondale + 04:33
99 Marcel Renggli 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 04:33
100 Christophe Mengin 1968 La Française des Jeux + 04:36
101 Robbie McEwen 1972 Rabobank + 04:39
102 Michele Laddomada 1972 Scrigno - Gaerne + 04:39
103 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 La Française des Jeux + 04:43
104 Rodolfo Ongarato 1971 Ballan + 05:06
105 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 05:07
106 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Ballan + 05:10
107 Daniel Von Flüe 1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 05:10
108 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 05:16
109 Guido Wirz 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 05:30
110 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 05:38
111 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 La Française des Jeux + 05:44
112 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Cofidis + 05:46
113 Nicola Castaldo 1967 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 05:51
114 Christophe Rinero 1973 Cofidis + 05:51
115 Manuel Scopsi 1971 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 05:53
116 Fabio Balzi 1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 06:14
117 Christian Heule 1975 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 06:22
118 Emanuele Lupi 1969 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 07:09

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 08.stage
Type ITT
Distance 29 km
StartIttigen
FinishIttigen
DateJune 24th (1998)
Leader S.Garzelli

Laurent Jalabert