You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

Tour de Suisse

Overview 2018 Jersey Stats

Overall Point Mountain Sprint Youth

Mountain classification

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 2.WT1 Results Mark Christian Nathan Haas Romain Sicard
2017 2.WT1 Results Lasse Norman Hansen Nick Van der Lijke Damiano Caruso
2016 2.WT Results Antwan Tolhoek Pieter Weening Darwin Atapuma
2015 2.WT Results Stefan Denifl Thomas De Gendt Thibaut Pinot
2014 2.WT Results Björn Thurau Reto Hollenstein Bauke Mollema
2013 2.WT Results Robert Vrecer Thibaut Pinot Manuele Mori
2012 2.WT Results Matteo Montaguti Tanel Kangert Jérémy Roy
2011 2.WT Results Andy Schleck Laurens Ten Dam Damiano Cunego
2010 2.PT Results Mathias Frank Wout Poels Robert Gesink
2009 2.PT Results Tony Martin Maxim Iglinskiy Silvere Ackermann
2008 2.PT Results Maxim Iglinskiy David Loosli Stijn Devolder
2007 2.PT Results Vladimir Gusev Daniel Navarro Marzio Bruseghin
2006 2.PT Results Michael Albasini Sven Montgomery Francesco Bellotti
2005 2.PT Results Roberto Laiseka Chris Horner Koldo Gil
2004 2.HC Results Niki Aeborsold Thorwald Veneberg Roger Beuchat
2003 2.HC Results Filippo Simeoni Seweryn Kohut Alexandre Vinokourov
2002 2.HC Results Steve Zamperi Juan Manuel Garate Pavel Tonkov
2001 2.HC Results Dimitri Konyshev Stefano Garzelli Gilberto Simoni
2000 2.HC Results Stefano Garzelli Stephan Gottschling Pascal Hervé
1999 2.HC Results Markus Zberg Fabio Roscioli Francesco Casagrande
1998 2.HC Results Daniele De Paoli Stefano Garzelli Piotr Ugrumov
1997 2.1 Results Stefano Garzelli Oscar Camenzind Jan Ullrich
1996 2.1 Results Andrei Teteriouk Dimitri Konyshev Alberto Elli
1995 2.1 Results Leonardo Piepoli Pavel Tonkov Alex Zülle
1994 2.1 Results Flavio Giupponi Heinz Imboden Pascal Richard
1993 2.1 Results Pavel Tonkov Zenon Jaskula Tony Rominger
1992 2.1 Results Roberto Pagnin Henry Cárdenas Giorgio Furlan
1991 2.1 Results Andrew Hampsten Robert Millar Luc Roosen
1990 2.1 Results Robert Millar John Baldi Thomas Wegmüller
1989 CB-HC Results Beat Breu Thomas Wegmüller Tony Rominger
1988 CB-HC Results Peter De Clercq Acacio Da Silva Mora Stephan Joho
1987 SPP Results Fabio Parra John Baldi Jeff Pierce
1986 SPP Results Erik Breukink Robert Millar Guido Winterberg
1985 SPP Results Phil Anderson Theo De Rooy Joël Pelier
1984 SPP Results Acacio Da Silva Mora Guy Nulens Gerard Veldscholten
1983 SPP Results Acacio Da Silva Mora Harald Maier Jostein Wilmann
1982 SPP Results Beat Breu Claudio Bortolotto Henry Rinklin
1981 SPP Results Beat Breu Leonardo Natale Juan Fernandez
1980 SPP Results Lucien Van Impe Bert Pronk Jostein Wilmann
1979 SPP Results Giovanni Battaglin Ennio Vanotti Joseph Fuchs
1978 SPP Results Mariano Martínez Giovanni Battaglin Giancarlo Bellini
1977 SPP Results Lucien Van Impe Ueli Sutter Giancarlo Bellini
1976 SPP Results Jose Martins André Romero Bert Pronk
1975 SPP Results Giancarlo Bellini Andres Oliva Luciano Conati
1974 SPP Results Eddy Merckx José Luis Abilleira Roberto Conti
1973 SPP Results José Manuel Fuente Donato Giuliani Luciano Conati
1972 SPP Results Silvano Schiavon Kurt Rub Michele Dancelli
1971 SPP Results Louis Pfenninger Georges Pintens Roger De Vlaeminck
1970 SPP Results Arie Den Hartog Franco Bitossi Roberto Conti
1969 SPP Results Michel Gonzales Mariano Díaz Paul Gutty
1968 SPP Results Derek Harrison Michel Gonzales Robert Hagmann
1967 SPP Results Gianni Motta Rolf Maurer Mariano Díaz
1966 SPP Results Rudi Zollinger Franco Balmamion Jacinto Urrestarazu Munduate
1965 SPP Results Alfred Rüegg Enzo Moser Joseph Huysmans
1964 SPP Results Rolf Maurer Franco Balmamion Antonio Gómez del Moral
1963 SPP Results Rolf Maurer Kurt Gimmi Hansueli Dubach
1962 SPP Results Hans Junkermann Juan Campillo Enzo Moser
1961 SPP Results Hilaire Couvreur Alfred Rüegg Attilio Moresi
1960 CDC Results Alfred Rüegg Kurt Gimmi Jef Lahaye
1959 CDC Results Federico Bahamontes Hans Junkermann Henry Anglade
1958 CDC Results Antonino Catalano Hans Junkermann Pasquale Fornara
1957 CDC Results Pasquale Fornara Lothar Friedrich Attilio Moresi
1956 CDC Results Jozef Planckaert Hans Hollenstein Rolf Graf
1955 CDC Results Hugo Koblet Carlo Clerici Hans Hollenstein
1954 CDC Results Fausto Coppi Giancarlo Astrua Hans Hollenstein
1953 CDC Results Fritz Schär Rolf Graf Hugo Koblet
1952 CDC Results Ferdinand Kübler Martin Metzger Pasquale Fornara
1951 CDC Results Ferdinand Kübler Hugo Koblet Fritz Schär
1950 CDC Results Ferdinand Kübler Hugo Koblet Fritz Zbinden
1949 CDC Results Martin Metzger Vittorio Rossello Andre Brule
1948 CB-HC Results Ferdinand Kübler Jean Robic Angelo Menon
1947 CB-HC Results Gino Bartali Stan Ockers Prosper Depredomme
1946 CB-HC Results Gino Bartali Fermin Trueba Perez Aldo Ronconi
1942 CB-HC Results Walter Diggelmann Matthias Clemens Ferdinand Kübler
1939 CB-HC Results Enrico Mollo Settimo Simonini Christophe Didier
1938 CB-HC Results Giovanni Valetti Robert Zimmermann Cesare Del Cancia
1937 CB-HC Results Karl Litschi Enrico Mollo Cesare Del Cancia
1936 CB-HC Results Henri Garnier Raymond Louviot Luigi Barral
1935 CB-HC Results Benoît Faure Luigi Barral Adrien Buttafocchi
1934 CB-HC Results Francesco Camusso Ludwig Geyer Leon Level

Info

WhatStage race
Nation Switzerland
Now9-17.June
Founded1933
Last winner Richie Porte
First winner Max Bulla
Editions 83 (inc.2019)
External Links Homepage

Most victories

Ferdinand Kübler 4
Beat Breu 3
Gino Bartali 2
Acacio Da Silva Mora 2
Stefano Garzelli 2
Rolf Maurer 2
Alfred Rüegg 2
Lucien Van Impe 2