Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2014 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol4t 33' 08"
02John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano00"
03Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
04Ralf Matzka1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura00"
05Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
06Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
07Geert Van der Weijst1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
08Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT00"
09Michel Koch1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling00"
10Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Leopard Development Team00"
11Frederique Robert1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
12Ricardo Van Dongen1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT00"
13Mekseb Debesay1991 Eritrea Bike Aid - Ride for Help00"
14Kevin Feiereisen1992 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team00"
15Max Walscheid1993 Germany Team Stölting00
16Nicola Testi1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli00"
17Martin Weiss1991 Austria Tirol Cycling Team00"
18Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli00"
19Clemens Fankhauser1985 Austria Tirol Cycling Team00"
20Berden De Vries1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
21Johnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Androni Giocattoli00"
22Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
23Christopher Hatz1991 Germany MLP Team Bergstrasse00"
24Boris Carene1985 France Differdange - Losch00"
25Sjors Roosen1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
26Willi Willwohl1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg00"
27Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Giant - Shimano04
28Yannick Mayer1991 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help06"
29Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen06"
30Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen06"
31Patrick Jäger1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg09"
32Barry Markus1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team09"
33Alexander Wachter1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team09"
34Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano09"
35Daniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura09"
36Nils Politt1994 Germany Team Stölting10"
37Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp10"
38Janis Dakteris1991 Latvia Differdange - Losch10"
39Jonas Tenbrock1995 Germany Team Stölting14"
40Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol17"
41Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT17"
42Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli17"
43Tino Thömel1988 Germany Team Stuttgart17"
44Paul Martens1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team17"
45Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Rabobank DT17"
46Carl Soballa1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg17"
47Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels17"
48Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT17"
49Erik Bothe1992 Germany MLP Team Bergstrasse17"
50Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura17"
51Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen29"
52Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol29"
53Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol29"
54Joaquin Sobrino1982 Spain Differdange - Losch31"
55Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team36"
56Nathan Müller1995 Germany Team Kuota42"
57Nino Honigh1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT42"
58Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team47"
59Arnold Fiek1993 Germany-54"
60Lukas Loer1995 Germany MLP Team Bergstrasse57"
61Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team57"
62Angelo Raffaele1991 Italy Androni Giocattoli58"
63Lucas Carstensen1994 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help58"
64William Guzman1992 Dom. Rep Differdange - Losch58"
65Mike-Aaron Egger1993 Germany MLP Team Bergstrasse58"
66Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol58"
67Māris Bogdanovičs1991 Latvia Alpha Baltic58"
68Robert Retschke1980 Germany Team Kuota58"
69Fabian Brintrup1995 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team58"
70Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Team NetApp - Endura58"
71Marco Mathis1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team58"
72Matthias Plarre1992 Germany Leopard Development Team58"
73Tobias Knaup1993 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg58"
74Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen58"
75Adrien Chenaux1991 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg58"
76Lander Seynaeve1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert58"
77Johannes Weber1994 Germany Team Heizomat58"
78Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Differdange - Losch58"
79Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team58"
80Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Androni Giocattoli58"
81Jan Brockhoff1994 Germany Giant - Shimano DT58"
82Pit Schlechter1990 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team58"
83Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team58"
84Andreas Hofer1991 Austria Team Vorarlberg58"
85Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Team NetApp - Endura58"
86Lennard Hofstede1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT58"
87Fabian Schormair1994 Germany Team Heizomat58"
88Daniel Westmattelmann1987 Germany Team Kuota58"
89Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen58"
90Jasper Hamelink1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels58"
91Rens Te Stroet1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels58"
92Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura1' 04"
93Eric Süssmilch1995 Germany MLP Team Bergstrasse1' 04"
94Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg1' 04"
95Dario Rapps1994 Germany Team Heizomat1' 28"
96Felix Intra1995 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team1' 28"
97Julian Braun1995 Germany Team Kuota2' 03"
98Florian Schipflinger1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team2' 09"
99Dominik Hrinkow1988 Austria Tirol Cycling Team2' 09"
100Thomas Koep1990 Germany Team Stölting2' 09"
101Markus Eichler1982 Germany Team Stölting2' 09"
102Mario Vogt1992 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team2' 09"
103Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen2' 11"
104Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT2' 23"
105Stefan Schäfer1986 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg2' 34"
106Michael Kurth1986 Germany Team Kuota2' 41"
107Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli3' 01"
108Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team3' 01"
109Stefan Poutsma1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels3' 01"
110Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing3' 01"
111Max Walsleben1990 Germany Team Stuttgart3' 08"
112Florian Nowak1995 Germany Team Stuttgart3' 08"
113Julien Essers1992 Germany Team Heizomat3' 26"
114Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura3' 29"
115Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert3' 26
116Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura3' 26
117Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol3' 26
118Moreno De Pauw1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen3' 26
119Gediminas Kaupas1988 Lithuania Differdange - Losch4' 09
120Grischa Janorschke1987 Germany Team Vorarlberg4' 25"
121Robert Kessler1995 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg5' 59"
122Stig Broeckx1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol12' 08"
123Tosh Van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol12' 08"
124Franz Schiewer1990 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg15' 12"
125Elmar Hantzsch1983 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help15' 12"
126Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert15' 12"
127Kai Kautz1987 Germany Team Stuttgart15' 12"
128Jan-Niklas Droste1990 Germany Team Heizomat15' 12"
129Leon Berger1995 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg15' 12"
130Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura15' 12"
131Frederik Dombrowski1992 Germany Team Stölting15' 12"
DNSLars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNSKai Exner1992 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNSAndre Benoit1989 Germany Team Kuota
DNSAndre Benoit1989 Germany Team Kuota
DNSJan Oelerich1988 Germany Team Stölting
DNSFabian Schnaidt1990 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNFLukas Baumann1995 Austria-
DNFKrisjanis Beitans1994 Latvia-
DNFKristaps Budenieks1995 Latvia-
DNFSandis Eislers1993 Latvia Alpha Baltic
DNFDeins Kaņepējs1995 Latvia Alpha Baltic
DNFDeins Kaņepējs1995 Latvia Alpha Baltic
DNFMatthias Schnapka1980 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFTimo Schäfer1992 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFRoger Kluge1986 Germany IAM Cycling
DNFMarco König1995 Germany Leopard Development Team
DNFFlorian Salzinger1983 Germany Leopard Development Team
DNFJonas Koch1993 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFJonas Koch1993 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFSebastien Baldauf1989 Germany MLP Team Bergstrasse
DNFEmanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFJoshua Stritzinger1995 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFJoshua Stritzinger1995 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNFVytautas Kaupas1982 Lithuania Differdange - Losch
DNFFelix Schönbach1995 Germany Team Kuota
DNFGeorg Loef1994 Germany Team Stuttgart
DNFPhil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Stölting
DNFNicolas Winter1989 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg
DNFJosef Benetseder1983 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNFJerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceSparkassen Münsterland Giro
Nation Germany
Distance201 km
DateOctober 3rd
Edition2014
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

André Greipel