2017 Paris - Bourges

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Rudy Barbier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale4t 34' 36"
02Marc Sarreau1993 France FDJ00"
03Jeremy Lecroq1995 France Roubaix Métropole00"
04Justin Jules1986 France WB Veranclassic00"
05Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits00"
06Armindo Fonseca1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro00"
07Tom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
08Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems00"
09Rick Zabel1993 Germany Team Katusha00"
10Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe00"
11Roy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
12Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France FDJ00"
13Christophe Masson1985 France WB Veranclassic00"
14Nacer Bouhanni1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits00"
15Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
16Thomas Boudat1994 France Direct Energie00"
17Damien Touze1996 France HP BTP - Auber9300"
18Fabian Lienhard1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg00"
19Nicola Toffali1992 Italy 0711-Cycling00"
20Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros00"
21Kevin Le Cunff1988 France HP BTP - Auber9300"
22Lukas Jaun1991 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros00"
23Cristian Raileanu1993 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch00"
24Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
25Yannick Martinez1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM00"
26Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
27Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM00"
28Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Team Katusha00"
29Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland Team Katusha00"
30Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros00"
31Patrick Schelling1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg00"
32Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems00"
33Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie00"
34Gian Friesecke1994 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg00"
35Bryan Alaphilippe1995 France Armee de Terre00"
36Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM00"
37Julien Duval1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale09"
38Jimmy Turgis1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits09"
39Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch09"
40Josh Teasdale1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch09"
41Patrick Jäger1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg09"
42Cedric Raymackers1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch09"
43Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Team Katusha09"
44Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM09"
45Romain Le Roux1992 France Armee de Terre09"
46Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias09"
47Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias09"
48Maxim Rusnac1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch09"
49Eneko Lizarralde1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias09"
50Jeremy Leveau1992 France Roubaix Métropole09"
51Florian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro09"
52Adrian Gonzalez1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias09"
53Benat Txoperena1991 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias09"
54David Menut1992 France HP BTP - Auber9309"
55Damian Lüscher1997 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros09"
56Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise09"
57Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic09"
58Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale09"
59Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Litauen Ag2r La Mondiale09"
60Lukas Meiler1995 Germany Team Vorarlberg09"
61Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic09"
62Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe09"
63Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team Katusha09"
64Laurent Pichon1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro09"
65Benoit Cosnefroy1995 France Ag2r La Mondiale09"
66Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch09"
67Brice Feillu1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro09"
68Jimmy Raibaud1991 France Armee de Terre09"
69Nico Denz1994 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale09"
70Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie09"
71Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM09"
72Emils Liepins1992 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM09"
73Alo Jakin1986 Estonia HP BTP - Auber9309"
74Thibault Ferasse1994 France Armee de Terre09"
75Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe09"
76Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie09"
77Louis Pijourlet1995 France Roubaix Métropole09"
78Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro09"
79Julien Antomarchi1984 France Roubaix Métropole09"
80Valentin Baillifard1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros09"
81Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe09"
82Pierre Gouault1993 France HP BTP - Auber9309"
83Nicolas Prodhomme1997 France HP BTP - Auber9309"
84Mathieu Burgaudeau1998 France Direct Energie09"
85Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale09"
86Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems09"
87Maxime Bouet1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro09"
88Olivier Le Gac1993 France FDJ20"
89Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro20"
90Morgan Kneisky1987 France Armee de Terre20"
91Thomas Joly1995 France Roubaix Métropole20"
92Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic20"
93Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits31"
94Geoffrey Soupe1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits36"
95Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic44"
96Damien Gaudin1986 France Armee de Terre46"
97Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits48"
98Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha55"
99Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe1' 07"
100Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ1' 11"
101Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ1' 11"
102Kevin Reza1988 France FDJ1' 11"
103Michael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems1' 11"
104Yohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie1' 11"
105Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen FDJ1' 59"
106Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe2' 19"
107Benjamin Thomas1995 France Armee de Terre2' 33"
108Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg2' 35"
109Nicolas Baldo1984 France HP BTP - Auber933' 06"
110Cyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits3' 06"
111Romain Campistrous1992 France Armee de Terre3' 56"
112Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems4' 21"
113Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie7' 16"
114Pello Olaberria1994 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16' 28"
115Hendrik Hamm1997 Germany 0711-Cycling16' 28"
116Jan Hugger1998 Germany 0711-Cycling16' 28"
117Alexandre Ballet1995 Switzerland 0711-Cycling16' 28"
118Francesc Zurita Martinez1992 Spain Team Vorarlberg16' 28"
119Gotzon Udondo Santamaría1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16' 28"
120Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe16' 28"
121Ander Barrenetxea1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16' 28"
122Sander Cordeel1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems16' 28"
123Max Wörner1996 Germany 0711-Cycling16' 28"
124Ivan Centrone1995 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch18' 27"
DNSJonas Engel1994 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNFArnold Fiek1993 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNFYannick Mayer1991 Germany 0711-Cycling
DNFMichael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAsbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Denmark Delko Marseille - Provence KTM
DNFAdrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie
DNFDaniel Hoelgaard1993 Norway FDJ
DNFMaxime Daniel1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFRomain Feillu1984 France HP BTP - Auber93
DNFPirmin Lang1984 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNFMatthias Reutimann1994 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNFDiego Wendelspiess1995 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNFDylan Kowalski1994 France Roubaix Métropole
DNFRuben Pols1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJens Wallays1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFWayne Stijns1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNFMarco Mathis1994 Germany Team Katusha
DNFBaptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFLionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic
Info
RaceParis - Bourges
Nation France
Distance190.3 km
DateOctober 5th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Rudy Barbier