Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a Asturias
UCI, Stage race, 29th April-1st May 2017, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1950
1947
1928
1927
1926
1925
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Colombia
Costa Rica
Dom. Republic
Ecuador
Germany
Israel
Italy
Japan
Malaysia
Mexico
Namibia
New Zealand
Panama
Portugal
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Uruguay
USA
Venezuela
Teams
Bicicletas Strongman
Burgos BH
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
D'Amico-Utensilnord
Euskadi-Murias
Inteja-Dominican
Israel Cycling Academy
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
Lokosphinx
Louletano-Hospital de Loulé
Manzana Postobón
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
Movistar
RP-Boavista
Sapura
Spain
Sporting-Tavira
Ukyo
W52-FC Porto
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Alarcon
Raul
[*]
1986
W52-FC Porto
12:20:42
02
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar
+ 32
03
Sevilla
Oscar
1976
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 01:07
04
Benta
João
1986
RP-Boavista
+ 01:07
05
Marque
Alejandro
1981
Sporting-Tavira
+ 01:40
06
Pardilla
Sergio
1984
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 01:42
07
Mestre
Ricardo
1983
W52-FC Porto
+ 01:50
08
Vilela
Ricardo
1987
Manzana Postobón
+ 02:10
09
Silva
Joaquim
1992
W52-FC Porto
+ 02:17
10
Aguirre
Hernan
1995
Manzana Postobón
+ 02:46
11
Bravo
Garikoitz
1989
Euskadi-Murias
+ 02:55
12
Diaz
Jose Manuel
1995
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 02:58
13
Iturria
Mikel
1992
Euskadi-Murias
+ 03:01
14
Canuti
Federico
1985
D'Amico-Utensilnord
+ 03:15
15
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar
+ 03:19
16
Merino
Igor
1990
Burgos BH
+ 03:31
17
Quintana
Dayer
1992
Movistar
+ 03:31
18
Rodrigues
David
1991
RP-Boavista
+ 03:35
19
Reyes
Aldemar
1995
Manzana Postobón
+ 03:49
20
Carvalho
Antonio
1989
W52-FC Porto
+ 04:20
21
Barceló
Fernando
1996
Spain
+ 04:38
22
Strakhov
Dmitriy
1995
Lokosphinx
+ 04:44
23
Pujol
Oscar
1983
Ukyo
+ 05:09
24
Hernandez Martinez
Oscar
1992
Louletano-Hospital de Loulé
+ 05:38
25
Fonte
Cesar
1986
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
+ 05:48
26
Errazkin
Xuban
1996
RP-Boavista
+ 06:10
27
Prades
Benjami
1983
Ukyo
+ 06:35
28
Garcia de Mateos
Raul
1982
Louletano-Hospital de Loulé
+ 07:08
29
Molina
Antonio
1991
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 07:35
30
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar
+ 08:09
31
Gutiérrez
José Manuel
1988
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 08:45
32
Belda
David
1983
Burgos BH
+ 08:46
33
Suaza
Bernardo
1992
Manzana Postobón
+ 08:46
34
Almeida
Nuno
1991
Louletano-Hospital de Loulé
+ 08:50
35
Shilov
Sergey
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 09:23
36
Arroyo
David
1980
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 09:24
37
Arcas
Jorge
1992
Movistar
+ 09:25
38
Lastra
Jonathan
1993
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 09:40
39
Guerrero
Pablo
1992
RP-Boavista
+ 09:51
40
Salas
Ibai
[*]
1991
Burgos BH
+ 09:55
41
Vdovin
Alexander
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 10:22
42
Ezquerra
Jesus
1990
Sporting-Tavira
+ 10:26
43
Bizkarra
Mikel
1989
Euskadi-Murias
+ 11:20
44
De la Fuente
David
1981
Louletano-Hospital de Loulé
+ 11:23
45
Rozo
Daniel
1992
Bicicletas Strongman
+ 12:09
46
Garcia
Jhojan
1998
Manzana Postobón
+ 12:11
47
Afonso
Luis
1990
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
+ 12:42
48
Livramento
David
1983
Sporting-Tavira
+ 13:27
49
Sierra
Yecid
1994
Manzana Postobón
+ 14:41
50
Pons Sancho
Gabriel
1997
Spain
+ 14:54
51
Cobos Marquez
Carlos
1995
Spain
+ 15:16
52
Vdovin
Sergey
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 15:28
53
Angulo
Antonio
1992
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
+ 15:34
54
Williams
Tyler
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 15:38
55
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
Sporting-Tavira
+ 16:08
56
Araque
Rodrigo
1991
Ukyo
+ 16:55
57
Vega
Sergio
1995
Spain
+ 17:23
58
Prades
Eduard
1987
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 17:50
59
Costa
Axel
1994
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 18:04
60
Sokolov
Dmitry
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 18:05
61
Christie
Jason
1990
Sapura
+ 18:16
62
Rodrigues
Joao
1994
W52-FC Porto
+ 18:57
63
Roldan
Weimar
1985
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 19:16
64
Ferrari
Fabricio
1985
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 19:16
65
Stash
Mamyr
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 19:22
66
Sastoque
Didier
1987
Bicicletas Strongman
+ 19:25
67
Cala
Aristobulo
1990
Bicicletas Strongman
+ 19:52
68
Guardiola
Salvador
1988
Ukyo
+ 20:54
69
Márquez
Martí
1996
Spain
+ 21:08
