2018 Paris - Bourges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 4t 20' 27"
02 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept 00"
03 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
04 Bram Welten 1997 Netherlands Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00"
05 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
06 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 00"
07 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
08 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Groupama - FDJ 00"
09 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands Team Sunweb 00"
10 Damien Touze 1996 France St. Michel - Auber 93 00"
11 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
12 Lukas Rügg 1996 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 00"
13 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 00"
14 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
15 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 00"
16 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
17 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
18 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
19 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
20 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 00"
21 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
22 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
23 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence 00"
24 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
25 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 00"
26 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 00"
27 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie 00"
28 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 00"
29 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence 00"
30 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias 00"
31 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
32 Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93 00"
33 Florian Stork 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 00"
34 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 00"
35 Marc Hirschi 1998 Switzerland Development Team Sunweb 00"
36 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ 00"
37 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08"
38 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08"
39 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 12"
40 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19"
41 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 19"
42 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie 22"
43 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 29"
44 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept 29"
45 Romain Seigle 1994 France Groupama - FDJ 29"
46 Clement Carisey 1992 France Israel Cycling Academy 29"
47 Julien El Fares 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence 29"
48 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Vital Concept 29"
49 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29"
50 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 29"
51 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 29"
52 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Direct Energie 1' 20"
53 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 23"
54 Kevin Reza 1988 France Vital Concept 1' 45"
55 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 1' 45"
56 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1' 55"
57 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 05"
58 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 08"
59 Johan Le Bon 1990 France Vital Concept 3' 08"
60 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6' 47"
61 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 9' 01"
62 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 01"
63 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 01"
64 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 01"
65 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 01"
66 Alexis Guerin 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 9' 01"
67 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence 9' 01"
68 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 9' 01"
69 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9' 01"
70 Pierre Barbier 1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 9' 01"
71 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 9' 01"
72 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 9' 01"
73 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ 9' 01"
74 Romain Feillu 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 9' 01"
75 Manuel Bosch 1989 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic 9' 01"
76 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch 9' 01"
77 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Groupama - FDJ 9' 01"
78 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Groupama - FDJ 9' 01"
79 Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 9' 01"
80 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 9' 01"
81 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 9' 01"
82 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 9' 01"
83 Clement Orceau 1995 France Direct Energie 9' 01"
84 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Vorarlberg - Santic 9' 01"
85 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9' 01"
86 Lukas Meiler 1995 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic 9' 01"
87 Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias 9' 01"
88 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 9' 01"
89 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9' 01"
90 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9' 01"
91 Jarno Mobach 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 9' 01"
92 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 9' 01"
93 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy 10' 41"
94 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 14' 49"
95 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 14' 49"
96 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy 14' 49"
97 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 14' 49"
98 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14' 49"
99 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 14' 49"
100 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland Vital Concept 14' 49"
101 David Riviere 1995 France Direct Energie 14' 49"
102 Leon Heinschke 1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb 14' 49"
103 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb 14' 49"
104 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 14' 49"
105 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 14' 49"
106 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14' 49"
107 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias 14' 49"
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Toni Franz 1997 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Balazs Rozsa 1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Florian Vachon 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceParis - Bourges
Nation France
Distance 193.7 km
DateOctober 4th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Valentin Madouas