FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris - Bourges
UCI, One-day race, 8th October 2015, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1933
1925
1924
1923
1922
1917
1913
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Tanzania
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Armée de Terre
Auber 93
Bike Aid
Bora - Argon 18
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
Cofidis
FDJ
Marseille 13 KTM
Murias Taldea
Rabobank Development
Roth - Skoda
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
Team Differdange - Losch
Team Europcar
Tinkoff - Saxo
Topsport Vlaanderen
Trek Factory Racing
Wallonie Bruxelles
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bennett
Sam
1990
Bora - Argon 18
04:20:57
02
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Cofidis
+ 00
03
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
Trek Factory Racing
+ 00
04
Démare
Arnaud
1991
FDJ
+ 00
05
Feillu
Romain
1984
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
06
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
07
McLay
Daniel
1992
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
08
Jans
Roy
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
09
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
10
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
11
Barbier
Rudy
1992
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
12
Devriendt
Tom
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
13
Capiot
Amaury
1993
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
14
Page
Dylan
1993
Roth - Skoda
+ 00
15
Menut
David
1992
Auber 93
+ 00
16
Bodiot
Alexis
1988
Armée de Terre
+ 00
17
Kolar
Michael
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 00
18
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Roth - Skoda
+ 00
19
Hutarovich
Yauheni
1983
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
20
Delage
Mickaël
1985
FDJ
+ 00
21
Renault
Maxime
1990
Auber 93
+ 00
22
Dernies
Tom
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
23
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 00
24
Ista
Kevyn
1984
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
25
Turgot
Sébastien
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
26
Chevalier
Olivier
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
27
Evrard
Laurent
1990
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 00
28
Jaun
Lukas
1991
Roth - Skoda
+ 00
29
Insausti
Jon Ander
1992
Murias Taldea
+ 00
30
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
Marseille 13 KTM
+ 00
31
Bol
Cees
1995
Rabobank Development
+ 00
32
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
+ 00
33
Gogl
Michael
1993
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 00
34
Archbold
Shane
1989
Bora - Argon 18
+ 00
35
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 00
36
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 00
37
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
38
Vachon
Florian
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 00
39
De Jonge
Maarten
1985
Bike Aid
+ 00
40
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora - Argon 18
+ 00
41
Oomen
Sam
1995
Rabobank Development
+ 00
42
Lenderink
Peter
1996
Rabobank Development
+ 00
43
Blain
Alexandre
1981
Marseille 13 KTM
+ 00
44
Jérôme
Vincent
1984
Team Europcar
+ 00
45
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
+ 00
46
Levarlet
Guillaume
1985
Auber 93
+ 00
47
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
48
Gougeard
Alexis
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
49
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 00
50
Maas
Jan
1996
Rabobank Development
+ 08
51
Bagües
Aritz
1989
Murias Taldea
+ 08
52
Tolhoek
Antwan
1994
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 08
53
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora - Argon 18
+ 08
54
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Murias Taldea
+ 08
55
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
Marseille 13 KTM
+ 08
56
Intziarte
Unai
1991
Murias Taldea
+ 08
57
Txoperena
Benat
1991
Murias Taldea
+ 08
58
Ledanois
Kevin
1993
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 08
59
Schorn
Daniel
1988
Bora - Argon 18
+ 08
60
Steels
Stijn
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 08
61
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 08
62
Jarrier
Benoît
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 08
63
Jakin
Alo
1986
Auber 93
+ 08
64
Daniel
Maxime
1991
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08
65
Stassen
Julien
1988
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 08
66
Gouault
Pierre
1993
Auber 93
+ 08
67
Combaud
Romain
1991
Armée de Terre
+ 08
68
Declercq
Tim
