You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2015 Binche - Chimay - Binche

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (8)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 4t 24' 24"
02 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 02"
03 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 04"
04 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling 04"
05 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 04"
06 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Verandas Willems 04"
07 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04"
08 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 04"
09 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 04"
10 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 04"
11 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke 04"
12 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke 04"
13 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 04"
14 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 04"
15 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 04"
16 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 04"
17 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Team Roompot 04"
18 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08"
19 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 08"
20 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin 09"
21 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Cofidis 11"
22 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20"
23 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis 20"
24 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 20"
25 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vastgoedservice 35"
26 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 35"
27 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo 35"
28 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 35"
29 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42"
30 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 42"
31 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems 49"
32 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 55"
33 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 55"
34 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 1' 09"
35 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 France Cofidis 1' 09"
36 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 1' 10"
37 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 24"
38 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step 1' 24"
39 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step 1' 24"
40 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems 1' 24"
41 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 24"
42 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway IAM Cycling 1' 24"
43 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 30"
44 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 30"
45 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 38"
46 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 1' 48"
47 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin 4' 48"
48 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Cycling 4' 48"
49 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot 4' 48"
50 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke 5' 57"
51 Darijus Dzervus 1990 Lithuania CCT p/b Champion System 5' 57"
52 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo 5' 57"
53 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 5' 57"
54 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis 6' 25"
DNS Seppe Verschuere 1994 Belgium CCT p/b Champion System
DNS Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNS Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNS Martial Roman 1987 France Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNS Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France CCT p/b Champion System
DNF Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium CCT p/b Champion System
DNF James Spragg 1987 Great Britain CCT p/b Champion System
DNF Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Japan CCT p/b Champion System
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis
DNF Xabier San Sebastian Lasa 1995 Spain Cofidis
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Florent Delfosse 1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Julien Kaise 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Martin Palm 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Timon Van Reek 1995 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain IAM Cycling
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Thomas Armstrong 1994 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Delvaux 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Antoine Didier 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Bastien Kroonen 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Ian Vansumere 1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Maxime Vekeman 1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Alphonse Vermote 1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Justin Jules 1986 France Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Antoine Leleu 1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Ekoi
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Jerome Kerf 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Loic Pestiaux 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceBinche - Chimay - Binche
Nation Belgium
Distance 194.5 km
DateOctober 6th
Edition2015
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Ramon Sinkeldam