1994 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland GB - MG Maglificio 41t 32' 28''
02 Vladimir Pulnikov 1965 Ukraine Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 1' 02''
03 Gianluca Pierobon 1967 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron + 1' 04''
04 Heinz Imboden 1962 Switzerland Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin + 1' 26''
05 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron + 2' 23''
06 Marco Saligari 1965 Italy GB - MG Maglificio + 4' 04''
07 Lance Armstrong 1971 USA Motorola + 4' 18''
08 Flavio Giupponi 1964 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin + 4' 33''
09 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Mapei - CLAS + 4' 41''
10 Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin + 5' 56''
11 Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Motorola + 7' 51''
12 Valter Bonca 1968 Slovenia Amore & Vita - Galatron + 8' 53''
13 Jan Nevens 1958 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx + 9' 28''
14 Thomas Fleischer 1971 Germany Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde + 10' 18''
15 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy GB - MG Maglificio + 11' 31''
16 Gerd Audehm 1968 Germany Telekom 12' 06"
17 Manuel Fernández Ginés 1971 Spain Mapei - CLAS 12' 09"
18 Andreas Kappes 1965 Germany Trident - Schick 12' 13"
19 Christian Henn 1964 Germany Telekom 13' 11"
20 Karl Kaelin 1965 Switzerland - 14' 10"
21 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin 14' 24"
22 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Novemail - Histor 14' 33"
23 Josef Holzmann 1965 Germany Trident - Schick 15' 28"
24 Brian Holm 1962 Denmark Telekom 16' 57"
25 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Telekom 16' 58"
26 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium Novemail - Histor 18' 11"
27 Norman Alvis 1963 USA Motorola 18' 52"
28 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 19' 04"
29 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 20' 42"
30 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Motorola 20' 52"
31 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Netherlands Novemail - Histor 21' 41"
32 Gert-Jan Theunisse 1963 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit 25' 44"
33 Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Gan - Lemond 26' 02"
34 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Panaria 26' 14"
35 Tony Rominger 1961 Switzerland Mapei - CLAS 27' 05"
36 Marco Zen 1963 Italy Lampre - Panaria 29' 12"
37 Herbert Niederberger 1965 Switzerland - 30' 46"
38 Cristian Zanolini 1968 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni 31' 20"
39 Rocco Cattaneo 1958 Switzerland Saxon - Selle Italia 33' 13"
40 Jacques Jolidon 1969 Switzerland Saxon - Selle Italia 33' 34"
41 Greg LeMond 1961 USA Gan - Lemond 34' 26"
42 Miguel Angel Peña 1970 Spain Mapei - CLAS 34' 35"
43 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Motorola 37' 52"
44 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Novemail - Histor 38' 37"
45 Jos van Aert 1962 Netherlands Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde 39' 48"
46 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron 40' 05"
47 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia TVM - Bison Kit 40' 24"
48 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA Motorola 41' 14"
49 Stephen Swart 1965 New Zealand Motorola 42' 09"
50 Thierry Gouvenou 1969 France Gan - Lemond 43' 08"
51 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
52 Marco Lietti 1965 Italy Lampre - Panaria
53 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland GB - MG Maglificio
54 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Telekom
55 Johan Remels 1967 Belgium Trident - Schick
56 Nico Emonds 1961 Belgium Mapei - CLAS
57 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
58 Dieter Ruegg 1969 Switzerland -
59 Jörg Muller 1961 Switzerland Mapei - CLAS
60 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark TVM - Bison Kit
61 Eric Boyer 1963 France Gan - Lemond
62 Bruno Risi 1969 Switzerland -
63 Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Belgium Novemail - Histor
64 Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
65 Paolo Botarelli 1966 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
66 Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
67 Dirk De Wolf 1961 Belgium Novemail - Histor
68 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
69 Peter Roes 1964 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
70 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
71 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Novemail - Histor
72 Remo Rossi 1968 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
73 George Hincapie 1973 USA Motorola
74 Martin van Steen 1969 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
75 Mario Mantovan 1965 Italy -
76 Danny Van Looy 1969 Belgium Trident - Schick
77 Daniel Hirs 1965 Switzerland Saxon - Selle Italia
78 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Russia Lampre - Panaria
79 Davide Cassani 1961 Italy GB - MG Maglificio
80 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium GB - MG Maglificio
81 Wim Vervoort 1969 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
82 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Lampre - Panaria
83 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
84 Stefano Zanatta 1961 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
85 Angelo Lecchi 1966 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
86 Kurt Betschart 1968 Switzerland -
87 Carlo Bomans 1963 Belgium GB - MG Maglificio
88 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - CLAS
89 Beat Wabel 1967 Switzerland -
90 Marc Van Orsouw 1964 Netherlands Telekom
91 Marco Artunghi 1969 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
92 Harry Lodge 1967 Great Britain Amore & Vita - Galatron
93 Michele Paletti 1967 Italy Mapei - CLAS
94 Nicola Miceli 1971 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
95 Erich Maechler 1960 Switzerland -
96 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
97 Patrick Vetsch 1971 Switzerland -
98 Jocelyn Jolidon 1962 Switzerland Saxon - Selle Italia
99 Bernd Gröne 1963 Germany Telekom
100 Philippe Casado 1964 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
101 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
102 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Novemail - Histor
103 Alessio Galletti 1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria
104 Ivan Luna 1970 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
105 Etienne De Wilde 1958 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
106 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Trident - Schick
107 Alois Pfleger 1965 Austria -
108 Paul Popp 1963 Austria -
109 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
110 Gianni Vignaduzzi 1966 Canada Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
111 Rik Van Slycke 1963 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
112 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Telekom
113 Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
114 Stefano Cembali 1967 Italy Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
DNF Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal -
DNF Josef Lontscharitsch 1970 Austria -
DNF Jochen Tiffe - Germany -
DNF Alessio Di Basco 1964 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Riccardo Forconi 1970 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Vincenzo Galati 1969 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Roberto Gusmeroli 1966 Italy Amore & Vita - Galatron
DNF Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Italy Bresciat - Ceramchie Refin
DNF Frank Corvers 1969 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Eric De Clercq 1967 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx 1965 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Nicolas Aubier 1971 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Chris Boardman 1968 Great Britain Gan - Lemond
DNF Jean-Christophe Currit 1969 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Herve Garel 1967 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Endrio Leoni 1968 Italy Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Laurent Pillon 1964 France Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Pavel Tcherkasov 1972 Russia Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
DNF Wladimir Belli 1970 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNF Mirko Gualdi 1968 Italy Lampre - Panaria
DNF Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 Spain Mapei - CLAS
DNF Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Motorola
DNF Nico Verhoeven 1961 Netherlands Novemail - Histor
DNF Bert Dietz 1969 Germany Telekom
DNF Theo Akkermans 1966 Luxembourg Trident - Schick
DNF Luca Cammaleri 1972 Italy Trident - Schick
DNF Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Trident - Schick
DNF Danny Verelst 1969 Belgium Trident - Schick
DNF Michel Cornelisse 1965 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Roland Meier 1967 Switzerland TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Mario Liboton 1969 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
DNF Marc Patry 1969 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 14th-23rd
Edition1994
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Pascal Richard