Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2008 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan4t 20' 50"
02Mikhaylo Khalilov1975 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce+ 0"
03Guiseppe Palumbo1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+ 0"
04Davide Vigano1984 Italy Quick Step+ 0"
05Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Barloworld+ 0"
06Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner+ 0"
07Mariusz Wiesiak1981 Poland Nippo - Endeka+ 0"
08Manuele Mori1980 Italy Scott - American Beef+ 0"
09Roger Beuchat1972 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli+ 0"
10Krzysztof Szczawinski1979 Poland Miche - Silver Cross+ 0"
11Michael Rogers1979 Australia Team Columbia+ 0"
12Denis Miorin1976 Italy Nippo - Endeka+ 0"
13Scott Davis1979 Australia Team Columbia+ 0"
14Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Astana+ 0"
15Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems+ 0"
16Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Astana+ 0"
17Marco Frapporti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare+ 0"
18Gustav Erik Larsson1980 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 0"
19Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank+ 0"
20Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank+ 0"
21Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Team Kuota - Senges00"
22Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Gerolsteiner00"
23Claudio Cucinotta1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan00"
24Piergiorgio Camussa1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte00"
25Nazareno Rossi1985 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli00"
26Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre00"
27Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas00"
28Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Liquigas00"
29Serguei Klimov1980 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems00"
30Mauro Finetto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
31Cadel Evans1977 Australia Silence - Lotto00"
32Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto00"
33Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems00"
34Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank00"
35Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Gerolsteiner00"
36Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team CSC - Saxo Bank00"
37Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Miche - Silver Cross00"
38Steve Cummings1981 Great Britain Barloworld00"
39Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare00"
40Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan00"
41Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre00"
42Cristiano Fumagalli1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce05"
43Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Quick Step08"
44Chris Horner1971 USA Astana12"
45Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Scott - American Beef35"
46Michael Schär1986 Switzerland Astana35"
47Tim Klinger1984 Germany Gerolsteiner35"
48Josep Jufré1975 Spain Scott - American Beef35"
49Walter Fernando Pedraza1981 Colombia Tinkoff Credit Systems35"
50Vincenzo Garofalo1982 Italy Nippo - Endeka35"
51Alessandro Proni1982 Italy Quick Step35"
52Bernhard Oberholzer1985 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica35"
53Philip Deignan1983 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale35"
54Mauro Facci1982 Italy Quick Step35"
55Alexandre Pliuschin1987 Moldova AG2R La Mondiale35"
56Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank35"
57Nico Keinath1987 Germany Gerolsteiner35"
58Matej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas35"
59Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank35
60Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Team CSC - Saxo Bank35
61Michael Barry1975 Canada Team Columbia35
62Julian David Munoz Giraldo1983 Colombia Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica35"
63Simone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo35"
64Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank35"
65Stefano Cavallari [*]1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo35"
66Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo35"
67Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli35"
68Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank35"
69Luca Solari1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli35"
70Massimiliano Maisto1980 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte35"
71Bruno Rizzi1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte35"
72Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Tinkoff Credit Systems35"
73Morris Possoni1984 Italy Team Columbia35"
74Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Lampre35"
75Dario Cioni1974 Italy Silence - Lotto35"
76René Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale35"
77Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas35"
78Zsolt Der1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura - Partizan35"
79Craig Lewis1985 USA Team Columbia35"
80Mauricio Soler1983 Colombia Barloworld35"
81Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Barloworld35"
82Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld35"
83Rubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Scott - American Beef35"
84Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Silence - Lotto52"
85Edwin Carvajal1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross52"
86Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce52"
87Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare52"
88Luca Zanasca1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan1' 00
89Federico Canuti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 00"
90Jean-Charles Senac1985 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 10"
91Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan1' 10"
92Luca Dodi1987 Italy Nippo - Endeka1' 10"
93Alexander Gottfried1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems1' 10"
94Francesco Tomei1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 30"
95Maurizio Biondo1981 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce1' 30"
96Florian Salzinger1983 Germany Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica1' 30"
97Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland Gerolsteiner1' 30"
98Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce1' 30"
99Pasquale Muto1980 Italy Miche - Silver Cross1' 30"
100Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Team Columbia1' 30"
101Marino Palandri1985 Italy Nippo - Endeka1' 30"
102Domenico Agosta1983 Italy Nippo - Endeka1' 30"
103Pierpaolo Tondo1984 Italy Nippo - Endeka1' 30"
104Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg Astana1' 30"
105Americo Novembrini1986 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica1' 30"
106Philippe Schnyder1978 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica1' 30"
107Michael Stevenson1984 Sweden Amore & Vita - McDonald's1' 30"
108Leonardo Scarselli1975 Italy Quick Step1' 30"
109Francesco Tizza1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte1' 30"
110Paolo Bailetti1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan1' 30"
111Luca Pierfelici1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 30"
112Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 30"
113Evgeniy Sladkov1983 Kazakhstan Centri della Calzatura - Partizan1' 30"
114Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto1' 30"
115Diego Milan1985 Dom. Rep Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 30"
116Donato Cannone1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte1' 30"
117Roman Kireyev1987 Kazakhstan Astana1' 30"
118Denis Bertolini1977 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli2' 30"
119Massimo Graziato1988 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems2' 30"
120Lubos Pelanek1981 Czech Republic Lampre2' 30"
121Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana2' 30"
122Marco Corsini1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2' 30"
123Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Columbia2' 30"
124Berik Kupeshov1987 Kazakhstan Astana2' 30"
125Jason McCartney1973 USA Team CSC - Saxo Bank2' 30"
126Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas4' 00"
127Fortunato Baliani1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare4' 00"
128Dmitri Nikandrov1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan4' 00"
129Matthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner4' 00"
130Dario Andriotto1972 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4' 00"
131Diego Caccia1981 Italy Barloworld4' 00"
132Walter Proch1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan4' 00"
133Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Lampre4' 00"
134Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre4' 00"
135Alessandro Donati1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4' 00"
136Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Lampre4' 00"
DNFJohn Gadret1979 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJulien Loubet1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNFVladislav Borisov1978 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFSlawomyr Bury1985 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFGraziano Gasparre1978 Italy Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFRuslan Gryschenko1981 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFYuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFSøren Nissen1984 Luxembourg Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFMikhail Timochine1980 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Barloworld
DNFGeraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Barloworld
DNFDaniele Callegarin1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFEsad Hasanovic1985 Serbia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFEmanuele Zitti1985 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFAdriano Angeloni1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFVladimir Duma1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFDainius Kairelis1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFMaximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNFFilippo Savini1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFArmando Camelo1981 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFSante Di Nizio1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFJaroslaw Dabrowski1983 Poland Lampre
DNFLeonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Liquigas
DNFAlberto Curtolo1984 Italy Liquigas
DNFVincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas
DNFLuca Celli1979 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFRoberto Ferrari1983 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFMatteo Montaguti1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFNicola D'Andrea1983 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFMassimo Giunti1974 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFFabrice Piemontesi1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNFAlessio Signego1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNFGiordano Montanari1981 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNFMatteo Carrara1979 Italy Quick Step
DNFAndrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step
DNFBauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRaivis Belohvoščiks1976 Latvia Scott - American Beef
DNFErmanno Capelli1985 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNFHector Gonzalez Baeza1986 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNFFrancesco Ginanni1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFDanilo Hondo1974 Germany Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFRuslan Ivanov1973 Moldova Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFMario Aerts1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFChris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
Info
RaceGran Premio Bruno Beghelli
Nation Italy
Distance185.8 km
DateOctober 12th
Edition2008
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Alessandro Petacchi