2017 Paris - Bourges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 4t 34' 36"
02 Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ 00"
03 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Roubaix Métropole 00"
04 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic 00"
05 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
06 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
07 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
08 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
09 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Team Katusha 00"
10 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe 00"
11 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
12 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ 00"
13 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 00"
14 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
15 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
16 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie 00"
17 Damien Touze 1996 France HP BTP - Auber93 00"
18 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 00"
19 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy 0711-Cycling 00"
20 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 00"
21 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France HP BTP - Auber93 00"
22 Lukas Jaun 1991 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 00"
23 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch 00"
24 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
25 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00"
26 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
27 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00"
28 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Team Katusha 00"
29 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team Katusha 00"
30 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 00"
31 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 00"
32 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
33 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Direct Energie 00"
34 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 00"
35 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 France Armee de Terre 00"
36 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00"
37 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 09"
38 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09"
39 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 09"
40 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch 09"
41 Patrick Jäger 1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg 09"
42 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 09"
43 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha 09"
44 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 09"
45 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Armee de Terre 09"
46 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09"
47 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09"
48 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch 09"
49 Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09"
50 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Roubaix Métropole 09"
51 Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 09"
52 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09"
53 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09"
54 David Menut 1992 France HP BTP - Auber93 09"
55 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 09"
56 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09"
57 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 09"
58 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 09"
59 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 09"
60 Lukas Meiler 1995 Germany Team Vorarlberg 09"
61 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic 09"
62 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe 09"
63 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Katusha 09"
64 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 09"
65 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 09"
66 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 09"
67 Brice Feillu 1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 09"
68 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France Armee de Terre 09"
69 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 09"
70 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie 09"
71 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 09"
72 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 09"
73 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia HP BTP - Auber93 09"
74 Thibault Ferasse 1994 France Armee de Terre 09"
75 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 09"
76 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 09"
77 Louis Pijourlet 1995 France Roubaix Métropole 09"
78 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 09"
79 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Métropole 09"
80 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 09"
81 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 09"
82 Pierre Gouault 1993 France HP BTP - Auber93 09"
83 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France HP BTP - Auber93 09"
84 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France Direct Energie 09"
85 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 09"
86 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 09"
87 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 09"
88 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ 20"
89 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 20"
90 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Armee de Terre 20"
91 Thomas Joly 1995 France Roubaix Métropole 20"
92 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 20"
93 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31"
94 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36"
95 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic 44"
96 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Armee de Terre 46"
97 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 48"
98 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 55"
99 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 1' 07"
100 Cedric Pineau 1985 France FDJ 1' 11"
101 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ 1' 11"
102 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ 1' 11"
103 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1' 11"
104 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie 1' 11"
105 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania FDJ 1' 59"
106 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 2' 19"
107 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Armee de Terre 2' 33"
108 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg 2' 35"
109 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France HP BTP - Auber93 3' 06"
110 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3' 06"
111 Romain Campistrous 1992 France Armee de Terre 3' 56"
112 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4' 21"
113 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 7' 16"
114 Pello Olaberria 1994 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16' 28"
115 Henrik Hamm 1997 Germany 0711-Cycling 16' 28"
116 Jan Hugger 1998 Germany 0711-Cycling 16' 28"
117 Alexandre Ballet 1995 Switzerland 0711-Cycling 16' 28"
118 Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Spain Team Vorarlberg 16' 28"
119 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16' 28"
120 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 16' 28"
121 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16' 28"
122 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 16' 28"
123 Max Wörner 1996 Germany 0711-Cycling 16' 28"
124 Ivan Centrone 1995 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 18' 27"
DNS Jonas Engel 1994 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Arnold Fiek 1993 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Yannick Mayer 1991 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway FDJ
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 France HP BTP - Auber93
DNF Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Diego Wendelspiess 1995 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Dylan Kowalski 1994 France Roubaix Métropole
DNF Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Team Katusha
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Team Katusha
DNF Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceParis - Bourges
Nation France
Distance 193.7 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Rudy Barbier