2018 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto 02:40:4203+ 59
02 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 0920+ 03:54
03 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 3430+ 06:34
04 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 3405+ 01:05
05 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 3406+ 01:17
06 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 3410+ 02:00
07 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 3412+ 02:29
08 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 340111:22:26
09 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 3426+ 05:32
10 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 3402+ 40
11 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3407+ 01:35
12 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3409+ 01:44
13 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 3404+ 01:00
14 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 3414+ 03:27
15 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 3411+ 02:10
16 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 4108+ 01:37
17 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:1425+ 05:04
18 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 01:1413+ 02:37
19 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:1540+ 09:45
20 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 01:1515+ 03:32
21 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1565+ 22:18
22 Jose Fernandes 1995 W52 - FC Porto + 01:1545+ 12:25
23 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1529+ 06:04
24 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1517+ 03:38
25 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 01:1527+ 05:56
26 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:1519+ 03:53
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1516+ 03:32
28 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1524+ 05:01
29 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 01:1533+ 06:42
30 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 01:1921+ 04:08
31 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 01:3718+ 03:45
32 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:3732+ 06:41
33 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 02:0236+ 07:57
34 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:0222+ 04:17
35 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 02:0231+ 06:34
36 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 02:0241+ 09:45
37 Steven Calderon 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:0247+ 13:26
38 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:0223+ 04:37
39 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 02:0228+ 06:03
40 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 02:0254+ 17:09
41 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 02:1842+ 09:53
42 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 02:5264+ 21:42
43 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 02:5437+ 08:56
44 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:5455+ 18:40
45 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 02:5446+ 12:49
46 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:5449+ 13:57
47 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:5450+ 15:26
48 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 02:5438+ 09:11
49 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:5459+ 20:56
50 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:0351+ 15:35
51 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:0334+ 07:47
52 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 03:4935+ 07:49
53 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 RP - Boavista + 03:5973+ 25:05
54 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:5966+ 22:24
55 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 03:5952+ 16:23
56 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:5944+ 12:17
57 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:5967+ 22:45
58 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi + 04:2062+ 21:35
59 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:2060+ 20:57
60 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 06:0657+ 20:08
61 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 06:0682+ 29:56
62 Victor Ocampo 1999 Bicicletas Strongman + 06:0681+ 29:12
63 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 06:0672+ 23:33
64 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 06:0677+ 25:50
65 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:0663+ 21:36
66 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:0689+ 31:04
67 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 06:0679+ 27:48
68 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 08:1068+ 22:54
69 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:2143+ 11:00
70 Raymond Kreder 1989 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 08:2178+ 27:01
71 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Team Euskadi + 08:2175+ 25:36
72 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 08:2153+ 17:01
73 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 08:2156+ 19:57
74 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 08:2161+ 21:06
75 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:2170+ 23:21
76 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 08:2148+ 13:29
77 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 08:2171+ 23:29
78 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 08:2139+ 09:21
79 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 09:5084+ 30:46
80 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 09:5085+ 30:47
81 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 09:5086+ 30:47
82 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 09:5087+ 30:47
83 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 09:5091+ 32:34
84 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:5058+ 20:49
85 Andres Camilo Pedroza 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 09:5090+ 32:06
86 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:5092+ 35:51
87 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:5093+ 35:51
88 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 09:5076+ 25:41
89 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 10:1783+ 30:10
90 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 10:1769+ 23:16
91 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 10:1780+ 29:03
92 Francisco Moreira 1999 RP - Boavista + 14:3794+ 38:27
93 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 17:0388+ 31:04
94 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 17:0374+ 25:32
DNF Andre Evangelista 1996 Aviludo-Louletano 999

Info

Race Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 118 km
StartCangas del Narcea
FinishOviedo
DateApril 29th (2018)
Leader R.Carapaz
Points J.Caicedo
Mountain F.Orjuela
Sprint J.Rodrigues

Ricardo Mestre