Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

1998 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Niki Aeborsold1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport04:01:40
02 Robbie McEwen1972 Rabobank+ 16
03 Erik Zabel1970 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 16
04 Christophe Mengin1968 La Française des Jeux+ 16
05 Davide Rebellin1971 Team Polti+ 16
06 Cristian Gasperoni1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 16
07 Maurizio Fondriest1965 Cofidis+ 16
08 David Moncoutié1975 Cofidis+ 16
09 Francesco Casagrande1970 Cofidis+ 16
10 Vladimir Duma1972 Scrigno - Gaerne+ 16
11 Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
12 Josef Christen1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger+ 16
13 Rolf Huser1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport+ 16
14 Markus Zberg1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport+ 16
15 Leonardo Guidi1974 Team Polti+ 16
16 Fausto Dotti1968 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 16
17 Matteo Tosatto1974 Ballan+ 16
18 Stefano Finesso1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 16
19 Pascal Richard1964 Casino - Ag2R+ 16
20 Marc Streel1971 Casino - Ag2R+ 16
21 Christophe Rinero1973 Cofidis+ 16
22 Diego Ferrari1970 Asics - CGA+ 16
23 Marcel Renggli1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport+ 16
24 Emmanuel Magnien1971 La Française des Jeux+ 16
25 Laurent Jalabert1968 ONCE+ 16
26 Luca Belluomini1976 Scrigno - Gaerne+ 16
27 Stéphane Heulot1971 La Française des Jeux+ 16
28 Richard Chassot1970 Post Swiss - Loup Sport+ 16
29 Leonardo Piepoli1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
30 Beat Zberg1971 Rabobank+ 16
31 Peter Luttenberger1972 Rabobank+ 16
32 Mirko Puglioli1973 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 16
33 Mirko Crepaldi1972 Team Polti+ 16
34 Alexandre Chefer1971 Asics - CGA+ 16
35 Christophe Agnolutto1969 Casino - Ag2R+ 16
36 Gilles Bouvard1969 Casino - Ag2R+ 16
37 Stefano Cattai1967 Ballan+ 16
38 Amilcare Tronca1972 Ballan+ 16
39 David Canada1975 ONCE+ 16
40 Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Festina - Lotus+ 16
41 Massimiliano Lelli1967 Cofidis+ 16
42 Vincent Cali1970 Casino - Ag2R+ 16
43 Piotr Ugrumov1961 Ballan+ 16
44 Stefano Garzelli1973 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 16
45 Roland Meier1967 Cofidis+ 16
46 Bjarne Riis1964 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 16
47 Jan Ullrich1973 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 16
48 Fabio Balzi1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 16
49 Axel Merckx1972 Team Polti+ 16
50 Herminio Diaz Zabala1964 ONCE+ 16
51 Sergio Barbero1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 16
52 Fabian Jeker1968 Festina - Lotus+ 16
53 Christophe Bassons1974 Festina - Lotus+ 16
54 Daniel Atienza1974 Team Polti+ 16
55 Daniele Nardello1972 Mapei - Bricobi+ 16
56 Wladimir Belli1970 Festina - Lotus+ 16
57 Philipp Buschor1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
58 Marcelino Garcia1971 ONCE+ 16
59 Franz Hotz1968 Post Swiss - Loup Sport+ 16
60 Pavel Padrnos1970 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
61 Felice Puttini1967 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 16
62 Fabio Roscioli1965 Asics - CGA+ 16
63 Filippo Simeoni1971 Asics - CGA+ 16
64 Filippo Baldo1975 Ballan+ 16
65 Massimo Codol1973 Mapei - Bricobi+ 16
66 Franco Ballerini1964 Mapei - Bricobi+ 16
67 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez1969 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 16
68 Rolf Aldag1968 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 16
69 Gianni Faresin1965 Mapei - Bricobi+ 16
70 Rolf Järmann1966 Casino - Ag2R+ 16
71 Emanuele Lupi1969 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 16
72 Massimo Donati1967 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
73 Simone Campagnari1972 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 16
74 Fabio Sacchi1974 Team Polti+ 16
75 Andrea Peron1971 La Française des Jeux+ 16
76 Dario Frigo1973 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
77 Alessandro Bertolini1971 Cofidis+ 16
78 Marc Wauters1969 Rabobank+ 16
79 Rossano Brasi1972 Team Polti+ 16
80 Michele Laddomada1972 Scrigno - Gaerne+ 16
81 Timothy Jones1975 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 16
82 Enrico Bonetti1970 Asics - CGA+ 16
83 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran1972 Festina - Lotus+ 16
84 Frederic Bessy1972 Casino - Ag2R+ 16
85 Daniele De Paoli1973 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 16
86 Eugeni Berzin1970 La Française des Jeux+ 16
87 Johan Bruyneel1964 ONCE+ 16
88 Jörg Jaksche1976 Team Polti+ 16
89 Maarten Den Bakker1969 Rabobank+ 16
90 Ricardo Otxoa Palacios1974 ONCE+ 16
91 Rafael Diaz Justo1972 ONCE+ 16
92 Erik Dekker1970 Rabobank+ 01:59
93 Giovanni Lombardi1969 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 03:17
94 Guido Wirz1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport+ 04:00
95 Philippe Gaumont1973 Cofidis+ 05:03
96 Fabrizio Bontempi1966 Ros Mary - Amica Chips+ 05:03
97 Rodolfo Ongarato1971 Ballan+ 05:03
98 Alberto Ongarato1975 Ballan+ 05:03
99 Roland Müller1973 Team Ericsson - Villiger+ 05:03
100 Max van Heeswijk1973 Rabobank+ 05:03
101 David Millar1977 Cofidis+ 05:03
102 Nicola Castaldo1967 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 05:03
103 Nicolas Vogondy1977 La Française des Jeux+ 05:03
104 Stefano Checchin1967 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 05:03
105 Daniel Von Flüe1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger+ 05:03
106 Davide Dall'Olio1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 05:03
107 Manuel Scopsi1971 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 05:03
108 Alessio Galletti1968 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 05:03
109 Alexandre Moos1972 Saeco - Cannondale + 05:03
110 Jens Heppner1964 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 05:03
111 Andrea Patuelli1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore+ 05:03
112 Frédéric Guesdon1971 La Française des Jeux+ 05:03
113 Simone Borgheresi1968 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 08:44
114 Christian Heule1975 Team Ericsson - Villiger+ 08:44
115 Dirk Baldinger1971 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 10:18
116 Oscar Pellicioli1965 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 10:18
117 Jan Schaffrath1971 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 10:18
118 Steffen Wesemann1971 Team Deutsche Telekom+ 10:18
DNF Pierre Bourquenoud1969 Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNF Patrick Vetsch1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNF Ivan Gotti1969 Saeco - Cannondale

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 180 km
StartBrunnen
FinishHuttwil
DateJune 23rd (1998)
Leader S.Garzelli