Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team05:19:4002+ 07
02 Raul Alarcon1986 W52 - FC Porto+ 000109:32:40
03 Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Fundacion Euskadi+ 3123+ 03:48
04 Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 3303+ 50
05 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 3504+ 52
06 Joao Benta1986 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 3705+ 54
07 Óscar Sevilla1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 3906+ 56
08 Ricardo Mestre1983 W52 - FC Porto+ 4307+ 01:00
09 Joaquim Silva1992 W52 - FC Porto+ 4909+ 01:27
10 Dayer Quintana1992 Movistar Team+ 5310+ 01:34
11 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Aca+ 01:0012+ 01:41
12 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:0015+ 02:11
13 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:0308+ 01:20
14 Federico Canuti1985 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 01:1714+ 01:58
15 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:1713+ 01:56
16 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 01:2111+ 01:38
17 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 01:4817+ 02:29
18 Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH+ 01:5716+ 02:14
19 David Rodrigues1991 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 02:0418+ 02:45
20 Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Lokosphinx+ 02:2920+ 03:10
21 Oscar Hernandez Martinez1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 02:3022+ 03:41
22 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:4219+ 02:59
23 Antonio Carvalho1989 W52 - FC Porto+ 02:4921+ 03:30
24 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:5427+ 04:54
25 Cesar Fonte1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 03:2025+ 04:31
26 Oscar Pujol1983 Team Ukyo+ 03:3824+ 04:19
27 Bernardo Suaza Arango1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:4229+ 05:22
28 Xuban Errazquin Pérez1996 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 03:4226+ 04:53
29 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:0235+ 06:43
30 Raul Garcia de Mateos1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 04:3028+ 05:11
31 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta1988 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 04:5331+ 06:04
32 Ettore Carlini1989 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 04:5862+ 13:38
33 Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Movistar Team+ 05:2839+ 07:28
34 Benjamin Prades1983 Team Ukyo+ 05:2830+ 05:45
35 Nuno Almeida1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 05:2832+ 06:09
36 David Belda Garcia1983 Burgos - BH+ 05:2833+ 06:09
37 Gabriel Pons Sancho1997 Escribano Sport Team+ 05:3146+ 08:52
38 Sergey Shilov1988 Lokosphinx+ 05:3134+ 06:42
39 Jhojan Garcia1998 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 05:4737+ 07:13
40 Pablo Guerrero1992 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 05:5936+ 07:10
41 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 06:3838+ 07:19
42 Daniel Rozo1992 Bicicletas Strongman+ 06:4341+ 08:23
43 Rodrigo Araque Llorente1991 Team Ukyo+ 06:5563+ 13:45
44 Davide Rebellin1971 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 07:2744+ 08:44
45 Ibai Salas1991 Burgos - BH+ 07:2742+ 08:38
46 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 07:4240+ 08:23
47 Alexander Vdovin1993 Lokosphinx+ 07:5447+ 09:05
48 Axel Costa Soria1994 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 08:0151+ 10:42
49 David de la Fuente1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 08:0143+ 08:42
50 Luis Afonso1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 08:0649+ 09:32
51 Antonio Angulo Sampedro1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 08:0650+ 09:32
52 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 08:2848+ 09:09
53 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 08:2945+ 08:46
54 David Livramento1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 08:4652+ 10:46
55 Sergey Vdovin1993 Lokosphinx+ 09:1054+ 11:10
56 Sergio Vega Merodio1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 09:2155+ 11:21
57 Yecid Arturo Sierra1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 09:3156+ 11:31
58 Joao Rodrigues1994 W52 - FC Porto+ 09:3557+ 11:35
59 Julio Alberto Amores1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 09:4573+ 16:15
60 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 10:2053+ 11:01
61 Tyler Williams1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 10:2859+ 12:28
62 Samuel Blanco Prol1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 10:4160+ 12:41
63 Carlos Cobos Marquez1995 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur+ 10:5558+ 12:06
64 Artem Samolenkov1993 Lokosphinx+ 11:3668+ 14:57
65 Roy Goldstein1993 Israel Cycling Aca+ 11:4765+ 14:28
66 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido1987 Bicicletas Strongman+ 12:0972+ 15:39
67 Dmitry Sokolov1988 Lokosphinx+ 12:1467+ 14:55
68 Jason Christie1990 Team Sapura Cycling+ 12:2064+ 14:20
69 Mamyr Stash1993 Lokosphinx+ 12:5571+ 15:36
70 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 13:2878+ 16:49
71 Weimar Alfonso Roldan1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 13:3461+ 13:14
72 Juan Ignacio Perez1990 W52 - FC Porto+ 13:5576+ 16:36
73 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:5569+ 15:06
74 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:5966+ 14:40
75 Hector Saez Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:5970+ 15:10
76 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:5977+ 16:38
77 Aristobulo Cala1990 Bicicletas Strongman+ 15:1180+ 17:11
