2005 Nationale Sluitingsprijs - Putte-Kapellen

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 3t 38' 09"
02 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Discovery Channel 00"
03 Rudi Kemna 1967 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 04"
04 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Discovery Channel 04"
05 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Belgium Quick Step 04"
06 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 04"
07 Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 04"
08 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 04"
09 Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04"
10 Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 04"
11 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04"
12 Jan Pokrandt 1980 Germany RSH 04"
13 Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 04"
14 Pieter Duyck 1982 Belgium Amuzza.com - Davo 04"
15 Ronny Poelvoorde 1969 Belgium Flanders 04"
16 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto 04"
17 Dennis Haueisen 1978 Germany RSH 04"
18 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof 04"
19 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Belgium Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep 04"
20 Jos Lucassen 1977 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 04"
21 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 04"
22 Jonathan Henrion 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 04"
23 Thomas Onghena 1980 Belgium Profel Cycling Team 04"
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Discovery Channel 04"
25 Jens Renders 1981 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04"
26 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Rabobank CT 04"
27 Robby Meul 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 04"
28 Dimitri De Fauw 1981 Belgium Quick Step 04"
29 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 04"
30 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 04"
31 Tom De Meyer 1977 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 04"
32 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 04"
33 Gideon De Jong 1984 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 04"
34 Boudewijn De Graaf 1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 04"
35 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04"
36 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences 04"
37 Jeroen Boelen 1978 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 04"
38 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Belgium Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep 04"
39 Daniel Strauch 1979 Germany RSH 04"
40 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04"
41 Lex Nederlof 1966 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 04"
42 Jesper Lenferink 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 04"
43 Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 04"
44 William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank CT 04"
45 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step 04"
46 Bart De Spiegelaere 1978 Belgium Flanders 04"
47 Guillaume Lernould 1984 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences 04"
48 David Boucher 1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04"
49 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04"
50 Richard Demming 1985 Germany RSH 04"
51 Jelle Van Groezen 1980 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 04"
52 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Rabobank CT 04"
53 Norbert Poels 1983 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 04"
54 Karsten Volkmann 1978 Germany RSH 04"
55 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 04"
56 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 04"
57 Jean-Pierre Verstraten 1979 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 04"
58 Johan Svensson 1979 Sweden Jartazi - Granville Team 04"
59 Andries Verspeeten 1981 Belgium Profel Cycling Team 04"
60 Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04"
61 Joel De Smet 1983 Belgium - 04"
62 Jorgen Verlammen 1984 Belgium Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 04"
63 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04"
64 Maarten Nijland 1976 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 04"
65 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step 04"
66 Francois Franse 1965 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 04"
67 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 04"
68 Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg Rabobank CT 04"
69 Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 Netherlands Amuzza.com - Davo 04"
70 Jasper Melis 1985 Belgium Quick Step 04"
71 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 04"
72 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Discovery Channel 04"
73 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Flanders 04"
74 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences 04"
75 Andreas Huth 1969 Germany RSH 04"
76 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank CT 04"
77 Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04"
78 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step 04"
79 Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Belgium Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 04"
80 Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04"
81 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04"
82 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04"
83 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek 1982 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 04"
84 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 04"
85 Tim Van der Zanden 1984 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 04"
86 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Discovery Channel 04"
87 Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 04"
88 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 04"
89 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 04"
90 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Quick Step 04"
91 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 04"
92 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 04"
93 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 04"
94 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 04"
95 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 04"
96 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 21"
97 Robert Slippens 1975 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 21"
98 Jef De Boeck 1984 Belgium Amuzza.com - Davo 21"
99 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 21"
100 Danny Stam 1972 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 21"
101 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 21"
102 Jeroen Van Rij 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 21"
103 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 32"
104 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 34"
105 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Belgium Profel Cycling Team 34"
106 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 38"
107 Steven Thys 1978 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 48"
108 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 48"
109 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team 1' 14"
110 Pieter Israel 1985 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 1' 21"
111 Peter Ronsse 1980 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 1' 43"
112 Stefan Wijnands 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 1' 43"
113 Arthus Farenhour 1972 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 2' 49"
DNF Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium -
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Amuzza.com - Davo
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Amuzza.com - Davo
DNF Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Amuzza.com - Davo
DNF Egon Van Kessel 1985 Netherlands Amuzza.com - Davo
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Paul Van Schalen 1972 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Aron Huysmans 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Maarten Lenferink 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Fulco Van Gulik 1979 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Stijn Bastens 1984 Belgium Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep
DNF Bjorn Coomans 1985 Belgium Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep
DNF Nicolas Coosemans 1984 Belgium Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep
DNF Jonas Dedecker 1985 Belgium Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep
DNF Darius Strole 1974 Lithuania Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep
DNF Anthony Van den Berghe 1984 Belgium Drukkerij Van Lijsebetten - Bodyrep
DNF Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Gregory De Munster 1984 Belgium Flanders
DNF Ludovic Draux 1981 Belgium Flanders
DNF Jorrit Walgien 1982 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Raimondas Vilcinskas 1977 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Dimitri Geens 1984 Belgium Profel Cycling Team
DNF Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Profel Cycling Team
DNF Wim Van Moer 1983 Belgium Profel Cycling Team
DNF Xavier Herinne 1983 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Guillaume Lernould 1984 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Robert Sczepurek 1979 Germany RSH
DNF Jens Wilk 1975 Germany RSH
DNF Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Julien Smink 1977 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Rene Schild 1983 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Konstantin Schubert 1982 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Michael Schweizer 1983 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Lars Wackernagel 1975 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten

Info

RaceNationale Sluitingsprijs - Putte-Kapellen
Nation Belgium
Distance 177.2 km
DateOctober 11th
Edition2005
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Gert Steegmans