70
Goldstein
Roy
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 21:50
71
Samolenkov
Artem
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 22:19
72
Tommassini
Fabio
1990
D'Amico-Utensilnord
+ 22:32
73
Blanco
Samuel
1994
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
+ 22:56
74
Osorio
Juan Felipe
1995
Manzana Postobón
+ 23:34
75
Marquez Raigon
Rafael
1991
Inteja-Dominican
+ 23:50
76
Perez
Juan Ignacio
1990
W52-FC Porto
+ 23:58
77
Higuita
Sergio
1997
Manzana Postobón
+ 24:04
78
Carlini
Ettore
1989
D'Amico-Utensilnord
+ 24:09
79
Brenes
Gregory
1988
Inteja-Dominican
+ 24:17
80
Gomes
Luís
1994
RP-Boavista
+ 24:28
81
Grijalba
Fernando
1991
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 24:36
82
Milan
Diego
1985
Inteja-Dominican
+ 24:53
83
Paredes
Nicolas
1992
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 25:23
84
Saez
Hector
1993
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 25:38
85
Schreurs
Hamish
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 25:49
86
Gonçalves
Domingos
1989
RP-Boavista
+ 25:53
87
Rodríguez
Óscar
1995
Euskadi-Murias
+ 26:02
88
Cubero
Jorge
1992
Burgos BH
+ 26:42
89
Amores
Julio Alberto
1993
Inteja-Dominican
+ 26:43
90
Lowndes
Jason
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 26:48
91
Samparisi
Nicolas
1992
D'Amico-Utensilnord
+ 26:56
92
Sarabia
Ignacio
1983
Inteja-Dominican
+ 27:17
93
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Ukyo
+ 28:10
94
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar
+ 28:36
95
Calderon
Steven
1993
Bicicletas Strongman
+ 29:01
96
Gonzalez
Roberto
1994
Bicicletas Strongman
+ 29:08
97
Fernandes
Luis
1987
Sporting-Tavira
+ 29:15
98
Bico
Nuno
1994
Movistar
+ 29:58
99
Ferreira
Helder
1991
Louletano-Hospital de Loulé
+ 30:15
100
Bagües
Aritz
1989
Euskadi-Murias
+ 30:31
101
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 30:33
102
Jurado
Marcos
1991
Burgos BH
+ 31:00
103
Craven
Dan
1983
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 31:04
104
Orts Lloret
Felipe
1995
Spain
+ 31:38
105
Silvestre
Fabio
1990
Sporting-Tavira
+ 32:41
106
Gonzalez
Aitor
1990
Euskadi-Murias
+ 32:47
107
Torres
Edwin
1997
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 33:31
108
Perez-Landaluce
Eduardo
1998
Spain
+ 33:37
109
Fernandez
Egoitz
1992
Ukyo
+ 33:57
110
Evtushenko
Alexander
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 34:09
111
Genovese
Nicola
1993
D'Amico-Utensilnord
+ 34:30
112
Bouzas
Martin
1997
Spain
+ 34:37
113
Montoya
Cristhian
1989
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 34:44
114
Veloso
Gustavo
1980
W52-FC Porto
+ 36:11
115
Ucha Rodriguez
Jacobo
1993
W52-FC Porto
+ 36:12
116
Yechezkel
Aviv
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 38:36
117
Torres
Pablo
1987
Burgos BH
+ 38:48
118
Arango
Juan Esteban
1986
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 39:46
119
Azman
Muhamad Zawawi
1994
Sapura
+ 42:13
120
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar
+ 42:53
121
Gebremedhin
Awet
1992
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
+ 44:38
122
Ramirez
Brayan
1992
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
+ 45:40
123
Nakai
Michimasa
1994
Ukyo
+ 46:51
124
Cueto
Juan Jose
1992
Inteja-Dominican
+ 50:19
125
Magalhaes
Zulmiro
1994
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
+ 54:04
126
Hatanaka
Yusuke
1985
Ukyo
+ 55:32
DNF
Caicedo
Jonathan
1993
Bicicletas Strongman
DNF
Sanchez
Oscar Eduardo
1985
Bicicletas Strongman
DNF
Tamayo
Juan Sebastian
1988
Bicicletas Strongman
DNF
Rojo Martin
Marcos
1993
Burgos BH
DNF
Ruiz
Joan
1997
Burgos BH
DNF
Rubio
Diego
1991
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Caro
Sebastian Orlando
1991
D'Amico-Utensilnord
DNF
Raffaele
Angelo
1991
D'Amico-Utensilnord
DNF
Barrenetxea
Ander
1992
Euskadi-Murias
DNF
Lizarralde
Eneko
1993
Euskadi-Murias
DNF
Guzman
William
1992
Inteja-Dominican
DNF
Nunez
Adrian
1991
Inteja-Dominican
DNF
Boys
Matt
1989
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF
Rebellin
Davide
1971
Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DNF
De Almeida
Guillaume
1988
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
DNF
Matias
Joao
1991
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
DNF
Sancho
Hugo
1982
LA Alumínios-Metalusa-BlackJack
DNF
Evangelista
Andre
1996
Louletano-Hospital de Loulé
DNF
Vargas
Walter
1992
Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
DNF
Etxeberria
Victor
1993
RP-Boavista
DNF
Silin
Egor
1988
RP-Boavista
DNF
Bester
Shaun-Nick
1991
Sporting-Tavira
DNF
Gonzalez
Mario
1992
Sporting-Tavira
DNF
Abdul Halil
Mohamad Izzat Hilmi
1995
Sapura
DNF
Misbah
Muhshin Al Redha
1997
Sapura
DNF
Saharil
Muhammad
1998
Sapura
DNF
Teruel
Eloy
1982
Sapura
DNF
Tolha
Muhammad
1997
Sapura
DNF
Zakaria
Akmal
1996
Sapura
Information
Vuelta a Asturias
Spain
29th April-1st May 2017
2.1