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 08
69
Pacher
Quentin
1992
Armée de Terre
+ 08
70
Pouilly
Felix
1994
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 08
71
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08
72
Holler
Nikodemus
1991
Bike Aid
+ 08
73
Raymackers
Cedric
1992
Team Differdange - Losch
+ 08
74
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
+ 08
75
Sellier
Simon
1995
Team Europcar
+ 08
76
Guillemois
Romain
1991
Team Europcar
+ 08
77
Korevaar
Merijn
1994
Rabobank Development
+ 08
78
Pons
Gaetan
1992
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 08
79
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Team Europcar
+ 08
80
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 08
81
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Bora - Argon 18
+ 08
82
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
+ 08
83
Bouvry
Dieter
1992
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 08
84
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 08
85
Coenen
Johan
1979
Team Differdange - Losch
+ 08
86
Thill
Tom
1990
Team Differdange - Losch
+ 08
87
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Cofidis
+ 08
88
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
Wallonie Bruxelles
+ 08
89
Thomas
Benjamin
1995
Armée de Terre
+ 08
90
Damuseau
Thomas
1989
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 08
91
Dassonville
Flavien
1991
Auber 93
+ 08
92
Guay
Julien
1986
Auber 93
+ 08
93
Sarreau
Marc
1993
FDJ
+ 08
94
Reza
Kevin
1988
FDJ
+ 08
95
Le Bon
Johan
1990
FDJ
+ 08
96
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
FDJ
+ 08
97
Bravo
Garikoitz
1989
Murias Taldea
+ 08
98
El Fares
Julien
1985
Marseille 13 KTM
+ 08
99
Vimpere
Théo
1990
Auber 93
+ 08
100
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 20
101
Breschel
Matti
1984
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 20
102
Saint-Martin
Clément
1991
Marseille 13 KTM
+ 20
103
Van Melsen
Kevin
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 20
104
Duval
Julien
1990
Armée de Terre
+ 20
105
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ
+ 20
106
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 20
107
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
+ 20
108
Raibaud
Jimmy
1991
Armée de Terre
+ 20
109
Leveau
Jérémy
1992
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 20
110
Kowalski
Rudy
1990
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 20
111
Rossetto
Stéphane
1987
Cofidis
+ 20
112
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora - Argon 18
+ 28
113
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
+ 31
114
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 43
115
Molard
Rudy
1989
Cofidis
+ 01:01
116
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Team Europcar
+ 01:23
117
Tusveld
Martijn
1993
Rabobank Development
+ 01:23
118
Engoulvent
Jimmy
1979
Team Europcar
+ 01:23
119
Barbas
Yoann
1988
Armée de Terre
+ 01:23
120
Bouhanni
Rayane
1996
Cofidis
+ 01:28
121
Bernard
Julien
1992
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:30
122
Alafaci
Eugenio
1990
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:30
123
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Trek Factory Racing
+ 01:30
124
Marcato
Marco
1984
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:34
125
Stenuit
Robin
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:34
126
Barrenetxea
Ander
1992
Murias Taldea
+ 01:39
127
Rast
Gregory
1980
Trek Factory Racing
+ 02:29
128
Bichlmann
Daniel
1988
Bike Aid
+ 05:45
DNF
Beck
Joschka
1993
Bike Aid
DNF
Laizer
Richard
1989
Bike Aid
DNF
Lechner
Patrick
1988
Bike Aid
DNF
Mayer
Yannick
1991
Bike Aid
DNF
Schäfer
Timo
1992
Bike Aid
DNF
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
San Sebastian Lasa
Xabier
1995
Cofidis
DNF
Levasseur
Jordan
1995
Armée de Terre
DNF
Gonzalez
Adrian
1992
Murias Taldea
DNF
Cornelisse
Mitchell
1996
Rabobank Development
DNF
Hofstede
Lennard
1994
Rabobank Development
DNF
Cecchin
Alberto
1989
Roth - Skoda
DNF
Teklehaimanot
Temesgen
1991
Roth - Skoda
DNF
Vaccher
Andrea
1988
Roth - Skoda
DNF
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Ampler
Rick
1989
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Dakteris
Janis
1991
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Kastemyr
Pontus
1995
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Kaupas
Gediminas
1988
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Stocker
Manuel
1991
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Laas
Martin
1993
Marseille 13 KTM
DNF
Verardo
Yoan
1993
Marseille 13 KTM
DNF
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Wertz
Thomas
1992
Wallonie Bruxelles
Information
Paris - Bourges
France
8th October 2015
1.1 | 190.3 km