2012 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 4t 31' 21"
02 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 12"
03 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 12"
04 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - ISD 12"
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 12"
06 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 17"
07 Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17"
08 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17"
09 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 17"
10 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Team Idea 17"
11 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17"
12 Giovanni Visconti [*] 1983 Italy Movistar Team 17"
13 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 17"
14 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team 17"
15 Federico Rocchetti 1986 Italy Utensilnord - Named 17"
16 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 17"
17 Omar Bertazzo 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17"
18 Alexander Zdanov 1985 Russia Team Nippo 17"
19 Milan Kadlec 1974 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha 17"
20 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 17"
21 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 17"
22 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 17"
23 Gianluca Maggiore 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named 17"
24 Cristian Cominelli 1988 Italy Team Idea 17"
25 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 17"
26 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 17"
27 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 17"
28 Henry Frusto 1986 Italy Team Nippo 17"
29 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Lampre - ISD 17"
30 Cristiano Monguzzi 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named 17"
31 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23"
32 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 26"
33 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 26"
34 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 30"
35 Giampaolo Caruso [*] 1980 Italy Katusha Team 30"
36 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named 43"
37 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 55"
38 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 55"
39 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano 1988 Spain Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 55"
40 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 55"
41 Martin Hacecky 1988 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha 55"
42 Javier Alberto Gonzalez 1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 55"
43 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 59"
44 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 59"
45 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD 59"
46 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named 1' 59"
47 Niv Libner 1987 Israel Amore & Vita 2' 13"
48 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 3' 19"
49 Luca Barla 1987 Italy Team Idea 3' 19"
50 Maxime Bouet 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 19"
51 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 3' 19"
52 Umberto Nardecchia 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3' 19"
53 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Team Europcar 3' 19"
54 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet 1989 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 19"
55 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 19"
56 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 19"
57 Danny Pate 1979 USA Sky ProCycling 3' 19"
58 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 3' 19"
59 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Utensilnord - Named 3' 19"
60 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 3' 19"
61 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 3' 19"
62 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Lampre - ISD 3' 19"
63 Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3' 19"
64 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 3' 19"
65 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 8' 04"
66 Fabio Piscopiello 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named 8' 04"
67 Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Team Idea 8' 04"
DNS Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Jaroslaw Dabrowski 1983 Poland Amore & Vita
DNS Simone Campagnaro 1986 Italy Team Nippo
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone
DNF Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Uri Martins 1990 Mexico Amore & Vita
DNF Patrik Moren 1986 Sweden Amore & Vita
DNF Marino Palandri 1985 Italy Amore & Vita
DNF Yovcho Yovchev [*] 1991 Bulgaria Amore & Vita
DNF Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Jiri Bares 1989 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNF Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNF Jiri Hochmann 1986 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNF Marek Mixa 1985 Czech Republic ASC Dukla Praha
DNF Marco Canola 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha Team
DNF Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Movistar Team
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Movistar Team
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling
DNF Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNF Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Simone Boifava 1985 Italy Team Idea
DNF Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Team Idea
DNF Luca Dodi 1987 Italy Team Idea
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Team Idea
DNF Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy Team Nippo
DNF Vincenzo Garofalo 1982 Italy Team Nippo
DNF Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Japan Team Nippo
DNF Ryohei Komori 1988 Japan Team Nippo
DNF Antonio Testa 1984 Italy Team Nippo
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Ran Margaliot 1988 Israel Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Oleg Berdos 1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named
DNF Sergio Lagana 1982 Italy Utensilnord - Named

Info

RaceGran Premio Bruno Beghelli
Nation Italy
Distance 196 km
DateOctober 7th
Edition2012
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Nicki Sørensen