Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Suisse
UCI, 11th -18th June 1955, Switzerland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
France
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Alcyon - Dunlop
Allegro
Alpa
Arrow
Augustea
Bertin
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
Cilo
Condor
Dossche Sport
Elve - Peugeot
Faema
Feru
Fiorelli
Follis
Genial
Girardengo
Legnano
Leo - Chlorodont
Libertas
Locomotief - Vredestein
Mercier - Hutchinson
Mondia
Nivea - Fuchs
Rochet
Splendid
Tebag
Terrot - Hutchinson
Tigra
Welter
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Koblet
Hugo
1925
Cilo
47:27:41
02
Ockers
Stan
1920
Elve - Peugeot
+ 05:48
03
Clerici
Carlo
1929
Condor
+ 06:16
04
Kübler
Ferdinand
1919
Fiorelli
+ 08:26
05
Brankart
Jean
1930
Elve - Peugeot
+ 08:47
06
Schellenberg
Max
1927
Tigra
+ 10:08
07
Padovan
Arrigo
1927
Arrow
+ 16:56
08
Boni
Guido
1933
Welter
+ 17:16
09
Huber
Marcel
1927
Faema
+ 17:57
10
Nolten
Jan
1930
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 18:40
11
Reisser
Raymond
1931
Genial
+ 21:11
12
Gelabert
Antonio
1921
Splendid
+ 23:50
13
Strehler
René
1934
Condor
+ 26:49
14
Meili
Otto
1929
Tigra
+ 29:15
15
Pianezzi
Remo
1927
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 35:46
16
Iturat
Vicente
1928
Splendid
+ 36:17
17
van Est
Wim
1923
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 37:05
18
Ernzer
Marcel
1926
Terrot - Hutchinson
19
Hollenstein
Hans
1929
Condor
20
Serra Gil
Jose
1923
Splendid
21
Falaschi
Roberto
1931
Welter
22
Volpi
Primo
1916
Welter
23
Traxel
Ernst
1933
Tigra
24
Massocco
Ugo
1928
Tebag
25
Metzger
Martin
1925
Cilo
26
Rudolf
Ernst
1926
Tigra
27
Lurati
Fausto
1929
Faema
28
Kemp
Willy
1925
Mondia
29
Morn
Nicolas
1932
Mondia
30
Pontet
Roger
1921
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
31
Bovay
Jacques
1933
Condor
32
Pasotti
Alfredo
1925
Augustea
33
Sorgeloos
Edgard
1930
Elve - Peugeot
34
Pardoen
Pierre
1930
Bertin
35
Croci Torti
Emilio
1922
Cilo
36
Knecht
Rene
1929
Mondia
37
Cohen
Max
1932
Rochet
38
Bieri
Hans
1932
Tigra
39
Lafranchi
Carlo
1924
Tigra
40
Russenberger
Armin
1928
Condor
41
Schneider
Kurt
1932
Bertin
42
Crippa
Fiorenzo
1926
Legnano
43
Brun
Jean
1926
Cilo
44
Graf
Rolf
1932
Splendid
45
Baldarelli
Odino
1930
Tebag
46
Hinsen
Jos
1931
Libertas
47
Scherer
Kobi
1931
Tebag
48
Rosseel
André
1924
Girardengo
49
Van Cauter
Emiel
1931
Elve - Peugeot
50
Vermote
Gilbert
1929
Elve - Peugeot
51
Grèt
Jean-Claude
1930
Tigra
52
Heidelberger
Max
1923
Tigra
53
Zampini
Donato
1926
Nivea - Fuchs
54
Gnazzo
Pascal
1923
Tigra
55
Vaucher
Alcide
1934
Dossche Sport
56
Hirsiger
David
1931
Feru
57
Hobin
Hans
1923
Tebag
58
Meier
Max
1925
Feru
DNF
Buchaille
Guy
1932
Alcyon - Dunlop
DNF
Rittener
Max
-
Allegro
DNF
Wenger
Hans
1933
Allegro
DNF
Veeser
Ernst
1930
Alpa
DNF
Chevalley
Francois
1924
Condor
DNF
Kamber
Eugen
1924
Condor
DNF
Couvreur
Hilaire
1924
Elve - Peugeot
DNF
Peeters
Edward
1920
Elve - Peugeot
DNF
Pfister
Erwin
1925
Feru
DNF
Von Büren
Oskar
1933
Feru
DNF
Salviatto
Adriano
1935
Follis
DNF
Scudellaro
Tranquillo
1930
Legnano
DNF
Haan
Piet
1930
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Van Dongen
Wies
1931
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Rémy
Raoul
1919
Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Freivogel
Emile
1926
Mondia
DNF
Schär
Fritz
1926
Mondia
DNF
Schütz
Hans
1922
Tebag
DNF
Gelhausen
Francis
1930
Terrot - Hutchinson
DNF
Chiarlone
Valerio
1931
Welter
Information
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
11th -18th June 1955
CDC