Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Suisse
UCI, 9th -18th June 1976, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Liechtenstein
Netherlands
New Zealand
Portugal
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Bantel
Brooklyn
Cuneo - Bonetto
Flandria - Velda
Frisol - Gazelle
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
Kaenel
KAS - Campagnolo
Lejeune - BP
Maes Pils - Rokado
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
Scic - Colnago
SRB
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kuiper
Hennie
1949
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
39:09:02
02
Pollentier
Michel
1951
Flandria - Velda
+ 42
03
Pesarrodona
José
1946
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 01:23
04
Martins
Jose
1951
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 01:41
05
Pronk
Bert
1950
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
+ 01:46
06
Romero
André
1950
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
+ 02:07
07
Maertens
Freddy
1952
Flandria - Velda
+ 05:14
08
Thurau
Dietrich
1954
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
+ 08:00
09
Julien
Ferdinand
1946
Lejeune - BP
+ 10:01
10
Martinez Heredia
Enrique
1953
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 12:09
11
Rocchia
Remo
1951
Cuneo - Bonetto
+ 14:02
12
Malfait
Lieven
1952
Maes Pils - Rokado
+ 14:29
13
Küster
Karl-Heinz
1949
Maes Pils - Rokado
+ 14:30
14
Boishardy
Marcel
1945
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
+ 14:30
15
Lopez Carril
Vicente
1942
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 14:59
16
Schmid
Ivan
1948
Flandria - Velda
+ 15:20
17
Comino
Claudio
1955
Cuneo - Bonetto
+ 16:24
18
Zoni
Carlo
1954
Brooklyn
+ 02:50
19
Bouloux
Robert
1947
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
+ 23:14
20
Van Landeghem
Ghislain
1948
Maes Pils - Rokado
+ 25:38
21
Schuiten
Roy
1950
Lejeune - BP
+ 29:21
22
Tabak
Tino
1946
Flandria - Velda
+ 30:15
23
Le Denmat
Michel
1950
Lejeune - BP
+ 36:59
24
Müller
Walter
1952
Kaenel
+ 39:12
25
Biddle
Bruce
1948
Cuneo - Bonetto
+ 41:05
26
Pijnen
Rene
1946
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
+ 41:31
27
Van Helvoirt
Wilhelm
1952
Frisol - Gazelle
+ 46:17
28
Porter
Hugh
1940
Bantel
+ 48:09
29
Fernandez Ovies
Faustino
1953
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 48:44
30
Maingon
Guy
1948
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
+ 49:20
31
Loysch
Roger
1951
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
+ 50:12
32
Bellet
Maurizio
1952
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
+ 50:58
33
Lanzafame
Mario
1949
Cuneo - Bonetto
+ 51:15
34
Savary
Rene
1949
SRB
+ 51:47
35
Branchi
Mario
1951
Cuneo - Bonetto
+ 54:57
36
Baert
Jean-Pierre
1951
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
+ 56:02
37
Van Vlierberghe
Albert
1942
Flandria - Velda
+ 56:21
38
Vercelli
Celestino
1946
Scic - Colnago
+ 56:34
39
Melero
Carlos
1948
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 56:47
40
Prinsen
Henk
1951
Frisol - Gazelle
+ 56:51
41
Malfait
Geert
1953
Maes Pils - Rokado
+ 57:34
42
Legeay
Roger
1949
Lejeune - BP
+ 59:09
43
Plet
Eugene
1952
Lejeune - BP
+ 59:28
44
Haritz
Gunter
1948
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
+ 01:00:29
45
Passuello
Adriano
1942
Brooklyn
+ 01:00:37
46
Loder
Eric
1952
Flandria - Velda
+ 01:04:09
47
Demeyer
Marc
1950
Flandria - Velda
+ 01:05:21
48
Van Roosbroeck
Gustaaf
1948
Maes Pils - Rokado
+ 01:09:19
49
Barras
Sid
1948
Bantel
+ 01:09:31
50
Horton
Danny
1946
Bantel
+ 01:14:45
51
Bracke
Ferdinand
1939
Lejeune - BP
+ 01:15:41
52
Beyssens
Herman
1950
Flandria - Velda
+ 01:16:07
53
Keller
Bruno
1950
SRB
+ 01:16:35
54
Lualdi
Valerio
1951
Brooklyn
+ 01:17:59
55
Garcia
Eulalio
1951
KAS - Campagnolo
+ 01:18:39
56
Van Katwijk
Piet
1949
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
+ 01:19:02
57
Lannoo
Paul
1952
Frisol - Gazelle
+ 01:23:12
58
van der Slagmolen
Herman
1948
Brooklyn
+ 01:30:55
59
Yansenne
Jean-Luc
1952
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
+ 01:33:59
60
Dutton
Geoffrey
1947
Bantel
+ 01:38:43
61
Bischoff
Gilbert
1951
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
+ 01:46:25
62
Burki
Adrian
1951
Kaenel
+ 02:18:04
DNF
Zweifel
Albert
1949
SRB
DNF
Apter
Kevin
1952
Bantel
DNF
Dodd
Chris
1951
Bantel
DNF
Gregson
Ritchie
1951
Bantel
DNF
Moore
Graham
1948
Bantel
DNF
Borgognoni
Luciano
1951
Brooklyn
DNF
Dallai
Pietro
1947
Cuneo - Bonetto
DNF
Hermann
Roman
1953
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Smit
Theo
1951
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Steels
Marc
1953
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Van Neste
Willy
1944
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Boulas
Jacques
1948
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
DNF
Mattioda
Enzo
1946
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
DNF
Lacher
Alois
1953
Kaenel
DNF
Leuenberger
Rene
1951
Kaenel
DNF
Schutz
Horst
1951
Kaenel
DNF
Voegele
Meinrad
1949
Kaenel
DNF
Wollenmann
Peter
1952
Kaenel
DNF
Martinez Albeniz
Jose
1948
KAS - Campagnolo
DNF
Schär
Roland
1950
Lejeune - BP
DNF
Bohnen
Karl-Heinz
1953
Maes Pils - Rokado
DNF
Dierickx
André
1947
Maes Pils - Rokado
DNF
Vanackere
Jose
1950
Maes Pils - Rokado
DNF
Bourguignon
Bernard
1949
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
DNF
De Schrooder
Daniel
1950
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
DNF
Pintens
Georges
1946
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
DNF
Bettoni
Osvaldo
1955
Scic - Colnago
DNF
Van Der Helst
Etienne
1953
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF
Van Dongen
Cees
1950
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
Information
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
9th -18th June 1976
SPP