Next manager: Luxembourg (30/05)

2017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team 05:19:4002+ 07
02 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 000109:32:40
03 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Fundacion Euskadi + 3123+ 03:48
04 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 3303+ 50
05 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3504+ 52
06 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 3705+ 54
07 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 3906+ 56
08 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 4307+ 01:00
09 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 4909+ 01:27
10 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 5310+ 01:34
11 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 01:0012+ 01:41
12 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:0015+ 02:11
13 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:0308+ 01:20
14 Federico Canuti 1985 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 01:1714+ 01:58
15 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1713+ 01:56
16 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:2111+ 01:38
17 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:4817+ 02:29
18 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:5716+ 02:14
19 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:0418+ 02:45
20 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 02:2920+ 03:10
21 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 02:3022+ 03:41
22 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:4219+ 02:59
23 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 02:4921+ 03:30
24 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:5427+ 04:54
25 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 03:2025+ 04:31
26 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 03:3824+ 04:19
27 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:4229+ 05:22
28 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:4226+ 04:53
29 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:0235+ 06:43
30 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 04:3028+ 05:11
31 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 04:5331+ 06:04
32 Ettore Carlini 1989 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 04:5862+ 13:38
33 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 05:2839+ 07:28
34 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 05:2830+ 05:45
35 Nuno Almeida 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 05:2832+ 06:09
36 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos - BH + 05:2833+ 06:09
37 Gabriel Pons Sancho 1997 Escribano Sport Team + 05:3146+ 08:52
38 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 05:3134+ 06:42
39 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:4737+ 07:13
40 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:5936+ 07:10
41 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 06:3838+ 07:19
42 Daniel Rozo 1992 Bicicletas Strongman + 06:4341+ 08:23
43 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 06:5563+ 13:45
44 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 07:2744+ 08:44
45 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 07:2742+ 08:38
46 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:4240+ 08:23
47 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 07:5447+ 09:05
48 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 08:0151+ 10:42
49 David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 08:0143+ 08:42
50 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 08:0649+ 09:32
51 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 08:0650+ 09:32
52 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:2848+ 09:09
53 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:2945+ 08:46
54 David Livramento 1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:4652+ 10:46
55 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 09:1054+ 11:10
56 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 09:2155+ 11:21
57 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:3156+ 11:31
58 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 09:3557+ 11:35
59 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 09:4573+ 16:15
60 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 10:2053+ 11:01
61 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 10:2859+ 12:28
62 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 10:4160+ 12:41
63 Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 10:5558+ 12:06
64 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 11:3668+ 14:57
65 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 11:4765+ 14:28
66 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Bicicletas Strongman + 12:0972+ 15:39
67 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 12:1467+ 14:55
68 Jason Christie 1990 Team Sapura Cycling + 12:2064+ 14:20
69 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 12:5571+ 15:36
70 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz 1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 13:2878+ 16:49
71 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 13:3461+ 13:14
72 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 13:5576+ 16:36
73 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:5569+ 15:06
74 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:5966+ 14:40
75 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:5970+ 15:10
76 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:5977+ 16:38
77 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 15:1180+ 17:11
78 Nicola Genovese 1993 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 15:19105+ 23:59
79 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 15:1974+ 16:30
80 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 15:4685+ 19:26
81 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 15:4697+ 22:36
82 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 15:4681+ 18:27
83 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 15:4682+ 18:27
84 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Team Ukyo + 15:5575+ 16:36
85 Gregory Brenes 1988 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 16:1479+ 16:55
86 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:14100+ 23:04
87 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Burgos - BH + 16:2989+ 20:12
88 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:5787+ 19:38
89 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 17:02104+ 23:52
90 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Kuwait - Cartucho + 17:1283+ 18:37
91 Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 17:3286+ 19:32
92 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 17:59108+ 25:00
93 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 18:0498+ 22:56
94 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 18:1384+ 18:48
95 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 D'Amico - Utensilnord + 18:1391+ 20:54
96 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 18:2490+ 20:24
97 Felipe Orts Lloret 1995 Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - + 18:2992+ 21:10
98 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 18:4794+ 22:07
99 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:4388+ 20:00
100 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 19:5096+ 22:31
101 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:50101+ 23:09
102 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Ukyo + 20:09112+ 26:35
103 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 20:1395+ 22:13
104 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Kuwait - Cartucho + 20:2299+ 23:03
105 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 21:00102+ 23:41
106 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:01116+ 28:02
107 Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca + 21:01103+ 23:42
108 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 21:0193+ 21:14
109 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 22:01107+ 24:42
110 Gustavo Cesar Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 22:01119+ 28:49
111 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 22:01106+ 24:01
112 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 22:04110+ 25:25
113 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 23:22109+ 25:22
114 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce 1998 Fundacion Euskadi + 23:37121+ 30:27
115 Helder Ferreira 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 24:07114+ 27:05
116 Martin Bouzas Rey 1997 Super Froiz + 24:34115+ 27:15
117 Muhamad Zawawi Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 24:38117+ 28:07
118 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 24:52118+ 28:30
119 Steven Calderon 1993 Bicicletas Strongman + 25:09111+ 26:20
120 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 25:10113+ 26:47
121 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 25:37123+ 32:25
122 Zulmiro Magalhaes 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 25:49129+ 43:49
123 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 25:55124+ 32:45
124 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 26:37120+ 29:18
125 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 30:53122+ 31:34
126 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 34:36127+ 41:26
127 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 34:59126+ 39:51
128 Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 35:16125+ 37:16
129 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:41128+ 42:31
DNS Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Bicicletas Strongman 999
DNS Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Team Sapura Cycling 999
DNF Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Bicicletas Strongman 999
DNF Joan Ruiz Vicens 1997 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Marcos Rojo Martin 1993 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 D'Amico - Utensilnord 999
DNF Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 999
DNF William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 999
DNF Adrian Nunez 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 999
DNF Andreas Keuser 1974 Kuwait - Cartucho 999
DNF Matt Boys 1989 Kuwait - Cartucho 999
DNF Joao Carlos Araujo Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 999
DNF Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 999
DNF Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria 999
DNF Egor Silin 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista 999
DNF Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista 999
DNF Shaun-Nick Bester 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 999
DNF Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling 999
DNF Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling 999
DNF Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Team Sapura Cycling 999

Info

Race Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 177.1 km
StartRibera de Arriba
FinishAlto del Acebo (Cangas del Narcea)
DateApril 30th (2017)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth J.Diaz Gallego
Points R.Alarcon
Mountain S.Higuita
Sprint D.Goncalves

Nairo Quintana