Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2009 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style4t 12' 08"
02Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy ISD - Neri+ 0"
03Enrico Rossi1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce+ 0"
04Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+ 0"
05Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Quick Step+ 0"
06Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Team Katusha+ 0"
07Krzysztof Szczawinski1979 Poland Miche - Silver Cross+ 0"
08Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Miche - Silver Cross+ 0"
09Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - NGC+ 0"
10Daniele Callegarin1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura+ 0"
11Marcello Pavarin1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare+ 0"
12Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi+ 0"
13Craig Lewis1985 USA Team Columbia - HTC+ 0"
14Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Team Milram+ 0"
15Fabrice Piemontesi1983 Italy Team Piemonte+ 0"
16Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia - HTC+ 0"
17Nikita Eskov1983 Russia Team Katusha+ 0"
18Volodymir Starchyk1980 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's+ 0"
19Davide Malacarne1987 Italy Quick Step+ 0"
20Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 0"
21Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank00"
22Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step00"
23Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank00"
24Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale00"
25Diego Caccia1981 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi00"
26Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto00"
27Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team Saxo Bank00"
28Christophe Riblon1981 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
29Ludovic Turpin1975 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
30Yannick Eijssen1989 Belgium Silence - Lotto00"
31Eugenio Loria1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura00"
32Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC00"
33Serguei Klimov1980 Russia Team Katusha00"
34Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Team Katusha00"
35Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Fuji-Servetto00"
36Daniele Colli1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style00"
37Brian Vandborg1981 Denmark Liquigas00"
38Alan Marangoni1984 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
39Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank00"
40Alberto Fernandez Puebla1984 Spain Fuji-Servetto00"
41Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Team Saxo Bank00"
42Bolat Raimbekov1986 Kazakhstan Astana00"
43Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Team Columbia - HTC00"
44Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Spain Quick Step00"
45Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Milram00"
46Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram00"
47Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Team Katusha00"
48Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - NGC00"
49Massimo Codol1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo00"
50Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Team Katusha00"
51Simon Clarke1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf00"
52Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
53Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce00"
54Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Team Columbia - HTC00"
55Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli00"
56Chris Horner1971 USA Astana00"
57Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Astana27"
58Maciej Paterski1986 Poland Liquigas1' 56"
59Enrico Magazzini1988 Italy Lampre - NGC1' 56"
60Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Miche - Silver Cross1' 56"
61Roman Kireyev1987 Kazakhstan Astana1' 56"
62Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Columbia - HTC1' 56"
63Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi1' 56"
64Alessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 56"
65Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Rabobank1' 56"
66Vladimir Efimkin1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale1' 56"
67Francesco Ginanni1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli1' 56"
68Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale1' 56"
69Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Rabobank1' 56"
70Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank1' 56"
71Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas1' 56"
72Thomas Bertolini1988 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli1' 56"
73Artem Ovechkin1986 Russia Team Katusha2' 15"
74Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Centri della Calzatura9' 38"
75Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Liquigas9' 38"
76Vladislav Borisov1978 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's9' 38"
77Philipp Mamos1982 Germany Amore & Vita - McDonald's9' 38"
78Thomas Vedel Kvist1987 Denmark Quick Step9' 38"
79Charles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Silence - Lotto9' 38"
80Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9' 38"
81Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank9' 38"
82Julien Loubet1985 France AG2R La Mondiale9' 38"
83Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9' 38"
DNFFrancesco Di Paolo1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFFrancesco Failli1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFAlessandro Fantini1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFRuggero Marzoli1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFGuiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFCyril Dessel1974 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNFPhil Cortes1982 Canada Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFJaroslaw Dabrowski1983 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFFabio Gilioli1979 Italy Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFSergiy Gretchyn1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFYuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFJanez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Astana
DNFValeriy Dmitriyev1984 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFAlexsandr Dyachenko1983 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFFrancesco Bellotti1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFChris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFDaryl Impey1984 South Africa Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFMichele Merlo1985 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFMauricio Soler1983 Colombia Barloworld - Bianchi
DNFLaurent Beuret1986 Switzerland Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFMaxim Gourov1979 Kazakhstan Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFAlessandro Raisoni1983 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFAristide Ratti1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFEmanuele Sella1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFDiego Alejandro Tamayo1983 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style
DNFZsolt Der1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura
DNFEsad Hasanovic1985 Serbia Centri della Calzatura
DNFArtur Krol1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura
DNFMiguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura
DNFLuca Zanasca1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNFGiampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFVladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFCristiano Fumagalli1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFDainius Kairelis1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFAlessandro Maserati1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFLuigi Sestili1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFFortunato Baliani1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFTiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMauro Finetto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFFilippo Savini1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFEnrico Zen1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFPaolo Bailetti1980 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNFErmanno Capelli1985 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNFHector Gonzalez Baeza1986 Spain Fuji-Servetto
DNFFredrik Kessiakoff1980 Sweden Fuji-Servetto
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia ISD - Neri
DNFBartosz Huzarski1980 Poland ISD - Neri
DNFOleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNFGianluca Mirenda1983 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFRuslan Pidgornyy1977 Ukraine ISD - Neri
DNFAlessandro Proni1982 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFEmanuele Bindi1981 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFEnrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFAndrea Grendene1986 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFMarco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFMauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNFFrancesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas
DNFClaudio Corioni1982 Italy Liquigas
DNFJacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Liquigas
DNFIvan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas
DNFMarco Cattaneo1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFRiccardo Chiarini1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFSergio Lagana1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFFabio Negri1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFAlessandro Petacchi1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFCristiano Salerno1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNFEdwin Carvajal1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross
DNFPasquale Muto1980 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFMarino Palandri1985 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFPierpaolo Tondo1984 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFDries Devenyns1983 Belgium Quick Step
DNFMauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step
DNFAndrei Kunitski1984 Belarus Quick Step
DNFRobert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFManuel Belletti1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFAlessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFLuca Celli1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFNazareno Rossi1985 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFFabio Taborre1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFAdam Blythe1989 Great Britain Silence - Lotto
DNFCadel Evans1977 Australia Silence - Lotto
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFMorris Possoni1984 Italy Team Columbia - HTC
DNFDenis Galimzyanov1987 Russia Team Katusha
DNFLuca Barla1987 Italy Team Milram
DNFThomas Rohregger1982 Austria Team Milram
DNFMatthias Russ1983 Germany Team Milram
DNFJakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFAnders Lund1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFNicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFJens Voigt1971 Germany Team Saxo Bank
Info
RaceGran Premio Bruno Beghelli
Nation Italy
Distance185.6 km
DateOctober 11th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Francisco Ventoso