FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Suisse
UCI, 16th -23rd June 1956, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Liechtenstein
Netherlands
Switzerland
Teams
Allegro
Alpa
Altenburger
Arbos
Carpano - Coppi
Cilo
Condor
Dossche Sport
Elve - Peugeot
Faema
Frejus
Ignis - Varese
Legnano
Locomotief - Vredestein
Meulenberg
Mondia
Nivea - Fuchs
St. Raphael - Geminiani
Tebag
Tigra
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Graf
Rolf
1932
Faema
47:05:02
02
Schär
Fritz
1926
Mondia
+ 04:59
03
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Elve - Peugeot
+ 07:46
04
Hollenstein
Hans
1929
Allegro
+ 10:17
05
Junkermann
Hans
1934
Altenburger
+ 12:17
06
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Frejus
+ 17:32
07
Strehler
René
1934
Allegro
+ 19:57
08
Nascimbene
Pietro
1930
Carpano - Coppi
+ 20:46
09
Robinson
Brian
1930
St. Raphael - Geminiani
+ 23:25
10
Massocco
Ugo
1928
Legnano
+ 24:31
11
Nolten
Jan
1930
Locomotief - Vredestein
12
Negro
Alberto
1929
Carpano - Coppi
13
Backat
Horst
1935
Altenburger
14
Traxel
Ernst
1933
Tigra
15
Sobrero
Gianfranco
1930
Carpano - Coppi
16
Lurati
Fausto
1929
Mondia
17
Schellenberg
Max
1927
Condor
18
Bovay
Jacques
1933
Tebag
19
Davitto
Antonio
-
Carpano - Coppi
20
Chiarlone
Valerio
1931
Ignis - Varese
21
Ferlenghi
Gianni
1931
Arbos
22
Lampert
Alois
1932
Mondia
23
Pianezzi
Remo
1927
Cilo
24
Metzger
Martin
1925
Cilo
25
Frei
Claude
1933
Allegro
26
van der Pluijm
Leo
1935
Locomotief - Vredestein
27
Brunswyck
Theo
1931
Dossche Sport
28
Mitchell
Ken
1930
Meulenberg
29
Ciancola
Luciano
1929
Carpano - Coppi
30
Arnold
Werner
1930
Mondia
31
Guerrini
Gino
1928
Carpano - Coppi
32
Graf
Heinz
1934
Allegro
33
Grèt
Jean-Claude
1930
Tigra
34
Veeser
Ernst
1930
Alpa
35
Lafranchi
Carlo
1924
Tigra
36
Schoubben
Frans
1933
Elve - Peugeot
37
Rudolf
Ernst
1926
Tebag
38
Hirsiger
David
1931
Tebag
39
Freivogel
Emile
1926
Tebag
40
Pusey
Bernard
1930
Meulenberg
41
Reitz
Franz
1929
Altenburger
DNF
Brown
Ian
1931
-
DNF
Maue
Paul
1932
Altenburger
DNF
Reinecke
Emil
1933
Altenburger
DNF
Theissen
Rüdi
1926
Altenburger
DNF
Bertoglio
Eugenio
1929
Arbos
DNF
Croci Torti
Emilio
1922
Cilo
DNF
Von Büren
Oskar
1933
Cilo
DNF
Lazarides
Lucien
1922
Condor
DNF
Deborre
Gerard
1930
Elve - Peugeot
DNF
Sorgeloos
Edgard
1930
Elve - Peugeot
DNF
Vlayen
André
1931
Elve - Peugeot
DNF
Maenen
Jules
1928
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Roks
Thijs
1930
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Van Dongen
Wies
1931
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Wagtmans
Wout
1929
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Bedwell
Dave
1928
Meulenberg
DNF
Greenfield
Ian
1930
Meulenberg
DNF
Scales
Les
1928
Meulenberg
DNF
Moresi
Attilio
1937
Mondia
DNF
Trutsch
Herman
1934
Mondia
DNF
Boni
Guido
1933
Nivea - Fuchs
DNF
Flotron
Bernard
1935
Tigra
DNF
Reisser
Raymond
1931
Tigra
Information
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
16th -23rd June 1956
CDC