2012 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff4t 31' 21"
02Fabio Felline1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12"
03Matteo Rabottini1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia12"
04Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - ISD12"
05Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox12"
06Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale17"
07Giario Ermeti1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17"
08Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17"
09Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox17"
10Andrea Palini1989 Italy Team Idea17"
11Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17"
12Giovanni Visconti [*]1983 Italy Movistar Team17"
13Damiano Caruso1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale17"
14Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Katusha Team17"
15Federico Rocchetti1986 Italy Utensilnord - Named17"
16Claudio Corioni1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone17"
17Omar Bertazzo1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17"
18Alexander Zdanov1985 Russia Team Nippo17"
19Milan Kadlec1974 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha17"
20Andrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone17"
21Francesco Di Paolo1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone17"
22Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Sky ProCycling17"
23Gianluca Maggiore1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named17"
24Cristian Cominelli1988 Italy Team Idea17"
25Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff17"
26Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes17"
27Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff17"
28Henry Frusto1986 Italy Team Nippo17"
29Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Lampre - ISD17"
30Cristiano Monguzzi1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named17"
31Carles Jose Ochoa1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23"
32Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team26"
33Alessandro Proni1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia26"
34Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox30"
35Giampaolo Caruso [*]1980 Italy Katusha Team30"
36Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named43"
37Juan Pablo Valencia1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes55"
38Marco Benfatto1988 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale55"
39Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano1988 Spain Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela55"
40Troels Vinther1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff55"
41Martin Hacecky1988 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha55"
42Javier Alberto Gonzalez1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes55"
43Angelo Pagani1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox59"
44Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar59"
45Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD59"
46Patxi Vila1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named1' 59"
47Niv Libner1987 Israel Amore & Vita2' 13"
48Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar3' 19"
49Luca Barla1987 Italy Team Idea3' 19"
50Maxime Bouet1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 19"
51Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff3' 19"
52Umberto Nardecchia1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3' 19"
53Anthony Charteau1979 France Team Europcar3' 19"
54Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet1989 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 19"
55Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 19"
56Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 19"
57Danny Pate1979 USA Sky ProCycling3' 19"
58Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale3' 19"
59Gabriele Bosisio1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named3' 19"
60Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - ISD3' 19"
61Marco Coledan1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox3' 19"
62Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Lampre - ISD3' 19"
63Diego Caccia1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3' 19"
64Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale3' 19"
65Wilson Marentes1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes8' 04"
66Fabio Piscopiello1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named8' 04"
67Aristide Ratti1982 Italy Team Idea8' 04"
DNSMatteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNSJaroslaw Dabrowski1983 Poland Amore & Vita
DNSSimone Campagnaro1986 Italy Team Nippo
DNFCarlos Betancur1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone
DNFPaolo Ciavatta1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFMassimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFSimone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNFUri Martins Sandoval1990 Mexico Amore & Vita
DNFPatrik Moren1986 Sweden Amore & Vita
DNFMarino Palandri1985 Italy Amore & Vita
DNFYovcho Yovhev [*]1991 Bulgaria Amore & Vita
DNFRiccardo Chiarini1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFEmanuele Sella1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNFJiri Bares1989 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNFVojtech Hacecky1987 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNFJiri Hochmann1986 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNFMarek Mixa1985 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNFMarco Canola1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFChristian Delle Stelle1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFSacha Modolo1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNFJuan Pablo Forero1983 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFDalivier Ospina1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFJarlinson Pantano1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFCarlos Quintero1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNFOscar Gatto1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFLeonardo Giordani1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNFLuca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team
DNFSimon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha Team
DNFYury Trofimov1984 Russia Katusha Team
DNFMatteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFVitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNFSimone Stortoni1985 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFFederico Canuti1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFKristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFMatthias Krizek1988 Austria Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFFabio Sabatini1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFCayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFMarzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Movistar Team
DNFVladimir Karpets1980 Russia Movistar Team
DNFVasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Movistar Team
DNFSergio Pardilla1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNFThomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling
DNFDavide Martinelli1993 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFLars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNFCyril Gautier1987 France Team Europcar
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France Team Europcar
DNFBryan Nauleau1988 France Team Europcar
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar
DNFSimone Boifava1985 Italy Team Idea
DNFMatteo Busato1987 Italy Team Idea
DNFLuca Dodi1987 Italy Team Idea
DNFMarco Frapporti1985 Italy Team Idea
DNFFortunato Baliani1974 Italy Team Nippo
DNFVincenzo Garofalo1982 Italy Team Nippo
DNFTomohiro Hayakawa1990 Japan Team Nippo
DNFRyohei Komori1988 Japan Team Nippo
DNFAntonio Testa1984 Italy Team Nippo
DNFVolodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFRan Margaliot1988 Israel Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFBruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFOleg Berdos1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named
DNFSergio Lagana1982 Italy Utensilnord - Named
Info
RaceGran Premio Bruno Beghelli
Nation Italy
Distance196 km
DateOctober 7th
Edition2012
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Nicki Sørensen