FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Suisse
WorldTour, Stage race, 10th -18th June 2017, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Aqua Blue Sport
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Cannondale-Drapac
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Dimension Data
Direct Énergie
FDJ
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
Sky
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Norman Leth
Lasse
1992
Aqua Blue Sport
54
02
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
45
03
Caruso
Damiano
1987
BMC Racing
31
04
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
28
05
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
26
06
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
Aqua Blue Sport
26
07
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Aqua Blue Sport
22
08
Woods
Michael
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
20
09
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
19
10
King
Benjamin
1989
Dimension Data
18
11
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Lotto NL-Jumbo
16
12
Costa
Rui
1986
UAE Team Emirates
16
13
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Bahrain-Merida
15
14
Petilli
Simone
1993
UAE Team Emirates
15
15
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Lotto-Soudal
15
16
Cink
Ondrej
1990
Bahrain-Merida
10
17
Dombrowski
Joe
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
10
18
Asselman
Jesper
1990
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
10
19
Dougall
Nicholas
1992
Dimension Data
7
20
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Sky
4
21
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Lotto-Soudal
4
22
Boom
Lars
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
4
23
Bewley
Sam
1987
Orica-Scott
4
24
Reinders
Elmar
1992
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
4
25
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing
3
26
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Bahrain-Merida
2
27
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto-Soudal
2
28
Restrepo
Jhonatan
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
2
29
Matthews
Michael
1990
Sunweb
1
30
Quintana
Dayer
1992
Movistar
1
Information
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
10th -18th June 2017
2.UWT