78 Nicola Genovese1993 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 15:19105+ 23:59
79 Fabio Tommassini1990 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 15:1974+ 16:30
80 Jason Lowndes1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 15:4685+ 19:26
81 Nuno Bico1994 Movistar Team+ 15:4697+ 22:36
82 Hamish Schreurs1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 15:4681+ 18:27
83 Martí Marquez Román1996 Lizarte+ 15:4682+ 18:27
84 Salvador Guardiola1988 Team Ukyo+ 15:5575+ 16:36
85 Gregory Brenes1988 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 16:1479+ 16:55
86 Fabio Silvestre1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 16:14100+ 23:04
87 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez1991 Burgos - BH+ 16:2989+ 20:12
88 Luis Fernandes1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 16:5787+ 19:38
89 Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Team Ukyo+ 17:02104+ 23:52
90 Fernando Grijalba1991 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 17:1283+ 18:37
91 Rafael Marquez Raigon1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 17:3286+ 19:32
92 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez1993 W52 - FC Porto+ 17:59108+ 25:00
93 Diego Milan1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 18:0498+ 22:56
94 Domingos Goncalves1989 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 18:1384+ 18:48
95 Nicolas Samparisi1992 D'Amico Utensilnord+ 18:1391+ 20:54
96 Juan Felipe Osorio1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 18:2490+ 20:24
97 Felipe Orts Lloret1995 Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - + 18:2992+ 21:10
98 Sergio Higuita1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 18:4794+ 22:07
99 Oscar Rodriguez1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 19:4388+ 20:00
100 Luis Gomes1994 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 19:5096+ 22:31
101 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 19:50101+ 23:09
102 Egoitz Fernandez1992 Team Ukyo+ 20:09112+ 26:35
103 Cesar Nicolas Paredes1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 20:1395+ 22:13
104 Edwin Yair Torres1997 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 20:2299+ 23:03
105 Alexander Evtushenko1993 Lokosphinx+ 21:00102+ 23:41
106 Aviv Yechezkel1994 Israel Cycling Aca+ 21:01116+ 28:02
107 Dan Craven1983 Israel Cycling Aca+ 21:01103+ 23:42
108 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team+ 21:0193+ 21:14
109 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 22:01107+ 24:42
110 Gustavo Cesar Veloso1980 W52 - FC Porto+ 22:01119+ 28:49
111 Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Burgos - BH+ 22:01106+ 24:01
112 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 22:04110+ 25:25
113 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo1994 Bicicletas Strongman+ 23:22109+ 25:22
114 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce1998 Fundacion Euskadi+ 23:37121+ 30:27
115 Helder Ferreira1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule+ 24:07114+ 27:05
116 Martin Bouzas Rey1997 Super Froiz+ 24:34115+ 27:15
117 Muhamad Zawawi Azman1994 Team Sapura Cycling+ 24:38117+ 28:07
118 Juan Sebastian Tamayo1988 Bicicletas Strongman+ 24:52118+ 28:30
119 Steven Calderon1993 Bicicletas Strongman+ 25:09111+ 26:20
120 Robigzon Oyola1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 25:10113+ 26:47
121 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 25:37123+ 32:25
122 Zulmiro Magalhaes1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack+ 25:49129+ 43:49
123 Michimasa Nakai1994 Team Ukyo+ 25:55124+ 32:45
124 Juan Esteban Arango1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 26:37120+ 29:18
125 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 30:53122+ 31:34
126 Yusuke Hatanaka1985 Team Ukyo+ 34:36127+ 41:26
127 Juan Jose Cueto1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 34:59126+ 39:51
128 Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel1992 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 35:16125+ 37:16
129 Brayan Ramirez1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 35:41128+ 42:31
DNS Jonathan Caicedo1993 Bicicletas Strongman999
DNS Eloy Teruel Rovira1982 Team Sapura Cycling999
DNF Oscar Eduardo Sanchez1985 Bicicletas Strongman999
DNF Joan Ruiz Vicens1997 Burgos - BH999
DNF Marcos Rojo Martin1993 Burgos - BH999
DNF Sebastian Orlando Caro1991 D'Amico Utensilnord999
DNF Angelo Raffaele1991 D'Amico Utensilnord999
DNF Eneko Lizarralde1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias999
DNF William Guzman1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team999
DNF Adrian Nunez1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team999
DNF Andreas Keuser1974 Kuwait - Cartucho999
DNF Matt Boys1989 Kuwait - Cartucho999
DNF Joao Carlos Araujo Matias1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack999
DNF Hugo Sancho1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack999
DNF Walter Vargas1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria999
DNF Egor Silin1988 Radio Popular - Boavista999
DNF Victor Etxeberria1993 Radio Popular - Boavista999
DNF Shaun-Nick Bester1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira999
DNF Akmal Hakim Zakaria1996 Team Sapura Cycling999
DNF Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah1997 Team Sapura Cycling999
DNF Muhammad Fitri Saharil1998 Team Sapura Cycling999

Info

Race Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 177.1 km
StartRibera de Arriba
FinishAlto del Acebo (Cangas del Narcea)
DateApril 30th (2017)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth J.Diaz Gallego
Points R.Alarcon
Mountain S.Higuita

Nr.1 Nairo Quintana