You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2011 Binche - Chimay - Binche

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Leopard Trek 4t 21' 35"
02 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 00"
03 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis 00"
04 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Leopard Trek 00"
05 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 00"
06 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack 00"
07 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
08 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Cofidis 00"
09 Thomas Vernaeckt 1988 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
10 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun 00"
11 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
12 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
13 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 00"
14 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 03"
15 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 03"
16 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank 03"
17 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 03"
18 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step 03"
19 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 03"
20 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany Team NetApp 03"
21 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 03"
22 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team RadioShack 07"
23 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step 07"
24 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 07"
25 Saïd Haddou 1982 France Team Europcar 07"
26 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 07"
27 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 07"
28 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 07"
29 Jeroen Lepla 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 07"
30 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 07"
31 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11"
32 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Team RadioShack 11"
33 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France FDJ 11"
34 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 14"
35 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 14"
36 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Sojasun espoir - ACNC 14"
37 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Saxo Bank - SunGard 14"
38 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 14"
39 Axel Domont 1990 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 14"
40 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Skil - Shimano 14"
41 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 14"
42 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar 14"
43 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 14"
44 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 19"
45 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 19"
46 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet 1989 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 19"
47 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 19"
48 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Team RadioShack 26"
49 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step 26"
50 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 26"
51 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 26"
52 David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar 26"
53 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ 30"
54 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 30"
55 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick Step 30"
56 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp 30"
57 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 30"
58 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 30"
59 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30"
60 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 30"
61 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Omega Pharma-Lotto 30"
62 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank CT 30"
63 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia FDJ 30"
64 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 30"
65 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar 30"
66 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 30"
67 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 30"
68 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 42"
69 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 45"
70 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet 46"
71 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 49"
72 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Leopard Trek 59"
73 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ 1' 00"
74 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 1' 02"
75 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 04"
76 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 1' 14"
77 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Cofidis 1' 25"
78 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 1' 43"
79 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Cofidis 2' 07"
80 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team 2' 11"
81 Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar 2' 42"
82 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar 2' 44"
83 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano 5' 59"
84 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 5' 59"
85 Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 6' 03"
86 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 6' 03"
87 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 6' 03"
88 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 6' 03"
89 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 6' 16"
90 Sibrecht Pieters 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 6' 16"
91 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW 6' 16"
92 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Quick Step 6' 22"
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Houanard 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Florent Barle 1986 France Cofidis
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Joris Cornet 1991 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF James Spragg 1987 Great Britain Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Hendrik Van den Bossche 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ
DNF Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ
DNF Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Kevin Van Dyck 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Landbouwkrediet
DNF William Clarke 1985 Australia Leopard Trek
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Leopard Trek
DNF Maxime Anciaux 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Axel Gremelpont 1990 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Benoit Naert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Kevin Thome 1989 Belgium Lotto - Bodysol - Pole CW
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Ran Margaliot 1988 Israel Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Team RadioShack
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Team RadioShack
DNF Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Justin Van Hoecke 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol

Info

RaceBinche - Chimay - Binche
Nation Belgium
Distance 202 km
DateOctober 4th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Rüdiger Selig