2018 Paris - Bourges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Valentin Madouas1996 France Groupama - FDJ4t 20' 27"
02Bryan Coquard1992 France Vital Concept00"
03Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits00"
04Bram Welten1997 Netherlands Team Fortuneo - Samsic00"
05Milan Menten1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
06Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias00"
07Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
08Mickaël Delage1985 France Groupama - FDJ00"
09Nils Eekhoff1998 Netherlands Team Sunweb00"
10Damien Touze1996 France St. Michel - Auber 9300"
11Justin Jules1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect00"
12Lukas Rügg1996 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic00"
13Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy00"
14Lindsay De Vylder1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
15Pierre Idjouadiene1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil00"
16Benoit Cosnefroy1995 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
17Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
18Yoann Offredo1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
19Emiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil00"
20Lennert Teugels1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
21Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
22Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence00"
23Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
24Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch00"
25Gian Friesecke1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic00"
26Adrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie00"
27Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie00"
28Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence00"
29Mikel Iturria1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias00"
30Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
31Camille Thominet1990 France St. Michel - Auber 9300"
32Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb00"
33Patrick Schelling1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic00"
34Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland Development Team Sunweb00"
35Antoine Duchesne1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ00"
36Stéphane Rossetto1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits08"
37Fabien Doubey1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert08"
38Romain Le Roux1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic12"
39Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits19"
40Jeremy Cabot1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil19"
41Paul Ourselin1994 France Direct Energie22"
42Morgan Kneisky1987 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil29"
43Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France Vital Concept29"
44Romain Seigle1994 France Groupama - FDJ29"
45Clement Carisey1992 France Israel Cycling Academy29"
46Julien El Fares1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence29"
47Quentin Pacher1992 France Vital Concept29"
48Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits29"
49François Bidard1992 France AG2R La Mondiale29"
50Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale29"
51Jerome Cousin1989 France Direct Energie1' 20"
52Piet Allegaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 23"
53Kevin Reza1988 France Vital Concept1' 45"
54Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias1' 45"
55Brice Feillu1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic1' 55"
56Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 05"
57Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits3' 08"
58Johan Le Bon1990 France Vital Concept3' 08"
59Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6' 47"
60Rudy Barbier1992 France AG2R La Mondiale9' 01"
61Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 01"
62Cedric Raymackers1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 01"
63Gianni Marchand1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 01"
64Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 01"
65Alexis Guerin1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence9' 01"
66Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence9' 01"
67Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect9' 01"
68Odd Christian Eiking1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 01"
69Pierre Barbier1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil9' 01"
70Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale9' 01"
71Florentin Lecamus-Lambert1999 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic9' 01"
72Bruno Armirail1994 France Groupama - FDJ9' 01"
73Romain Feillu1984 France St. Michel - Auber 939' 01"
74Manuel Bosch1989 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic9' 01"
75Josh Teasdale1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch9' 01"
76Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Groupama - FDJ9' 01"
77Jérémy Roy1983 France Groupama - FDJ9' 01"
78Yoann Paillot1991 France St. Michel - Auber 939' 01"
79Tom Wirtgen1996 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect9' 01"
80Larry Valvasori1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch9' 01"
81Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect9' 01"
82Clement Orceau1995 France Direct Energie9' 01"
83Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic9' 01"
84Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 01"
85Lukas Meiler1995 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic9' 01"
86Sergio Samitier1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias9' 01"
87Kevin Ledanois1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic9' 01"
88Tom Devriendt1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 01"
89Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits9' 01"
90Jarno Mobach1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb9' 01"
91Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch9' 01"
92Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy10' 41"
93Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon14' 49"
94Sondre Holst Enger1993 Norway Israel Cycling Academy14' 49"
95Krists Neilands1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy14' 49"
96August Jensen1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy14' 49"
97Armindo Fonseca1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic14' 49"
98Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch14' 49"
99Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland Vital Concept14' 49"
100David Riviere1995 France Direct Energie14' 49"
101Leon Heinschke1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb14' 49"
102Niklas Märkl1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb14' 49"
103Julien Antomarchi1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil14' 49"
104Steven Tronet1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil14' 49"
105Emiel Planckaert1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14' 49"
106Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias14' 49"
DNFSamuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLoic Chetout1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAlessandro Fedeli1996 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence
DNFAlexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie
DNFJulen Irizar Laskurain1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFGotzon Udondo Santamaría1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFOmer Goldstein1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNFNicolas Baldo1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNFAlo Jakin1986 Estonia St. Michel - Auber 93
DNFAnthony Maldonado1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNFToni Franz1997 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNFBalazs Rozsa1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNFFlorian Vachon1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNFArnaud Courteille1989 France Vital Concept
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFKevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Info
RaceParis - Bourges
Nation France
Distance190.3 km
DateOctober 4th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Valentin Madouas