1991 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Tulip Computers 50t 18' 20''
02 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse + 33''
03 Andrew Hampsten 1962 USA Motorola + 2' 33''
04 Miguel Arroyo Rosales 1966 Mexico Z + 4' 11''
05 Robert Millar 1958 Great Britain Z + 6' 33''
06 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife + 9' 25''
07 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Italy Ariostea + 10' 42''
08 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Z + 13' 00''
09 Jérôme Simon 1960 France Z + 14' 12''
10 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Telekom - Mercedes + 14' 42''
11 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland PDM - Concorde + 15' 41''
12 Herbert Niederberger 1965 Switzerland - + 19' 12''
13 Urs Zimmermann 1959 Switzerland Motorola + 19' 24''
14 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife + 20' 02''
15 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Ariostea + 21' 20''
16 Guy Nulens 1957 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 22' 12"
17 Franco Vona 1964 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 23' 09"
18 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Histor - Sigma 23' 58"
19 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 24' 42"
20 Rolf Järmann 1966 Switzerland Weinmann 27' 35"
21 Michael Carter 1963 USA Motorola 29' 14"
22 Greg LeMond 1961 USA Z 30' 31"
23 Benny Heylen 1962 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon 34' 07"
24 Raúl Alcalá 1964 Mexico PDM - Concorde 34' 30"
25 Jos van Aert 1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde 36' 31"
26 Rolf Gölz 1962 Germany Ariostea 37' 57"
27 Marco Vitali 1960 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 38' 56"
28 Andy Bishop 1965 USA Motorola 40' 50"
29 Jim Van De Laer 1968 Belgium Tulip Computers 42' 28"
30 Josef Holzmann 1965 Germany Telekom - Mercedes 44' 36"
31 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Motorola 44' 49"
32 Karl Kaelin 1965 Switzerland - 45' 04"
33 Falk Boden 1960 Germany PDM - Concorde 45' 10"
34 Dominik Krieger 1968 Germany Helvetia - La Suisse 45' 45"
35 Martin Earley 1962 Ireland PDM - Concorde 48' 15"
36 Stefano Colage 1962 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia 48' 34"
37 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 49' 12"
38 Werner Stutz 1962 Switzerland Weinmann 50' 01"
39 Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife 50' 19"
40 Sandro Vitali 1966 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 50' 43"
41 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands Panasonic - Sportlife 52' 41"
42 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 52' 59"
43 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon 54' 13"
44 Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland - 54' 55"
45 Bruno Hürlimann 1962 Switzerland - 55' 39"
46 Heinz Imboden 1962 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 57' 27"
47 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 59' 46"
48 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia S.E.F.B. - Saxon 59' 46"
49 Gerard Rue 1965 France Helvetia - La Suisse 1t 00' 47"
50 Gianluca Pierobon 1967 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia 1t 01' 41"
51 Daniel Steiger 1966 Switzerland Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1t 01' 51"
52 Robert Matwew 1967 Germany Telekom - Mercedes 1t 01' 54"
53 Marcello Siboni 1965 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1t 02' 16"
54 Steve Bauer 1959 Canada Motorola 1t 03' 01"
55 Kurt Steinmann 1962 Switzerland Weinmann 1t 03' 29"
56 Patrick Schoovaerts 1964 Belgium Varta - Noe - Elk 1t 03' 57"
57 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 Norway Motorola 1t 04' 15"
58 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland - 1t 04' 22"
59 Andreas Kappes 1965 Germany Histor - Sigma 1t 04' 31"
60 Olaf Jentzsch 1958 Germany Tulip Computers 1t 05' 54"
61 Ronny Van Holen 1959 Belgium Tulip Computers 1t 08' 31"
62 Michel Dernies 1961 Belgium Weinmann 1t 09' 13"
63 Marc Sergeant 1959 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 09' 27"
64 Erich Holdener 1959 Switzerland Mosoca - Chazal - Eurotel 1t 09' 40"
65 Diego Trepin 1968 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia 1t 10' 41"
66 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Weinmann 1t 11' 01"
67 Giovanni Strazzer 1965 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1t 11' 09"
68 Peter Gansler 1963 Germany Telekom - Mercedes 1t 11' 40"
69 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Ariostea 1t 11' 41"
70 Johan Lammerts 1960 Netherlands Z 1t 12' 07"
71 Ron Kiefel 1960 USA Motorola 1t 12' 36"
72 Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 1t 12' 38"
73 Michel Zanoli 1968 Netherlands Tulip Computers 1t 13' 04"
74 Willem Van Eynde 1960 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 1t 13' 25"
75 Beat Wabel 1967 Switzerland - 1t 15' 14"
76 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 Netherlands Telekom - Mercedes 1t 16' 20"
77 Michael Grenda 1964 Australia Varta - Noe - Elk 1t 17' 04"
78 Marco Saligari 1965 Italy Ariostea 1t 17' 14"
79 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Italy Ariostea 1t 17' 27"
