Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2011 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Javier Moreno 1984 Caja Rural 06:12:55
02 Sergio Sousa 1983 Barbot - Efapel + 08
03 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Miche - Guerciotti + 14
04 Hernani Broco 1981 LA - Antarte + 34
05 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM - UNE + 34
06 Victor De La Parte 1986 Caja Rural + 01:35
07 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Movistar Team + 01:40
08 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 EPM - UNE + 02:08
09 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Caja Rural + 02:22
10 Carlos Oyarzun 1981 Movistar Team + 02:40
11 Christian Meier 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:49
12 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 EPM - UNE + 03:32
13 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:12
14 Raul Alarcon 1986 Barbot - Efapel + 04:20
15 Javier Iriarte 1986 Movistar Team + 04:23
16 Santiago Pérez 1977 Barbot - Efapel + 04:28
17 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Onda + 04:31
18 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 04:36
19 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 - + 05:11
20 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 06:21
21 Artur Ershov 1990 - + 06:25
22 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM - UNE + 07:27
23 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 EPM - UNE + 07:27
24 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 08:07
25 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Onda + 08:10
26 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim 1985 Barbot - Efapel + 09:22
27 Pasquale Muto [*] 1980 Miche - Guerciotti + 09:48
28 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:59
29 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 10:58
30 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
31 Adrian Saez 1986 Orbea Continental + 10:58
32 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 10:58
33 Alexander Rybakov 1988 - + 11:11
34 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Team RadioShack + 11:34
35 Marcos Garcia 1986 KTM - Murcia + 11:43
36 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Orbea Continental + 12:55
37 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 - + 13:11
38 Helder Oliveira 1983 Onda + 13:51
39 Rui Sousa 1976 Barbot - Efapel + 14:06
40 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM - UNE + 14:08
41 Rory Sutherland 1982 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 14:29
42 Hugo Sabido 1979 LA - Antarte + 16:14
43 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Caja Rural + 16:44
44 Francisco Pérez 1978 Movistar Team + 18:33
45 Sergey Chernetski 1990 - + 18:40
46 Sergey Shilov 1988 - + 18:40
47 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Onda + 18:56
48 Javier Aramendia 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:15
49 Sergey Belykh 1990 - + 19:52
50 Cesar Fonte 1986 Barbot - Efapel + 19:58
51 Jesus Del Pino 1990 - + 20:17
52 Morgan Schmitt 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 22:37
53 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 22:37
54 Edgar Pinto 1985 LA - Antarte + 22:37
55 Vergilio Santos 1976 LA - Antarte + 22:37
56 Sergio Ribeiro 1980 Barbot - Efapel + 22:37
57 David Blanco 1975 Geox-TMC + 22:37
58 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Geox-TMC + 22:37
59 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA - Antarte + 22:37
60 Christopher Jennings 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 22:37
61 Bruno Silva 1988 LA - Antarte + 22:37
62 Daniel Sesma Sorbet 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:59
63 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 23:11
64 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Orbea Continental + 23:49
65 Daniel Plaza Aira 1988 - + 23:50
66 Alberto Gallego 1990 - + 24:00
67 Íńigo Cuesta 1969 Caja Rural + 25:01
68 Julian Sanchez 1980 Caja Rural + 25:01
69 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:02
70 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Orbea Continental + 25:45
71 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia Caja Granada + 26:39
72 Fabio Felline 1990 Geox-TMC + 26:41
73 Jose Luis Cano Losa 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 27:11
74 Aritz Bagues 1989 Orbea Continental + 28:39
75 Victor Cabedo 1989 Orbea Continental + 28:39
76 Roberto Cesaro 1986 Miche - Guerciotti + 30:16
77 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 34:11
78 Maxim Kozyrev 1991 - + 34:11
79 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Barbot - Efapel + 34:11
80 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado 1983 LA - Antarte + 36:22
81 Ruben Garcia Perez 1987 - + 36:22
82 Slawomir Kohut 1977 Miche - Guerciotti + 40:06
83 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Guerciotti + 40:06
84 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM - UNE + 40:08
85 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 40:08
86 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Caja Rural + 40:08
87 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia Caja Granada + 40:08
88 Charles Wegelius 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 40:08
89 Jon Pardo Abarzuza 1988 Onda + 40:08
90 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 - + 40:08
91 Daniel Silva 1985 Onda + 40:08
92 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira 1982 Onda + 40:08
93 Marcio Barbosa 1986 LA - Antarte + 40:08
94 Francisco Colorado 1980 EPM - UNE + 40:08
95 Celio Sousa 1977 Onda + 40:08
96 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 40:08
97 Jon Garate Badiola 1986 - + 40:08
98 Guillermo Lana Baquedano 1984 Caja Rural + 40:08
99 Antonio Piedra 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 40:08
100 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Orbea Continental + 40:13
101 Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 40:13
102 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 40:15
DNF Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Pascual Orengo Lopez 1989 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ińaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Geox-TMC
DNF Arkaitz Durán 1986 Geox-TMC
DNF Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Orbea Continental

Info

Race Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 195 km
StartLuarca
FinishSantuario
DateApril 30th (2011)
Leader J.Moreno
Points S.Schumacher
Mountain C.Fonte
Sprint P.Urtasun Perez

Javier Moreno