Next manager: La Course (17/07)

2014 Paris - Bourges

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano4t 25' 58"
02Yauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale00"
03Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing00"
04Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole00"
05Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
06Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ.fr00"
07Antoine Demoitie1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles00"
08Vicente Reynès1981 Spain IAM Cycling00"
09Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo00"
10Cyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis00"
11Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
12Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France FDJ.fr00"
13Benjamin Giraud1986 France La Pomme Marseille 1300"
14Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Rabobank DT00"
15Roy Jans1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
16Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
17Clement Koretzky1990 France Bretagne00"
18Florian Vachon1985 France Bretagne00"
19Janis Dakteris1991 Latvia Differdange - Losch00"
20Maxime Renault1990 France BigMat - Auber 9300"
21Thomas Damuseau1989 France Team Giant - Shimano00"
22Alo Jakin1986 Estonia BigMat - Auber 9300"
23Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT00"
24Anthony Delaplace1989 France Bretagne00"
25Boris Carene1985 France Differdange - Losch05"
26Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale05"
27Alexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar05"
28Sébastien Delfosse1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles05"
29Cesar Bihel1988 France Differdange - Losch05"
30Jimmy Raibaud1991 France AG2R La Mondiale05"
31Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Cofidis05"
32Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT05"
33Angelo Tulik1990 France Team Europcar05"
34Romain Hardy1988 France Cofidis05"
35Mekseb Debesay1991 Eritrea Bike Aid - Ride for Help05"
36Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ.fr05"
37Jean-Lou Paiani1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole05"
38Julien Fouchard1986 France Cofidis05"
39Julien El Fares1985 France La Pomme Marseille 1305"
40Tom Dernies1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles05"
41Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar05"
42Christophe Kern1981 France Team Europcar05"
43Christophe Laborie1986 France Bretagne05"
44Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal La Pomme Marseille 1310"
45Julien Stassen1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles10"
46Niels Vandyck1990 Belgium Verandas Willems10"
47Tim De Troyer1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert10"
48Julien Duval1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole10"
49Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling10"
50Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing10"
51Jimmy Turgis1991 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole13"
52Boris Dron1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles13"
53Jonathan Dufrasne1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles13"
54Arthur Van Overberghe1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13"
55Martijn Tusveld1993 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team13"
56Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Bretagne13"
57Clement Saint-Martin1991 France La Pomme Marseille 1313"
58Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing13"
59Nicolas Baldo1984 France Team Vorarlberg13"
60Victor Campenaerts1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13"
61Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 France Bretagne13"
62Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Rabobank DT13"
63Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert13"
64Arnaud Gérard1984 France Bretagne13"
65Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13"
66Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling13"
67Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium Verandas Willems13"
68Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Team Vorarlberg13"
69Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano13"
70Yoann Paillot1991 France La Pomme Marseille 1313"
71Sylvain Chavanel1979 France IAM Cycling13"
72Stéphane Rossetto1987 France BigMat - Auber 9313"
73Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert13"
74Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling13"
75Eliot Lietaer1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13"
76Maxime Mederel1980 France Team Europcar13"
77Theo Vimpere1990 France BigMat - Auber 9313"
78Pierre Gouault1993 France BigMat - Auber 9313"
79Frederic Brun Jr.1988 France BigMat - Auber 9313"
80Ivar Slik1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT13"
81Nikolai Trusov1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo13"
82Sander Helven1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13"
83Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen13"
84Eugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing13"
85Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo13"
86Laurent Pichon1986 France FDJ.fr13"
87Anthony Geslin1980 France FDJ.fr13"
88Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis13"
89Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo25"
90Thomas Vaubourzeix1989 France La Pomme Marseille 1332"
91Roger Kluge1986 Germany IAM Cycling39"
92Romain Feillu1984 France Bretagne44"
93Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar52"
94Patrick Gretsch1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale55"
95Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling1' 08"
96Arnaud Courteille1989 France FDJ.fr1' 27"
97Lennard Hofstede1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT1' 30"
98Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 30"
99Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Team Europcar1' 30"
100Sébastien Turgot1984 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 42"
101Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing2' 28"
102Damien Gaudin1986 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 28"
DNSThierry Hupond1984 France Team Giant - Shimano
DNSFabian Schnaidt1990 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNSJelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFHugo Houle1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale
DNFSébastien Minard1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFFlavien Dassonville1991 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFLucas Carstensen1994 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFFabian Fritz1994 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFYannick Mayer1991 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFAmanuel Meron Mengstab1990 Eritrea Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFMatthias Schnapka1980 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFTimo Schäfer1992 Germany Bike Aid - Ride for Help
DNFLoic Chetout1992 France Cofidis
DNFAdrien Petit1990 France Cofidis
DNFWilliam Bonnet1982 France FDJ.fr
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium FDJ.fr
DNFSondre Holst Enger1993 Norway IAM Cycling
DNFRicardo Van Dongen1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNFTimothy Dupont1987 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFRudy Kowalski1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFJeremy Leveau1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNFJohan Coenen1979 Belgium Differdange - Losch
DNFGediminas Kaupas1988 Lithuania Differdange - Losch
DNFVytautas Kaupas1982 Lithuania Differdange - Losch
DNFJoaquin Sobrino1982 Spain Differdange - Losch
DNFMorgan Lamoisson1988 France Team Europcar
DNFBrian Bulgac1988 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNFLawson Craddock1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano
DNFDries Devenyns1983 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano
DNFJustin Jules1986 France La Pomme Marseille 13
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius1988 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille 13
DNFAdrien Chenaux1991 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg
DNFAndreas Hofer1991 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNFGrischa Janorschke1987 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNFPatrick Jäger1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNFNicolas Winter1989 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg
DNFRasmus Guldhammer1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFJay McCarthy1992 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFMichael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing
DNFAlex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNFGaetan Bille1988 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFFloris Smeyers1990 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFJoren Touquet1993 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFSten Van Gucht1992 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFEmiel Wastyn1992 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFOlivier Chevalier1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFLoic Pestiaux1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFJan Ghyselinck1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFKevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceParis - Bourges
Nation France
Distance190.3 km
DateOctober 9th
Edition2014
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

John Degenkolb