Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Richard Carapaz1993 Ecuador Movistar Team11:22:26
02Jonathan Caicedo1993 Ecuador Medellin - Inder+ 40
03Ricardo Mestre1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 59
04Robinson Chalapud1984 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 01:00
05Ruben Fernandez1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:05
06Nathan Earle1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy+ 01:17
07Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:35
08Antonio Pedrero1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:37
09Joaquim Silva1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:44
10Cesar Fonte1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 02:00
11Mikel Bizkarra1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 02:10
12Eduard Prades1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 02:29
13Rui Vinhas1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 02:37
14Oscar Adalberto Quiroz1994 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman+ 03:27
15Cesar Nicolas Paredes1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 03:32
16Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy+ 03:32
17Jhojan Garcia1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:38
18Ibai Azurmendi1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 03:45
19Oscar Cabedo Cardá1994 Spain Burgos - BH+ 03:53
20Alexander Evtushenko1993 Russia Lokosphinx+ 03:54
21Domingos Goncalves1989 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 04:08
22Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 04:17
23Hernando Bohorquez1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 04:37
24Garikoitz Bravo1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 05:01
25Alexander Vdovin1993 Russia Lokosphinx+ 05:04
26Luis Gomes1994 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 05:32
27Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas1996 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman+ 05:56
28Dmitry Sokolov1988 Russia Lokosphinx+ 06:03
29Sergio Higuita1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 06:04
30Benjamin Prades1983 Spain Team Ukyo+ 06:34
31Joao Benta1986 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 06:34
32Jordi Simon1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 06:41
33Cristhian Montoya Giraldo1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 06:42
34Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 07:47
35Julio Alexis Camacho1990 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 07:49
36Gotzon Martin Sanz1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 07:57
37Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Team Ukyo+ 08:56
38Robigzon Oyola1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 09:11
39Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Russia Lokosphinx+ 09:21
40German Enrique Chaves1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 09:45
41Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar1994 Spain Team Euskadi+ 09:45
42Aristobulo Cala1990 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman+ 09:53
43Alex Aranburu1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 11:00
44Daniel Turek1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy+ 12:17
45Jose Fernandes1995 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 12:25
46Artem Samolenkov1993 Russia Lokosphinx+ 12:49
47Steven Calderon1993 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman+ 13:26
48David Rodrigues1991 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 13:29
49Antonio Molina1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:57
50Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 15:26
51Cristian Rodriguez1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 15:35
52Joao Rodrigues1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 16:23
53Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Spain Team Euskadi+ 17:01
54David de la Fuente1981 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 17:09
55Edwin Avila1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy+ 18:40
56Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 19:57
57Victor De La Parte1986 Spain Movistar Team+ 20:08
58Josu Zabala López1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 20:49
59Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 20:56
60Oscar Hernandez Martinez1992 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 20:57
61Egoitz Fernandez1992 Spain Team Euskadi+ 21:06
62Marc Buades Ferriol1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 21:35
63Fabio Duarte1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 21:36
64Omar Mendoza1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 21:42
65Hernan Aguirre1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 22:18
66Awet Gebremedhin1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy+ 22:24
67Vicente Garcia de Mateos1988 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 22:45
68Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 22:54
69Nicolas Sessler1994 Brazil Burgos - BH+ 23:16
70Alex Cano Ardila1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 23:21
71Weimar Alfonso Roldan1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 23:29
72Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Spain Burgos - BH+ 23:33
73Oscar Pelegrí Fernández1994 Spain RP - Boavista+ 25:05
74Luis Fernandes1987 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 25:32
75Jon Ander Insausti1992 Spain Team Euskadi+ 25:36
76Rodrigo Araque Llorente1991 Spain Team Ukyo+ 25:41
77Johan Antonio Colon1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 25:50
78Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 27:01
79Eduardo Estrada1995 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman+ 27:48
80Nuno Bico1994 Portugal Movistar Team+ 29:03
81Victor Ocampo1999 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman+ 29:12
82Filipe Cardoso1984 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 29:56
83James Mitri1999 Great Britain Burgos - BH+ 30:10
84Oscar Rodriguez1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 30:46
85Jaime Castrillo Zapater1996 Spain Movistar Team+ 30:47
86Mikel Aristi Gardoki1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 30:47
87Sergio Rodriguez Reche1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 30:47
88Marcio Barbosa1986 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 31:04
89Fernando Orjuela1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 31:04
90Andres Camilo Pedroza1996 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman+ 32:06
91Juan Ignacio Perez1990 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 32:34
92Luis Lemus1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Academy+ 35:51
93Aviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy+ 35:51
94Francisco Moreira1999 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 38:27
Info
RaceVuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
Nation Spain
DateApril 27th-29th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader R.Carapaz
Points J.Caicedo
Mountain F.Orjuela
Sprint J.Rodrigues
ExtraCompare top four

Richard Carapaz