Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

1998 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport 04:01:40
02 Robbie McEwen 1972 Rabobank + 16
03 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
04 Christophe Mengin 1968 La Française des Jeux + 16
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 16
06 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 16
07 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Cofidis + 16
08 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 16
09 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Cofidis + 16
10 Vladimir Duma 1972 Scrigno - Gaerne + 16
11 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
12 Josef Christen 1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 16
13 Rolf Huser 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
14 Markus Zberg 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
15 Leonardo Guidi 1974 Team Polti + 16
16 Fausto Dotti 1968 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
17 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Ballan + 16
18 Stefano Finesso 1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
19 Pascal Richard 1964 Casino - Ag2R + 16
20 Marc Streel 1971 Casino - Ag2R + 16
21 Christophe Rinero 1973 Cofidis + 16
22 Diego Ferrari 1970 Asics - CGA + 16
23 Marcel Renggli 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
24 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 La Française des Jeux + 16
25 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE + 16
26 Luca Belluomini 1976 Scrigno - Gaerne + 16
27 Stéphane Heulot 1971 La Française des Jeux + 16
28 Richard Chassot 1970 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
29 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
30 Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank + 16
31 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Rabobank + 16
32 Mirko Puglioli 1973 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 16
33 Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Team Polti + 16
34 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Asics - CGA + 16
35 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 16
36 Gilles Bouvard 1969 Casino - Ag2R + 16
37 Stefano Cattai 1967 Ballan + 16
38 Amilcare Tronca 1972 Ballan + 16
39 David Canada 1975 ONCE + 16
40 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Festina - Lotus + 16
41 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Cofidis + 16
42 Vincent Cali 1970 Casino - Ag2R + 16
43 Piotr Ugrumov 1961 Ballan + 16
44 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 16
45 Roland Meier 1967 Cofidis + 16
46 Bjarne Riis 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
47 Jan Ullrich 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
48 Fabio Balzi 1971 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
49 Axel Merckx 1972 Team Polti + 16
50 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE + 16
51 Sergio Barbero 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 16
52 Fabian Jeker 1968 Festina - Lotus + 16
53 Christophe Bassons 1974 Festina - Lotus + 16
54 Daniel Atienza 1974 Team Polti + 16
55 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Bricobi + 16
56 Wladimir Belli 1970 Festina - Lotus + 16
57 Philipp Buschor 1971 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
58 Marcelino Garcia 1971 ONCE + 16
59 Franz Hotz 1968 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 16
60 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
61 Felice Puttini 1967 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
62 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Asics - CGA + 16
63 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Asics - CGA + 16
64 Filippo Baldo 1975 Ballan + 16
65 Massimo Codol 1973 Mapei - Bricobi + 16
66 Franco Ballerini 1964 Mapei - Bricobi + 16
67 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
68 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 16
69 Gianni Faresin 1965 Mapei - Bricobi + 16
70 Rolf Järmann 1966 Casino - Ag2R + 16
71 Emanuele Lupi 1969 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 16
72 Massimo Donati 1967 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
73 Simone Campagnari 1972 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
74 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Polti + 16
75 Andrea Peron 1971 La Française des Jeux + 16
76 Dario Frigo 1973 Saeco - Cannondale + 16
77 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Cofidis + 16
78 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 16
79 Rossano Brasi 1972 Team Polti + 16
80 Michele Laddomada 1972 Scrigno - Gaerne + 16
81 Timothy Jones 1975 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 16
82 Enrico Bonetti 1970 Asics - CGA + 16
83 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Festina - Lotus + 16
84 Frederic Bessy 1972 Casino - Ag2R + 16
85 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 16
86 Eugeni Berzin 1970 La Française des Jeux + 16
87 Johan Bruyneel 1964 ONCE + 16
88 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Team Polti + 16
89 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank + 16
90 Ricardo Otxoa Palacios 1974 ONCE + 16
91 Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 ONCE + 16
92 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 01:59
93 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 03:17
94 Guido Wirz 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 04:00
95 Philippe Gaumont 1973 Cofidis + 05:03
96 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Ros Mary - Amica Chips + 05:03
97 Rodolfo Ongarato 1971 Ballan + 05:03
98 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Ballan + 05:03
99 Roland Müller 1973 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 05:03
100 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Rabobank + 05:03
101 David Millar 1977 Cofidis + 05:03
102 Nicola Castaldo 1967 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 05:03
103 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 La Française des Jeux + 05:03
104 Stefano Checchin 1967 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 05:03
105 Daniel Von Flüe 1970 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 05:03
106 Davide Dall'Olio 1969 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 05:03
107 Manuel Scopsi 1971 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 05:03
108 Alessio Galletti 1968 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 05:03
109 Alexandre Moos 1972 Saeco - Cannondale + 05:03
110 Jens Heppner 1964 Team Deutsche Telekom + 05:03
111 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 05:03
112 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 La Française des Jeux + 05:03
113 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 08:44
114 Christian Heule 1975 Team Ericsson - Villiger + 08:44
115 Dirk Baldinger 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 10:18
116 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi + 10:18
117 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 10:18
118 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 10:18
DNF Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNF Patrick Vetsch 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport
DNF Ivan Gotti 1969 Saeco - Cannondale

Info

Race Tour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 180 km
StartBrunnen
FinishHuttwil
DateJune 23rd (1998)
Leader S.Garzelli