1995 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Pavel Tonkov1969 Russia Lampre - Panaria40t 13' 12''
02Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland ONCE+ 11''
03Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland Aki - Gipiemme+ 4' 19''
04Giorgio Furlan1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 6' 31''
05Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 7' 50''
06Ivan Gotti1969 Italy Gewiss - Ballan + 7' 57''
07Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Refin - Cantina Tollo+ 8' 43''
08Davide Rebellin1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym+ 8' 44''
09Andrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Aki - Gipiemme+ 9' 27''
10Fernando Escartín1968 Spain Mapei - GB+ 9' 28''
11Federico Echave1960 Spain Mapei - GB+ 11' 12''
12Federico Muñoz Fernandez1963 Colombia Kelme - Surena+ 11' 42''
13Arsenio González1960 Spain Mapei - GB+ 13' 06''
14Heinz Imboden1962 Switzerland Refin - Cantina Tollo+ 13' 26''
15Alvaro Mejia1967 Colombia Motorola+ 14' 37''
16Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Refin - Cantina Tollo15' 17"
17Marco Pantani1970 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni17' 59"
18Andrea Peron1971 Italy Motorola18' 19"
19Gerd Audehm1968 Germany Telekom18' 53"
20Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Novell - Decca - Colnago19' 22"
21Jan Ullrich1973 Germany Telekom24' 06"
22Marcello Siboni1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni24' 17"
23Mariano Rojas1973 Spain ONCE24' 45"
24Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Aki - Gipiemme24' 56"
25Mauro-Antonio Santaromita1964 Italy Gewiss - Ballan 25' 29"
26Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Refin - Cantina Tollo26' 32"
27Pascal Richard1964 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym26' 40"
28Sean Yates1960 Great Britain Motorola32' 23"
29Mauro Bettin1968 Italy Aki - Gipiemme33' 10"
30Bjarne Riis1964 Denmark Gewiss - Ballan 33' 32"
31Dieter Runkel1966 Switzerland-34' 25"
32Neil Stephens1963 Australia ONCE35' 11"
33Luc Roosen1964 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx35' 58"
34Gianni Bugno1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym37' 32"
35Julio Cesar Aguirre Cabrera1969 Colombia Kelme - Surena38' 24"
36Gerrit de Vries1967 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago39' 34"
37Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Lampre - Panaria40' 15"
38Alessio Galletti1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria40' 28"
39Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago40' 30"
40Stefano Checchin1967 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni41' 01"
41Leonardo Sierra1968 Venezuela Carrera Jeans - Tassoni41' 23"
42José Martín Farfán1965 Colombia Kelme - Surena42' 01"
43Ignacio Garcia Camacho1968 Spain Kelme - Surena42' 45"
44Andreas Kappes1965 Germany Refin - Cantina Tollo45' 20"
45Roberto Pistore1970 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini46' 15"
46Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago47' 30"
47José Jaime González Pico1968 Colombia Kelme - Surena49' 06"
48Roberto Pelliconi1962 Italy Refin - Cantina Tollo49' 21"
49Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain MG Maglificio - Technogym52' 11"
50Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Telekom52' 41"
51Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
52Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
53Herbert Niederberger1965 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
54Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Lampre - Panaria
55Fabio Casartelli1970 Italy Motorola
56Rolf Järmann1966 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym
57Sylvain Golay1972 Switzerland MG Maglificio - Technogym
58Francisco Cabello1969 Spain Kelme - Surena
59Patrick Jonker1969 Australia ONCE
60Erik Zabel1970 Germany Telekom
61Eric Boyer1963 France Polti - Granarolo - Santini
62Fabio Baldato1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
63Davide Dall'Olio1969 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
64Maurizio de Pasquale1969 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
65Guido Bontempi1960 Italy Gewiss - Ballan
66Alessandro Baronti1967 Italy Lampre - Panaria
67Brian Holm1962 Denmark Telekom
68Bobby Julich1971 USA Motorola
69Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
70Flavio Vanzella1964 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
71Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Lampre - Panaria
72Dario Bottaro1966 Italy Gewiss - Ballan