80 Masatoshi Ichikawa 1961 Japan - 1t 18' 15
81 Thomas Wegmüller 1960 Switzerland Weinmann 1t 19' 43"
82 Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Belgium Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 19' 44"
83 Thierry Bock 1967 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 1t 21' 14"
84 Dariusz Kajzer 1961 Poland Telekom - Mercedes 1t 24' 30"
85 Patrick Deneut 1960 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 1t 25' 08"
86 Ludek Styks 1961 Czech Republic Varta - Noe - Elk 1t 25' 25"
87 Steven Speaks 1962 USA Histor - Sigma 1t 30' 35"
88 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Germany Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 30' 57"
89 Alois Pfleger 1965 Austria Varta - Noe - Elk 1t 31' 08"
90 Alfred Achermann 1959 Switzerland Weinmann 1t 31' 54"
91 Paul Haghedooren 1959 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon 1t 32' 08"
92 Etienne De Wilde 1958 Belgium Histor - Sigma 1t 34' 33"
93 Marco Zen 1963 Italy Panasonic - Sportlife 1t 35' 08"
94 Gianluigi Barsottelli 1965 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1t 37' 15"
95 Wayne Bennington 1964 Great Britain Z 1t 37' 55"
96 Martien Kokkelkoren 1969 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca 1t 39' 57"
97 Jos Haex 1959 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 1t 40' 28"
98 Dirk Demol 1959 Belgium Lotto - Superclub 1t 40' 51"
99 Kim Andersen 1958 Denmark Z 1t 41' 06"
100 Rudy Patry 1961 Belgium Tulip Computers 1t 42' 09"
101 Remig Stumf 1966 Germany Histor - Sigma 1t 43' 24"
102 Serge Demierre 1956 Switzerland Helvetia - La Suisse 1t 44' 46"
103 Joseph Parkin 1967 USA Tulip Computers 1t 45' 17"
104 Michele Mara 1903 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia 1t 46' 49"
105 Urs Freuler 1958 Switzerland Telekom - Mercedes 1t 48' 27"
106 Marco Toffali 1965 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1t 54' 42"
107 Sean Yates 1960 Great Britain Motorola 1t 55' 54"
108 Jocelyn Jolidon 1962 Switzerland Mosoca - Chazal - Eurotel 1t 56' 25"
109 Daniel Hirs 1965 Switzerland Mosoca - Chazal - Eurotel 2t 02' 10"
110 Bernd Gröne 1963 Germany Telekom - Mercedes 2t 07' 14"
DNF Bruno Holenweger 1965 Switzerland -
DNF Roger Honegger 1964 Switzerland -
DNF Moreno Argentin 1960 Italy Ariostea
DNF Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Ariostea
DNF Michael Wilson 1960 Australia Ariostea
DNF Ludo De Keulenaer 1960 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Patrick Eyk 1966 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF David Rayner 1967 Great Britain Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Patrick Tolhoek 1965 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Marco Van der Hulst 1963 Netherlands Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Gino Van Hooydonck 1964 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Uwe Ampler 1964 Germany Histor - Sigma
DNF Luc Colijn 1958 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Patrick De Wael 1966 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Wim Sels 1969 Belgium Histor - Sigma
DNF Massimo Strazzer 1969 Italy Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Lotto - Superclub
DNF Fabrice Naessens 1968 Belgium Lotto - Superclub
DNF Jan Nevens 1958 Belgium Lotto - Superclub
DNF Marco Diem 1964 Switzerland Mosoca - Chazal - Eurotel
DNF Bruno Roth 1949 Switzerland Mosoca - Chazal - Eurotel
DNF Gert Jakobs 1964 Netherlands PDM - Concorde
DNF Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Netherlands PDM - Concorde
DNF Nico Verhoeven 1961 Netherlands PDM - Concorde
DNF Dirk Heirweg 1955 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon
DNF Peter Spaenhoven 1963 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon
DNF Koen Vekemans 1966 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon
DNF Rudi Vingerhoets 1965 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon
DNF Jan Wijnants 1958 Belgium S.E.F.B. - Saxon
DNF Andrea De Mitri 1964 Italy Selle Italia - Vetta
DNF Raimondo Vairetti 1965 Italy Selle Italia - Vetta
DNF Arno Wohlfahrter 1964 Austria Selle Italia - Vetta
DNF Daniel Wyder 1962 Switzerland Selle Italia - Vetta
DNF Hartmut Bölts 1961 Germany Telekom - Mercedes
DNF Deitmar Hauer 1968 Austria Tulip Computers
DNF Adrie Kools 1964 Netherlands Tulip Computers
DNF Milan Jurco 1957 Czech Republic Varta - Noe - Elk
DNF Johan Lienhart 1956 Austria Varta - Noe - Elk
DNF Paul Popp 1963 Austria Varta - Noe - Elk
DNF Petr Privara 1960 Czech Republic Varta - Noe - Elk
DNF Kurt Stockton 1965 USA Varta - Noe - Elk
DNF Stephan Joho 1963 Switzerland Weinmann
DNF Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Belgium Weinmann
DNF Atle Kvålsvoll 1962 Norway Z
DNF Paolo-Antonio Fanelli 1966 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
DNF Andrea Guidotti 1965 Switzerland ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
DNF Silvano Lorenzon 1964 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
DNF Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
DNF Flavio Vanzella 1964 Italy ZG Mobili - Bottecchia

Info

RaceTour de Suisse
Nation Switzerland
DateJune 18th-28th
Edition1991
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four