73Bruno Risi1969 Switzerland-
74Armin Meier1969 Switzerland-
75Bert Dietz1969 Germany Telekom
76Davide Cassani1961 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
77Cristian Zanolini1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria
78Johan Capiot1964 Belgium Refin - Cantina Tollo
79Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - GB
80Gabriele Colombo1972 Italy Gewiss - Ballan
81Jan Nevens1958 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
82Marco Artunghi1969 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
83Fabio Roscioli1965 Italy Refin - Cantina Tollo
84Jacques Jolidon1969 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
85Maurizio Molinari1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
86Giuseppe Citterio1967 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
87Frans Maassen1965 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago
88Rossano Brasi1972 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
89Olaf Ludwig1960 Germany Telekom
90Carlo Bomans1963 Belgium Mapei - GB
91Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Panaria
92Alberto Leanizbarrutia1963 Spain ONCE
93Mario Scirea1964 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
94Mario Mantovan1965 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
95Dieter Ruegg1969 Switzerland-
96Josue Barrigon Otero1973 Spain ONCE
97Rafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE
98Frédéric Moncassin1968 France Novell - Decca - Colnago
99Dario Andriotto1972 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
100Werner Stutz1962 Switzerland-
101Luca Pavanello1969 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
102Rob Mulders1967 Netherlands Novell - Decca - Colnago
103Viktor Kunz- Switzerland-
DNFKarl Kaelin1965 Switzerland-
DNFPatrick Vetsch1971 Switzerland-
DNFGianluca Gorini1970 Italy Aki - Gipiemme
DNFRemy Quinton1967 France Aki - Gipiemme
DNFDante Rezze1963 France Aki - Gipiemme
DNFAlessio Di Basco1964 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNFHarry Lodge1967 Great Britain Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNFFabrizio Settembrini1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNFMarco Villa1969 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNFRemo Rossi1968 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNFPiotr Ugrumov1961 Latvia Gewiss - Ballan
DNFAlberto Volpi1962 Italy Gewiss - Ballan
DNFHernan Buenahora1967 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNFÁngel Yesid Camargo1967 Colombia Kelme - Surena
DNFLaudelino Cubino1963 Spain Kelme - Surena
DNFGianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Mapei - GB
DNFJohan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNFTony Rominger1961 Switzerland Mapei - GB
DNFFrank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNFFrankie Andreu1966 USA Motorola
DNFLance Armstrong1971 USA Motorola
DNFSteve Bauer1959 Canada Motorola
DNFStephen Swart1965 New Zealand Motorola
DNFDjamolidine Abdoujaparov1964 Uzbekistan Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNFEdwig van Hooydonck1966 Belgium Novell - Decca - Colnago
DNFMarcelino Garcia1971 Spain ONCE
DNFGiovanni Fidanza1965 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNFMauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNFGianvito Martinelli1969 Italy Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNFSerguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Polti - Granarolo - Santini
DNFChristian Salvato1971 Italy Refin - Cantina Tollo
DNFVladimir Pulnikov1965 Ukraine Telekom
DNFUwe Raab1962 Germany Telekom
DNFRichard Chassot1970 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
DNFJosef Christen1970 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
DNFJean-Pierre Delphis1969 France Univag - Condor - Blacky
DNFReto Hauser1970 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
DNFDaniel Hirs1965 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
DNFJocelyn Jolidon1962 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
DNFAndre Wernli1967 Switzerland Univag - Condor - Blacky
DNFWim Feys1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
DNFPeter Roes1964 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
DNFTom Steels1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
DNFJohan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
DNFWim Vervoort1969 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
Info
RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 13th-22nd
Edition1995
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Pavel Tonkov